Sunday, 13 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 13 October 2013

Race No. 1Winning Post (debutants) Ht112:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAS DOIN’ DES [M]FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2ELITE TULIP [M]FSHD Farrell (Talbot)
3ALTONA GIRL [M]FSHT Howat (Glenroy)
4JEBRYNAH STORM [M]FSHE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5MAX MANTLE [M]FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
6MIDNIGHT REIGN [M]FSHM Marshall (Noble Park)
7CALL ME NUGGET [M]FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
8CAMWELL’S JEAN [M]FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
9CLASSY TULIP [M]Res.FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
10FOS NEWMAN [M]Res.FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 2Awesome Lodge (debutants) Ht212:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME JECKLE [M]FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
2FREDDY FLITE [M]FSHR Eades (Devon Meadows)
3SURFIN’ MORRIS [M]FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
4MINNIE MANTLE [M]FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
5FOXY BLING [M]FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
6SUMMERLAND [M]FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
7GOLD ANTHEM [M]FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
8MAGICAL TULIP [M]FSHT Matthyssen (Talbot)
9CLASSY TULIP [M]Res.FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
10FOS NEWMAN [M]Res.FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 3Mayfair Smallgoods (debutants) Ht31:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIMME BUTTERFLYS [M]FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
2BULLBAR LULU [M]FSHS Collyer (East Coburg)
3NESLO SEMAJ (NSW)[M]FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
4GO HERBIE GO [M]FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5BLING ADING [M]FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
6COOL ROD [M]FSHJ Abela (Clyde)
7DUBLIN SUMMER [M]FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
8CALL ME COOL [M]FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
9CLASSY TULIP [M]Res.FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
10FOS NEWMAN [M]Res.FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Ht11:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BLUFF ALOT [5]3747819.33(4)P Ellul (Noble Park North)
2VELOCITY DREAM (QLD)[5]18187FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
3WAVE BURST [5]24F2519.20(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DR. ELROY [5]34357FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SAVAGE STORM [5]66122NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
6MINNIE SPECIAL [5]77T86FSTDG Johnson (Chum Creek)
7LOYAL SON [4]3375619.26(8)W Wilson (Grantville)
8CANDY FLOSS [4]1136T19.28(6)G Howell (Pearcedale)
9GOLD AMY [5]Res.57488NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10BOB ENLIM (NSW)[5]Res.5767619.40(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Garry Selkrig – Stagger @ Stud Ht21:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY JONES [4]1131819.38(6)C Vanleur (Frankston)
2HERE COMES ALEX [5]8452519.45(3)P Repici (Hampton Park)
3OUTER TIME [4]7711419.63(8)C Haigh (Crossover)
4DR. SINBAD [5]15251NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SLICK MIX [5]27428NBTJ Barlow (Hampton Park)
6CONCEALED (NSW)[5]76351FSTDR Glass (Kyabram)
7SPEEDY IN OZ [5]1443319.80(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8SISCO SHADOW [5]73282FSTDN Marum (Devon Meadows)
9NORTHERN GUNNA [5]Res.6654419.40(7)J Reddoch (Healesville)
10TAX FREE [5]Res.88F46FSTDT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Ht32:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR HER [5]54424FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2STYLISH AUTUMN [5]42542NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3ANDROMEDA LASS [4]5313719.54(5)G Howell (Pearcedale)
4VALIANT CRUSADE [4]4112619.68(6)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5MY SENORITA [5]2333419.62(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
6ROCK LEGEND [4]6187519.45(1)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7CHALLIS MISS [5]7443419.43(5)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8MR. RUMBY [4]5233219.19(4)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
9ELLIE’S PORTRAIT [5]Res.45528NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
10SO MANIC [5]Res.87T5819.59(2)S Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 7Holey Moley @ Stud Ht42:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER ICE (NSW)[5]26185NBTR Cooper (Morwell)
2CLASSIQUE [5]4363219.96(1)B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
3IN THE FLESH [5]5184FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4UNFANTASIZED [5]6656619.70(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5DR. MEL [5]54185NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CODE NINE [4]3366319.39(7)J Condon (Tooradin)
7PRINCE LARK [4]5436119.32(3)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
8BLACK LEVEQUE [5]18856NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9KING LARRY [5]Res.6558519.25(1)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
10NORTHERN GUNNA [5]Res.6654419.40(7)J Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 8Yarra Valley Stock Removers2:54 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR JEANNE [4]2351516.94(1)M Collyer (Coburg East)
2FLY FREDDIE (NSW)[4]5121316.70(5)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
3MIZAIRE [4]4215316.64(3)L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
4BRUISER NORRIS [4]3132716.60(8)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
5DR. SANSCHA [4]3622716.80(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6FANCY MOJO [4]1814716.55(3)T Lindsay (Tanjil South)
7IT’S MANIC [1]1475116.54(4)S Humphries (Locksley)
8SUAREZ [4]6514616.88(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
9KING LARRY [4]Res.6558516.58(3)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
10DAMIKA [4]Res.7827416.75(1)D Pryse (Benloch)
Race No. 9Lqp – Trailer Nets Ht53:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY WHITE WOLF [4]2331419.35(8)S Combridge (Junction Village)
2KYAH DANE [5]5538619.53(7)L Mitchell (Lara)
3BUCKS GOLD [5]25545NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4CEE WALLER [5]7332419.22(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5EL BLACK GALO [5]84376NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
6HENRY STOMPER [5]7352219.89(5)V Gay (Hastings)
7MAGENTA SKYE [4]2414519.50(5)R Minarelli (Cranbourne)
8DR. AYE JAY [5]42566NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9GOLD AMY [5]Res.57488NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10TARKS ALMIGHTY (QLD)[5]Res.23867NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 10Blue Stream Pictures Ht63:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BE GOOD [5]1434819.45(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
2LET ME BE [5]16557NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
3DENISE MAGIC [5]3447519.44(7)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4MR. KANSAS (NSW)[4]82F6619.62(6)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
5AUSTRALIAN FLYER (NSW)[4]8864119.98(1)R Cooper (Morwell)
6REGAL GLADIATOR [5]12334NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
7FIVE STAR KNOCKA (NSW)[5]87732NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
8DR. CHANTELLE [5]66456NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DAMIKA [5]Res.7827419.47(5)D Pryse (Benloch)
10SISCO RETURN [5]Res.66665NBTN Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Backmans Greyhound Supplies Ht73:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWILIGHT VIXEN [5]54543FSTDF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2IT’S IRON HIDE [4]3332219.25(3)S Humphries (Locksley)
3TI AMO ROSA [5]4831719.64(2)D Schwarz (Dallas)
4ZIMMER [5]45723NBTK Mitchell (North Shore)
5WHY NOT AL [5]67374NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
6TEAM PLAYER [4]2416519.64(5)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7DR. GERALD [5]54316FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ZEUS [5]14537NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
9URGENT THIRST [5]Res.64376NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
10FITZY [5]Res.67456NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)