Tuesday 28th July 2009


1 IVAN CORNELL (DALCROSS) 04:04PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
480 Metres Grade 5
1 F218 BURN WITHIN FSH V Taylor (Pyramid Hill) 98
2 37412 REGAL LACHLAN FSH S N Britton (Yangery) 92
3 72546 DYNA GINA FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 95
4 56317 WHISTLING NAMRON FSTD N Wynd (Lismore) 91
5 71634 HILLBILLY JACK FSH M P Turner (Corio) 82
6 43333 MAKE SOME NOISE NBT P G Carmichael (Elliminyt) 100
7 77553 LORD VOLDEMORT NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 98
8 1552 DIGITAL SUN NBT D J Fisher (Yangery) 99
9 44664 STEALTHY PUZZLE FSH J Westerlo (Clyde) 89
10 44176 WOLF RYDER NBT M J Gibbons (Lara) 93

2 HORSHAM MILK RUN FINAL (GOBIS) 04:19PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 (VIC time)
410 Metres Maiden Final
1 33521 EXPLOSIVE LAD SCR M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2 22541 LITTLE KNOWN 23.48 J G Parfett (Horsham)
3 432 IN THERE NBT L Smith (Maryborough)
4 43441 SIMPSON’S GOLD 24.03 N A Stanley (Portland)
5 64223 TIANI BLIND NBT P Riley (Ballarat East)
6 22 CROMLAH CRACKER NBT L Smith (Maryborough)
7 24253 RAILWAY SHOTZ NBT J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8 36352 RAILWAY SHIRAZ NBT J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9 13 BUDDY AWESOME NBT R L Fisher (Streatham)
10 28174 SECRET SIN NBT C Warner (Wendouree)

3 HOPPER ELECTRICS P/L (VETERANS) 04:39PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
410 Metres S/E Veteran
1 32777 BEIN’ CANNY FSH B M Groom (Lancefield)
2 76888 MASTER EYEZEE FSTD J Toye (Ararat)
3 31868 DEBBIE SAQUAN FSH A D Marum (Lara)
4 55671 MECRUS FLYER FSH A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
5 45847 SMILING TIGER FSTD D J Mccubbin (Ararat)
6 15817 SHIRAZ LAW FSH G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
7 46777 BIG ROSCO WILSON FSTD T R C Saliba (Melton West)
8 44415 SWEET SACHET FSTD E J Stanley (Lara)
9 77868 BODYWAVE FSTD A R Harding (Hamilton)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 WIMMERA SECURITY SERVICES 04:54PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
480 Metres Grade 5
1 16476 NIFTY KEEPING NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
2 45446 DYNA GABI NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 23754 HAYLI JAYDE FSH A D Marum (Lara)
4 22434 CRADOC PARK FSH D R Fahey (Cradoc)
5 18444 TIME GOES NBT K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
6 86153 SHONA MONELLI FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
7 35446 LYNLEA’S GIFT FSTD N A Stanley (Portland)
8 7F564 MERGIM BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
9 77187 SMART AVIATOR NBT K Quinn (Cundare)
10 34331 LUCY WILDS FSH B J Shepheard (Glencoe)

5 EXCHANGE HOTEL 05:13PM
$1060-305-150 (VIC time)
480 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 62822 EIGHTH WONDER NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2 11515 GREAT THYME 27.68 G L Long (Golden Square)
3 43446 JACKSON’S WAY 27.24 L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)
4 36164 CONNEL BALE 27.73 G J Bate (Lara)
5 87263 FITZY BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 24148 WAIT ON COOPER NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
7 28143 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
8 61124 STAGGER INN NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9 43752 REMO MAKO FSTD R J Keating (Portland)
10 46777 MORE THAN READY 27.31 D J Fisher (Yangery)

6 BILL & BARBARA POWELL 05:28PM
$1060-305-150 (VIC time)
570 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 43213 BUCCINI NBT P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
2 24251 SLIPAWAY MO 33.16 K Quinn (Cundare)
3 12631 BLACK EYE 32.78 C Smith (Wonwondah)
4 53673 PROVEN NEVADA NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
5 27743 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long (Golden Square)
6 47324 JOE DOUGLAS 33.11 K R Ward (St Leonards)
7 21663 SPLENDID RETURN 33.00 R W Fisher (Lara)
8 43133 MARCO MONELLI FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
9 27341 BOURNE REPLICA FSTD D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
10 54364 LORIAN MISS NBT B R Weis (Portland)

7 LES & MARY WOODHEAD 05:48PM
$1060-305-150 (VIC time)
410 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 23736 MARCO KEEPING FSH S N Britton (Yangery)
2 26212 MINGO’S VICTORY NBT P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3 27835 FIDEL BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
4 16141 LITTLE THYME FSTD G L Long (Golden Square)
5 31118 DOUBLE EDITION FSTD B Wilson (Mildura Sth)
6 32376 EGYPTIAN BOY FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7 34241 BABOLAT FSH G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8 51144 JIMMY DOUGLAS FSTD K R Ward (St Leonards)
9 72423 PURE THIRST FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
10 56135 KID SULLIVAN FSTD M K Groom (Longwood)

8 LADIES COMMITTEE WINTER CUP FINAL (G) 06:04PM
$2450-700-350 GOBIS $800 (VIC time)
480 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 46312 KENNY JOHN NBT K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2 55221 UNO EXPRESS 26.96 K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3 21431 NEW MODEL 27.20 D J Saunders (Sommerville)
4 11331 PRINCE OF BEE 27.32 K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
5 161F2 BRONTE’S STAR NBT B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6 12222 MADE YOU LOOK NBT G M Newman (Corop)
7 72342 BRONTE’S CHAT NBT B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8 42231 CARRAZZO 27.15 Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
9 33653 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10 77553 LORD VOLDEMORT NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9 ROYAL HOTEL HORSHAM (VETERANS) 06:22PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
410 Metres S/E Veteran
1 23117 BOUNDING BILLY FSH M P Turner (Corio)
2 56515 JUST A HANDSHAKE FSTD N Wynd (Lismore)
3 31328 PUZZLE PIECES NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4 64145 MCCURDY NBT K P Gavin (Killarney)
5 42361 TELEGA DOLL FSTD B M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6 62116 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7 43651 LIAM’S WAY NBT L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)
8 33424 ELITE CURRENCY NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9 77868 BODYWAVE FSTD A R Harding (Hamilton)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 MCDOWALL’S IGA 06:43PM
$1000-285-140 (VIC time)
410 Metres Grade 5
1 73462 SLEEVES NBT P D Bartlett (Bamawm) 96 $6.00
2 1161 ABLETT FSH B Wilson (Mildura Sth) 90 $3.00
3 22135 YO PAULIE NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale) 93 $5.50
4 43433 JALMARRO NBT K D Finn (Warrnambool) 100 $7.50
5 33181 LITTLE MISS MARY NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney) 70 $8.00
6 14823 CARPORT WILLY NBT K G Patterson (Bet Bet) 87 $6.50
7 33374 RETRO BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 85 $12.00
8 1513 ROYAL LEE NBT R C Duncan (Portland) $10.00
9 41453 SUDDEN STATUS NBT C Smith (Wonwondah) 73 $16.00
10 6123 BURNT FIVEKAY FSTD J G Parfett (Horsham) 86 $10.00