Tuesday 11th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 11th January 2011

Race No. 1Bennett Road Milk Bar03:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOPHFEERA27B P Ward (Horsham)
2IMA HARLEY3R W Walsh (Koroit)
3STROKE FACE78B R Weis (Portland)
4LARA’S SHOUT6G J Bate (Lara)
5COOL ELEGANCE48634A A Graham (Portland)
6ULTIMATE JONES26433J B Hosking (Panmure)
7EVIL VENOM64865B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8LAILA7H M Hartigan (Horsham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Hopper Electrics P/l Final (gobis)04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA FRIER1S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2DYNA ALDA2S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3DADDY’S DOLL442R W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
4BIT FAMOUSF2542M Wright (Allansford)
5SHALA BALE44641S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6AROLOK LIL’ MAN66341J H Riches (The Sisters)
7DYNA ZACKER2S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8SISCO HERO61H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9JAMES LAFOURCHE433C Fisher (Brim)
10BROOK SPIRIT3263I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 3Winning Glory Syndications04:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REEKAY RIOT8C Smith (Wonwondah)
2BLACK ARANDT23226P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3CHICKADEE427G J Bate (Lara)
4DOMAIN ROAD27374K P Jakobi (Horsham)
5AROLOK SHEIK83J H Riches (The Sisters)
6ALLEN EDDIE4G J Bate (Lara)
7MOCHA MOO JUICE7R D Brook (Elliminyt)
8COAST CHIC45243S A Gray (Broken Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Exchange Hotel04:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAMES LAFOURCHE433C Fisher (Brim)
2SHABUNDA LASS28J B Hosking (Panmure)
3KORI REIGN43843R L Clayfield (Penola)
4ALLEN MONARO6256G J Bate (Lara)
5FUTURISTICLY843D F Gehan (Stawell)
6PEDRO’S SHOUTG J Bate (Lara)
7RUSTY SHELL6B R Weis (Portland)
8ROOKIE’S GIRL332J B Hosking (Panmure)
9DANNY KAY465J G Parfett (Horsham)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Reg Forbes Memorial Ht105:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEPRECHAUN CHLOE71851R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2MACALEA BALE53745S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3FURIOUS OCTANE73537B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4BOLDER162C Fisher (Brim)
5CRAZY SEXY COOL84351B Kinder (Girgarre)
6EXTRAVAGANT MISS21661N A Stanley (Portland)
7UNCLE EWAN26145I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8DRIPSTONE34242A Cole (Lara)
9TEXAS DAISY36158K W Butters (Grassmere)
10GLENVILLE MAGGIE45761R L Clayfield (Penola)
Race No. 6Reg Forbes Memorial Ht205:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKULL WHEEL44818S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2KEEP ME COVERED66513H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3ROAD TO ROCK25833B R Weis (Portland)
4DRILL BIT68181R Henness (Heathcote)
5MY JABULANI53148R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6ENEVER85714B Kinder (Girgarre)
7LEKTRA GOLD32213P J Lenehan (Toolong)
8GARETH BALE14566S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9CHIQUITA CHERRY7157R C Bartolo (Avalon)
10TEXAS DAISY36158K W Butters (Grassmere)
Race No. 7Schweppes05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELIZA JONES68764J B Hosking (Panmure)
2FLINT BALE24231G J Bate (Lara)
3BAHAMA BEAUTY41318N A Stanley (Portland)
4LUCKY LEGS73841G J D Brett (Werribee)
5MANATOO11375D J Turner (Lewiston)
6CHAMPAGNE LABEL86217N A Stanley (Portland)
7SLEEK CLASSIC11223T A Gray (Broken Hill)
8COBOLCO BANDITO24221P J Madden (Koroit)
9GLENVILLE MARY17887R L Clayfield (Penola)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Reg Forbes Memorial Ht306:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ED PACINO61246R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2CRYMELON TALON16144I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3CAPPARIS BALE43766S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4MAGIC JAY MAN64731S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
5PAGEN LOVE56223S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6LEKTRA SWIFT13P J Lenehan (Toolong)
7UNLOCK THE CODE13667B Kinder (Girgarre)
8COCO HOKO POKO63458A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
9GLENVILLE MAGGIE45761R L Clayfield (Penola)
10CHIQUITA CHERRY7157R C Bartolo (Avalon)
Race No. 9Carswell’s Kennels (tier 3)06:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUMPS MEMORY55726D K Chandler (Minyip)
2SUNDAY DREAMS84787J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3JUST POETIC16633S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4KID COLOSSUS72273B R Weis (Portland)
5CAPE ROXY57341S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
6FIERY MERLOT85712K W Miller (Skipton)
7LUKE’S HOUSE45432G R George (Beulah)
8PASCALE LAD62836K W Miller (Skipton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Horsham Sports And Community Club06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LA BELLA MEE56156W F Hartigan (Horsham)
2CHIEF IMPOSER25328D K Chandler (Minyip)
3MIA FIRST24184R A Gavin (Killarney)
4AGENT JONES32334J B Hosking (Panmure)
5JAY JAY’S DREAM63435D J Turner (Lewiston)
6DIAMOND DECK22213J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7GIFT OF GRACE17362J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8NEW EDITION68615G J D Brett (Werribee)
9GLENVILLE MARY17887R L Clayfield (Penola)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11R & R Fundraising (tier 3)06:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YO GABBA GABBA16536R Henness (Heathcote)
2ALICE ALMA75537D K Chandler (Minyip)
3WHO TOLD SCOOBY68374B R Weis (Portland)
4SLICK SILVIE27812J Toye (Ararat)
5HELMET HEAD81775D F Gehan (Stawell)
6MR. MOESKI26178R S Cenko (Mildura)
7SING SING6158C Fisher (Brim)
8TANK COMMANDER87576S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***