Wednesday 4th March 2009


Race 1 EXCHANGE HOTEL
Maiden 336 Metres 06:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82537 GUBBA’S REWARD FSH B D Bunworth
2 JEEBUZZ FSH D J Fisher
3 35133 ELITE NIKI NBT D J Burkett
4 344 SARAH’S WAY FSH J F Nicholls
5 25467 COVERT OPERATION NBT D W Haffenden
6 22 RELLIM BETSIE FSH C E Abbott
7 8646 YABBIE’S A CAMO NBT M E Cameron
8 4 SECRET CHANT FSH G Buttigieg
9 86477 ANOTHER MISSY Res. FSH B D Bunworth
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 RICHARD & KEVIN CLAYFIELD
Maiden 336 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32746 SHORT GRAIN FSH J F Nicholls
2 TRUMPET FSH S N Britton
3 7273 NORTON MAYBE NBT B W James
4 46563 ONE TO FOLLOW FSH B J Cunningham
5 22 THAT’S EFFICIENT NBT G R George
6 4 OOCHIE MUMMA NBT J K Hooke
7 78 TIGER’S A CAMO FSTD M E Cameron
8 33765 BUNNINGS GIRL NBT J Formosa
9 86477 ANOTHER MISSY Res. FSH B D Bunworth
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (GOBIS)
Grade 5 570 Metres 07:28PM
$1400-400-200 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27161 OVER SPEEDING FSTD A J Armstrong
2 23753 START BELIEVING FSTD T Womann
3 62675 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
4 34117 WHERE’S GAB FSH C A Treherne
5 28828 BRITELZ NBT G Bushby
6 14156 SKY RAY FSTD S J McKenna
7 28577 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT M E Cameron
8 16317 LADY MOSCATO FSH J Thompson
9 6455F JUST LUCY ANN Res. NBT T B Harris
10 74814 OUR KEEPER Res. NBT B R Weis

Race 4 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 480 Metres 07:48PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62717 TREWLY UNDERFIRE FSH T Womann
2 21235 BARNEY FSH M Fearnley
3 42152 FIDEL BALE FSH K Hunt
4 11664 SUPER JOE COOL 27.10 A T Reid
5 37513 SPENCE’S SHADOW FSH P E Giles
6 26421 ARVO’S FALCON NBT K Arvanitis
7 62121 VELOCETTE 27.08 G J Bate
8 23125 PHIL’S PRIDE FSH C M T Swain
9 14452 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 480 Metres 08:08PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12232 JARVIS BALE FSH G J Bate
2 74777 OH SO COOL 27.30 H L Collins
3 25243 INVISITING ME FSH S M Shinners
4 61122 CRACKED ICE FSH P E Giles
5 21684 STONER BALE FSTD K Hunt
6 81141 BLACK EYE 27.16 C Smith
7 67713 GABLE EXPRESS 27.23 D J Fisher
8 53211 SHIVER INSIDE FSH T Womann
9 14452 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 480 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57131 SENNI ROB FSH C M T Swain
2 66262 MOVEMBER MAC 27.25 D J Fisher
3 51555 WAVECATCHER NBT T Womann
4 31112 REMO RUBIK FSH G Mitchell
5 61162 FITZY BALE NBT S J Collins
6 72344 BIRTHDAY BOY 27.51 S J Elsum
7 13112 TAIPAN BALE FSH G J Bate
8 17338 SANDY ON TARGET FSTD T Womann
9 14452 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT4
Special Event Heat 480 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41372 PEDRO’S REALITY 27.41 N S Ryan
2 32116 KINKA BALE FSH G J Bate
3 38332 SPIRAL GLORY FSH T Womann
4 76113 PARRACRYL FSH W A Vassallo
5 11121 UNIQUE DAISY FSH L M Gorman
6 45154 RING TOP 27.47 C A Treherne
7 55155 NORTH SEA NBT T Womann
8 41376 KENDALE BALE 27.07 K Hunt
9 14452 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT5
Special Event Heat 480 Metres 09:08PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58177 HANIFY’S IMPACT FSH J Thompson
2 12355 SENNI PIE FSH C M T Swain
3 71655 TURANZA BALE NBT G J Bate
4 32443 VIVA LAS VEGAS FSH T Womann
5 34241 EXCELLERATOR FSH P E Giles
6 15621 ARVO’S COBRA FSH K Arvanitis
7 25112 NAOMI CAMBAZ 27.33 J A Murphy
8 21854 CYCLONE NED FSH G Mitchell
9 14452 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BIG SPRING MOUNT P/L
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 09:28PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11315 JUNIOR SCOOTER 19.23 J A Murphy
2 35161 MR. LEE LEE FSH G Mitchell
3 52113 HUSSY’S HOUND 19.28 S N Britton
4 83341 NYASALAND BLUE FSH G Buttigieg
5 65336 NOT A ZAC FSH G L Arvanitis
6 13366 OUR WILD PHANTOM FSH M Fearnley
7 52416 SUDDEN STATUS 19.37 C Smith
8 41188 GAELIC STYLE FSH S M Shinners
9 88857 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 NOEL WRIGHT BUILDER
Grade 5 480 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25633 MORE THAN READY 27.31 D J Fisher
2 33135 ASHLEE’S PATCH FSH P E Giles
3 52532 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa
4 64264 TREW SENSATION NBT T Womann
5 42138 OUR LEAPING LENA FSTD D J Fisher
6 15722 DRONE NBT B R Weis
7 23664 BOMBER JIM NBT S J McKenna
8 65588 COOL RICKY FSH K Pulis
9 57755 JUST GEMA Res. FSH T Womann
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 LES & MARY WOODHEAD
Grade 5 336 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4245F QUINAB GOLD 19.58 J R Weir-Smith
2 21134 SKULL LINE FSH C A Treherne
3 57461 GASSED FSTD J Formosa
4 61714 PEPPERMINT MAID NBT G Buttigieg
5 64751 DR. BRUCE NBT N Jarvis
6 16545 HEAT EXCHANGER FSTD J Formosa
7 75815 RED ME NBT N Jarvis
8 34716 SAILAWAY MISSY FSH B D Bunworth
9 65856 GEE PEE ESS Res. FSTD J Formosa
10 66685 MULLET MAN Res. NBT W Hooke

Race 12 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN
Grade 5 480 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34244 WEE SELINA NBT J Formosa
2 53724 GWEN TENNYSON NBT P A Smith
3 37375 UNIQUE SHILO NBT S N Britton
4 88575 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN FSH B D Bunworth
5 8143 PROVEN OCTANE 27.70 D J Fisher
6 76285 APPLETON NBT F H Martin
7 86661 COLD BLAST FSH B J Cunningham
8 64173 POMMIE PRINCESS NBT J Formosa
9 57755 JUST GEMA Res. FSH T Womann
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *