Sunday 30th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 30th January 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products11:20AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA43624F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2REGAL VINNIE32335D K Evans (Drouin)
3SAMCHA74225S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
4BROOMBRAE STORM22723J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5LION KING23837C S Siekman (Denison)
6ANDO42555M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
7SOUTHWOOD BEAR46448B A Scott (Pearcedale)
8RAMBLE WOOD13886C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9ONE TO FOLLOW77748Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
10PIECE OF WORK7F683M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Ht111:37AM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOAKI STORM23643G S Paez (Athlone)
2TRUSTING BLOW24737G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3OOI OOI OOI28426B J Wells (Romsey)
4NEWFIRE BRETT11P Goold (Monbulk)
5CHICAGO12453M J Fox (Newport)
6COOL POSSESSION88558S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
7LILY QUIST13634M Lanyon (Sunbury)
8DINAH PUZZLE88371B W Moles (Noojee)
9PENTON ERNIE56778G S Paez (Athlone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Ht211:54AM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APACHE KID44687S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
2LUCKY CARA22415E S Henderson (Point Cook)
3MYSTY PENNY67353E R Watt (Dandenong South)
4MR. LAMBOSS81717G L Howell (Pearcedale)
5COOL KAT ERNIE33125D J Langley (Cranbourne)
6MEAH78256T D Harvey (Murchison)
7WAR SPRITE71476S Marsh (Neerim South)
8TOP ZONE21248L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9PENTON ERNIE56778G S Paez (Athlone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Jim’s Test & Tag12:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR CUPPA TEA32858B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2GIFT OF GRACE62545J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3BOYDTOWN LAD66366D R Vigor (Lara)
4BIG GALOOT11625W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5MR. EXTREME83666P F Clohesy (Croydon)
6PROUD TO OWN13875B J Wells (Romsey)
7CONNEMARA STAR77542J Maye (Drysdale)
8OUR PAL SAL43254P J Grills (Lara)
9PREMIUM BOND4755FA Mooney (Diamond Creek)
10FROMARGE28657T D Harvey (Murchison)
Race No. 5Blue Stream Pictures12:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID FREDDIE6F755E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
2SELWOOD41876W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3COOL BAY81586A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
4BJORKMAN42676J W Reddoch (Healesville)
5KING LOVE44863E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
6GINNY MUNRO77464J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
7SUNDAY DREAMS78643J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8OTHER BROTHER62467J Reddoch (Healesville)
9MY LUCK’S IN56775R G Busch (Drysdale)
10BORDAIN78768M E Wintle (Reservoir)
Race No. 6Backman’s Greyhound Supplies 12:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $81,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID NEWFIRE54352P Goold (Monbulk)
2RED SOLE33156B Proctor (Alberton West)
3GO VICTOR71162P E Giles (Moe)
4MEXICO33142J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
5BALOTELLI15523R Manzocchi (Vermont)
6HEATHY75778D R Vigor (Lara)
7PUZZLE BLUE83423R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8NANDO TORRES12535G S Paez (Athlone)
9BORDAIN78768M E Wintle (Reservoir)
10MY LUCK’S IN56775R G Busch (Drysdale)
Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplements Final (g)01:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $101,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $195 3rd: $100,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL78T11G A Burton (Euroa)
2ROYAL CHOIR22782A N O’Connor (Jacana)
3WHITE BLOSSOM52432P E Giles (Moe)
4UNO JAZZY23181J Condon (Tooradin)
5UNO MAYBE66341G S Paez (Athlone)
6UNFORGOTTEN36761M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
7SUSAN MAREE48571P E Giles (Moe)
8CONNEMARA SUZY64342J Maye (Drysdale)
9OUR ABBY43442L M Gorman (Newborough)
10CONNEMARA STAR77542J Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 8Www.meticulouslodge.com01:22PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $975 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $195 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOHAN26634M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2JIBBA JABBA51367N L Mcrae (Clyde)
3PURE TONIC14357M R Collyer (Coburg East)
4ALLOWANCE21311G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5STAGGER INN16433G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6PROFESSOR TOM22123R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
7UNSMASHABLE88243M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8HOLY MOLEY64311F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Ht301:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMA KNOWS111F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2COCO LIGHTNING13224C S Siekman (Denison)
3PHILDAVIAN51515G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4NORTHERN TROUBLE15356F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5PARUMBA PHIL38356G S Paez (Athlone)
6CONFUSING15754A Kent (Wantirna)
7FREE DREAM14J Grindley (Gladysdale)
8RIND SUPREME44313N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
9PENTON ERNIE56778G S Paez (Athlone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Ht402:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED SCAR BOY18733P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2MIZZY MALDINI41254S Steiner (Warneet)
3WOLFIES MISTRESS22424M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
4KORERO4231S Hopkins (Junction Village)
5SIDE BY SIDE18153L Bridges (Bald Hills)
6MUSHY MOUNTAIN23271K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7COOL AURA51186P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
8WHO’S EVADER1231K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
9PENTON ERNIE56778G S Paez (Athlone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Jim’s Test & Tag02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIMLICO ROAD32528N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
2LACEY PAPER12766T A Proctor (Alberton West)
3STONE HILL57F53L Carter (Cranbourne East)
4STRING16568S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
5MRAKOV37263F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6BLUETTE LASSI32554B J Wells (Romsey)
7FORCE MAJEURE36323G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8TEE WOODS58172G A Howarth (Longwood)
9SYONIC LINE67667W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)
10PREMIUM BOND4755FA Mooney (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 12Grv Vbis Ht502:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FITZY31432G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2HOWDY GEORGE21184P Bailey (Cranbourne South)
3SWEET IMPACT21215B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
4KINGSTON POWER71114R C Moore (Devon Meadows)
5REBEL ARCADE26611C F Paez (Athlone)
6MAJOR ENFORCER22634B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
7MR. JACKSON83375J Condon (Tooradin)
8WHERE’S DIPPER57331T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
9PENTON ERNIE56778G S Paez (Athlone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***