Tuesday, 6 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 6 September 2016

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels4:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OURBOY FAB [M]44FSTDL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
2CRUMP’S BEAUTY [M]5FFSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3DELCORN POTTS [M]67243FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
4CAMELOT ROSE [M]34222NBTB Baxter (Murtoa)
5OURGIRL FAB [M]6FSTDL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
6ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[M]22323FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
7CHRISSY PEE [M]224FSHA Marum (Corop)
8LEKTRA ROY [M]7FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
9PENALTY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.2424NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10RAPID LILY (NSW)[M]Res.62554NBTP Rowan (Warrnambool)
Race No. 2Herb Faux Memorial (1-4 Wins) Ht14:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OMEN (NSW)[5]45253NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2SISCO BLAST [6]42716FSTDA Marum (Corop)
3THUNDER OF SKY [6]1631FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4COUNTRY JANE (NSW)[6]446F2FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
5AFRICAN RHINO [5]81885FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6JOFFA’S OLDBOY [6]1521527.58(6)D Fisher (Lara)
7OK OLLIE [7]43445NBTN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
8JUST TOOIE [5]44251NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
9VIXYMA (QLD)[6]Res.57755FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
10NINJA FIGHTER [7]Res.47514FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
Race No. 3Herb Faux Memorial (1-4 Wins) Ht24:50 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD MEMORIES [5]43513NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
2JOFFA’S OLD GIRL [6]33561NBTS Fisher (Lara)
3FABREGAS LARA [7]63221FSTDJ Barnes (Lismore)
4ALLEN EAMON (NSW)[6]5113NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5BECKY BALE (NSW)[7]74173FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6COL’S WALLETT [6]11824NBTN Stanley (Portland)
7HONOURING PERCY [5]6624327.41(2)D Fisher (Lara)
8SANTA CRUZ MOON [5]76488FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9MR. AGRO [7]Res.36675NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
10MAKIKOS [6]Res.34478NBTS Fisher (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 4Herb Faux Memorial (1-4 Wins) Ht35:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGER MENANG [7]1FSTDA Hanson (Marong)
2SISCO MAMA [7]43553FSTDA Marum (Corop)
3CACO POTION [4]2163827.77(5)S Cassar (Creswick)
4DESTINI BABY [5]86817FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5CRYMELON FETTLE [5]23721NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6GOLDEN PLANET [7]28567NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7LEKTRA LUCY [7]5154FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
8RILEY BALE (NSW)[7]12222FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
9CRACKERJACK ROY [6]Res.7528427.42(7)A Courts (Lara)
10MON DASHA [7]Res.64361NBTR Stephens (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[5]53317NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2MIX OFF HARMONY [5]5145627.47(7)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3BUCKLE IN [5]46254FSTDJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4DOOBSTAR [5]33126NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
5CHAMPION EXHIBIT [5]11312NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6STAGGERLICIOUS [5]66146NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7MCRAY (WA)[5]15324NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
8ROWCHESTER STAR [5]41178NBTN Stanley (Portland)
9LET IT BLING [5]Res.8148727.30(4)S Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
Race No. 6The Weekly Advertiser5:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE HOPEFUL [5]12321NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
2SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]45653FSHB Brown (Axedale)
3PELLI (NSW)[5]5412633.28(7)A Debattista (Toolleen)
4KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]54528FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5CHEAP CURRENCY [4]3753533.06(6)K Mugavin (Killarney)
6YA WANT SOME [5]42563NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7MR. STEALER [5]27785FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
8JEWEL FANTASY [5]44F56NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
9SAINTLY MISS [5]Res.84316NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 7Barangaroo Boutique Wines6:07 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLS BACK [1]5442523.13(7)C Smith (Wonwondah)
2BIGBAD FIJI [1]3412723.22(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
3THANKS CHERYL [2]3621123.26(6)P Smith (Wonwondah)
4VELOBELL [4]2831523.19(8)D Fisher (Lara)
5ALL OVER [4]5477323.28(1)J Sharp (Lara)
6HOLLYWOOD JONES [3]1241623.16(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
7CRYER’S FRED [3]2114223.42(4)T Cryer (Apsley)
8JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[4]4568723.45(8)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd6:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY BREW [5]4173327.41(6)R Brewer (Camperdown)
2POMP FICTION [5]52723NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3MYRNIONG STAR (NSW)[4]88776NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4GEORGE MIST [5]4868327.70(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5CUTTING EDGE [5]3F121NBTG Collins (Wattle Flat)
6FELTON BALE (NSW)[5]42463FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7FIORELLI ROSE [5]23433NBTN Stanley (Portland)
8ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]67125NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9LET IT BLING [5]Res.8148727.30(4)S Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
Race No. 9Herb Faux Memorial (1-4 Wins) Ht46:40 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD HAZEL [6]53464NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
2KACHINA ALLEN (NSW)[7]31486NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3ROVER [6]31226FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4TOP WEIGHT [7]62316NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5SOOTY EPSOM [6]2347627.48(6)D Fisher (Lara)
6INFINITE SENOR [5]63234NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
7TUFFY BALE (NSW)[7]5183NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8LEKTRA UTAH [5]1661527.34(3)P Lenehan (Toolong)
9JEN SHEN [7]Res.65668NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10ELLE’S DIVA [6]Res.85778FSTDS Mckie (Clear Lake)
Race No. 10Conway’s Veterans6:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECHELONIC ACTION [4]75544NBTW Hartigan (Horsham)
2FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]63575NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
3FINAL BID [4]7665123.52(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
4MISSY’S RETURN [5]14578NBTW Hartigan (Horsham)
6VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]74463FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7SMART MAXWELL [4]54855FSTDH Hartigan (Horsham)
8CRUISER’S SOL [5]57356NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 11Stagger At Stud7:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKED OUT [5]57638NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]84261NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3FIREBALL JACK [5]26232NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4REBEL LADY [5]4322723.38(7)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
5POP WRIGHT [5]4714523.62(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
6MAXIMUM MADDY [4]7877523.48(1)I Robinson (Avoca)
7SUSPICIOUS PETE [4]2822223.58(2)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8PACIFIC MAGIC [4]2655523.72(7)P Smith (Wonwondah)
9RUSTY BOY [5]Res.42417NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10QUINK [5]Res.11687FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 12White Hart Hotel7:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BART [5]5633623.38(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
2LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]12351NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]61663NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4VINTAGE BOX [5]5317723.63(8)B Brown (Axedale)
5ARCUP SARGE [5]82356FSHK Prowse (Red Cliffs)
6MORTAL SIN (NSW)[5]84226NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7LADY JUAR [5]54372NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8CHELSEA DROGBA [5]45272NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9POP YA BUBBLE [5]Res.13333NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
10CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.14187NBTT Mitchell (Lara)