Sunday 6th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 6th November 2011

Race No. 1Backman’s Greyhound Supplies01:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE MARY3NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2NO MORE STRESS117.23K Quinn (Cundare)
3GYPSY MAGIC117.35G S Campbell (Wantirna)
4FRANKLIN GEMINI2NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
5DUSTY GOMEZ3NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
6DARK DURANGO2NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
7LOSER MAKES GOOD62NBTJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
8MANX MISSILE116.96R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
9CHALLIS REIN3NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10HOREY’S HOUND4NBTP J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
Race No. 2K.r.b Leather02:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIEGER16FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2SO OH15FSHA Smith (Werribee)
3ONLY BLUFFING11647FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
4INFINATE LIFE42534FSHM Meyer (Deer Park)
5NIGHT WING62283NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
6RUSTIC KING34322NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7DOC’S DORA45552FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8KORERO42227FSTDS Hopkins (Junction Village)
9APPROACHABLE56278FSHD J Langley (Cranbourne)
10CHOC A BLOK46536FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video02:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN’S FAULT68533FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2EMMA FROST28311FSTDG J Glass (Kyabram)
3GOTTA CHANCE85442NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4KIMBA ROSE44152FSTDP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5MOVE OVER TIGER77423FSHB Pell (Bendigo)
6TIGER COTCHIN24614FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7OUR 23577NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8JEANIE’S WISH6433FFSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
9LIKA TORNADO45428FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10ROMAN STORM31457FSHS Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 4Tabsportsbet Ht102:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EV’S BOY44255NBTM Mihailovic (Jacana)
2KERB ATTACK87758FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
3RED SCAR BOY87356NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4MIRACLE DICE6682619.71K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5INTO THE MIST76466NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
6DASHING DAME13668FSHG Beattie (Ashwood)
7TRUE DECEPTION85551FSTDG Johnson (Healesville)
8MISS DOMINO35874NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9ONYA ORCA64777FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 5Tabsportsbet Great Chase Ht203:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEEZA EUPHORIA18145NBTD Bartelloni (Attwood)
2BOWSTREET SPIRIT66578FSTDG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3IKARI FURY252T8FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
4HELLO HOTLIPS65873FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5GIANT KAISER67581FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6MITZERELLAF5778FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7OPTIMISTIC STAR32312NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
8MIRACLE PEACE16653FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9ONYA ORCA64777FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 6El Galo @ Stud Ht103:29PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SHIRAZT4568FSHE Mccormack (Burwood East)
2SCREECHING WITCH55368FSHJ Forbes (Newport)
3STORM FLIGHT75726FSTDS Taylor (Keilor East)
4LIVIO BALE22366FSHI Hopper (Werribee)
5MALDIVIAN86866FSTDP Gabriel (Melton)
6RYE ASSASSIN15234FSTDA Zampichelli (Bellfield)
7ZOHAN5211319.44M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8HARDAWAY MASTER43118FSTDJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
9SIR JOHNATHAN7F875FSTDB J Philippe (Kilmore)
10HALL’S ROCKIN’76878FSTDP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 7 @ Stud Ht203:47PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKO MICK75666FSTDC Gauci (Sunshine North)
2STARS ARE BLACK8483PFSTDJ Forbes (Newport)
3JIBBA JABBA76737NBTN L Mcrae (Clyde)
4CINDY LOU64685FSTDS L Thomas (Sandon)
5JASMEN BABE74516FSHJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
6PINUP LASS35887FSTDM J Pirani (Boronia)
7ZIEBELL84635FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8SEISMIC WHITE42674FSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9SIR JOHNATHAN7F875FSTDB J Philippe (Kilmore)
10HALL’S ROCKIN’76878FSTDP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 8Smith & Calder Sign Co04:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $175 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN YEARS GONE1122119.73A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
2ZEALOUS33778FSTDJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
3GO DEONNIE53431FSTDK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
4ONYA SPLASH21377FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5SOUTHWOOD BARGE17342FSTDJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
6RUBY ARCADE4731419.55A Kent (Wantirna)
7SPOT ON ROB66124NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
8FLYING PIECES43174NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9FASTER THAN YOU64164FSTDL C Slattery (Heathcote)
10NICKOLOAD16786NBTM B Clark (Yarra Glen)
Race No. 9Blue Stream Pictures Ht304:34PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

184436FSTDS Hopkins (Junction Village)
2HOODED KEATS23533FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
3ED THE SOCK35638FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
4WHERE’S CHARLIE65256FSTDH F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)
5JALYN JONES27554FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
6VOLCANO BUDDY58876FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
7MURYA55264FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
8TUSCANY PRINCESS58458FSTDD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
9SIR JOHNATHAN7F875FSTDB J Philippe (Kilmore)
10HALL’S ROCKIN’76878FSTDP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 10Delta Park Kennels Ht404:57PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY CLAMPETT48843FSTDR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2ARNHEM ACCIDENT36137FSTDB J Philippe (Kilmore)
3SKITTLER26347NBTL E Jones (Woodend)
4WINNIE BAGO84867FSTDG S Bulman (Echuca)
5SOUL COMMITMENT33184FSTDR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
6HOODED ALBY43143FSHJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
7LISA’S PEARL56478FSTDW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8LOVING PEDRO77757FSTDH F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)
9SIR JOHNATHAN7F875FSTDB J Philippe (Kilmore)
10HALL’S ROCKIN’76878FSTDP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 11Waverley Party Hire05:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRECKENRIDGE22322FSTDJ L Frusher (Lara)
2JAY JAY FOX22156FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3RODIONOVA22221FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
4WHERE’S BRETT486T3FSTDA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5LEG BEFORE56721FSHK J Ashton (Charlton)
6DIAMOND DECK62628NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7BALOTELLI72365NBTR Manzocchi (Vermont)
8AROLOK LADY12528FSHJ L Frusher (Lara)
9COOL KAT ERNIE1787FFSTDD J Langley (Cranbourne)
10INSERTER33664FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 12Backman’s Greyhound Supplies05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIFORNIA LOVE83353FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2HIAVACKOVA23134FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
3LONGLEY14347NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
4SCORSESE66416FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5POTSY’S BOY21172NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
6JESS UMBRIDGE1119.86J Condon (Tooradin)
7HELLO FLIP52483NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
8JUMPING JIMMY17532FSHA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9PURE RULER85517NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10MISTA GALO5145FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments