Tuesday 31st March 2009


Race 1 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT1
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 03:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 BET ON EB FSTD D F Gehan
2 44585 ASYLUM NBT G Mannix
3 6 DIAMOND TULIP FSH R Matthyssen
4 11 MARCEL FSH B Stamenkovic
5 3 SURF MISS FSH L F Strauss
6 74 TOMZORO NBT D J Lenehan
7 27342 NORTON MAYBE NBT B W James
8 4266 WARDY BOY NBT P A Ward
9 WIN MEASURED Res. FSH B M Thomson
10 4 GO ROO GIRL Res. FSH M Lanyon

Race 2 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT2
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 04:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 CLASS WINS OUT FSH R Stasiak
2 7 SUPER PHYL FSH M Lanyon
3 48 MILD SHANNON NBT S Carswell
4 86553 SLIPAWAY TILLY NBT J S O’Dwyer
5 6 MADDAM LORIAN FSH B M Rogers
6 23822 HARRY’S HELPER FSH A J Williams
7 7823 ZEPHYR ROSE FSH T D Harvey
8 8 NORTON BLAZE FSH P M James
9 EB’S OCTANE Res. FSH D F Gehan
10 MARBO MILLIONS Res. NBT C Smith

Race 3 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT3
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 04:27PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53643 RED SKY DELIGHT NBT D W Haffenden
2 82F4 WADIGI NBT H I Baxter
3 31 SHE CALLED FSH B Stamenkovic
4 7 BEE JAY’S TIDE FSH S Carswell
5 27 TRUMPET NBT S N Britton
6 6 NORTON BOND FSH B W James
7 8 OCEAN PHAROAH FSH E M Steel
8 2236F RELLIM BETSIE NBT C E Abbott
9 EL ZORRO Res. FSH G J Guy
10 AMAZON RAIDER Res. FSH C M Gason

Race 4 MUGAVIN’S LUCERNE (GOBIS)
Maiden 570 Metres 04:52PM
$750-215-105 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 TEN KISSES FSH D Murray
2 83354 YAMUM ROXON FSH K Quinn
3 27422 CEE JAYES ENTITY FSH P A Abela
4 76228 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G J Smith
5 62554 STEVIE JAY FSTD J E McDowall
6 32 PROVEN EVASIVE NBT D J Fisher
7 3436 DILLY DALLY FSTD C E Abbott
8 54 BY SHEAR LUCK NBT B M Thomson
9 ELEGANT OODLES Res. FSH J McCartney
10 HARBOUR CHAMP Res. FSH M R McCartney

Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:07PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14811 JAY BARTEL 27.75 P J Lenehan
2 32414 SHIRE VIN NBT V J Sait
3 61464 TOKEN ELITE NBT J E McDowall
4 76532 POT THANKS CORK FSTD M Wright
5 26665 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
6 67288 I’M YA DADDY FSTD T D Harvey
7 8F884 DEVIL ROSE FSTD D F Gehan
8 76525 KIRABILLI SHAK NBT P A Simone
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 SCHWEPPES – CLASSIC
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 05:27PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51144 DRAGON ANGEL FSTD R Clark
2 25561 GIOVES THUNDER FSH M A Delbridge
3 85185 APPLETON 27.72 F H Martin
4 57284 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
5 13368 CHICKO VIN 27.67 V J Sait
6 51131 EVERLONG BALE FSH S D Matcott
7 62863 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
8 16121 MISS FLUFFY FSTD P J Lenehan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HORSHAM SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB FINAL
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 05:42PM
$1400-400-200 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53342 WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
2 24312 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea
3 41141 CIL DUSH ENTITY 27.36 G J Glass
4 36421 LONELY THYME 27.44 G L Long
5 82772 THIRD CLASS NBT G J Guy
6 43131 INNER TRADING 27.19 K G Patterson
7 52361 CADET CHART 27.23 G J Glass
8 58472 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A McDowall
9 73333 NOT STIRRED Res. NBT P W Barry
10 62863 RHYME THYME Res. NBT G L Long

Race 8 JOE & KATE McINTYRE
Mixed 3/4 480 Metres 06:05PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11221 LYNLEA ZAC 27.22 J E McDowall
2 76371 KENDALE BALE 27.07 G J Bate
3 14412 WAIT ON COOPER FSH D J Fisher
4 84617 BEWARE 27.09 G J Bate
5 8475T NIRRANDA WAY 27.71 P M Patterson
6 26456 TOTAL MADNESS 27.39 S J Collins
7 35633 THREE DIMPLES 27.45 B M Thomson
8 76786 GABLE EXPRESS 27.23 D J Fisher
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GARRY GEORGE
Free For All 336 Metres 06:20PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21557 SURF STING 19.24 S N Britton
2 35363 GIN GIN JOE 19.22 S N Britton
3 16126 WHO’S YA MAMA 19.06 S N Britton
4 42717 SUNDAY FOLLY 19.22 P D Hammerstein
5 22231 CEE MOONEY 19.38 B J Shepheard
6 11627 TEARS FOR TRENT 19.20 R A Gavin
7 36111 MEPUNGA HARMONY 19.00 J E McDowall
8 37737 FLOOD HERO 19.61 L Delbridge
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:40PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87576 ALBY MORRIS NBT P A Simone
2 23315 NAZANI BALE FSH S J Collins
3 54646 TRIPLE SWIRL FSH T D Harvey
4 57786 UNO VIN NBT V J Sait
5 62563 WHISTLING BO NBT K Quinn
6 47763 MISS LINDOP NBT G J Smith
7 14655 BLITZEM BALE FSH S J Collins
8 7551 LEEOR DEANO FSH D D Fennell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *