Saturday, 18 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Saturday, 18 July 2015

Race No. 1Morelli Furniture & Bedtime5:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHESA REALITY [M]5618525.86(Q)(4)C Duve (Denison)
2JAY KAY BE [M]68726NBTL Russell (Sale)
3HEADS NO TAIL [M]23625NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
4MIRANLOU (NSW)[M]36FSHD Watts (Maffra)
5DESSIE WALNUT [M]1825.73(Q)(8)L Davis (Yarram)
6STEADFAST KELLIE (NSW)[M]FSHK Morrison (Kilmany)
7WHY NOT MICK [M]48524NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8SWEET NOTHINS [M]43453NBTM Williams (Pakenham)
9WILLOWBROOKE [M]Res.47577NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood )
10CHASE ON CASE [M]Res.48556NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 2G&t Sharp Plastering ()5:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL STAGGERITA [M]37373FSTDJ Lindrea (Stratford)
2LYLEY LASS [M]62376FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
3WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[M]3275NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4SATURDAY SIP [M]8224NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
5DARKEST BEAUTY [M]FSHD Toner (Bunyip)
6KON EL [M]563NBTR Cook (Munro)
7BEYOND GALAXIA [M]17417NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
8BEYOND MANAPA [M]57733NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
9LACHLAN’S ROUGH [M]Res.48F7FSTDW Majoor (Moe)
10MACALISTER ZIG [M]Res.666NBTL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Ht15:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE CROWN (NSW)[6]11FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2WASABI PRINCESS [6]62522NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
3MEMPHIS DREAM [7]35531NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
4AIR CANDY (QLD)[6]47257FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
5EMI’S BOY BADGER [7]21757NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
6CALL ME TICKETS [7]643125.50(6)B Russell (Sale)
7HENRY LEE [7]21224.95(8)B Alford (Yarram)
8VEETEE BOOMER [6]45447NBTW Duve (Denison)
9CAPTAIN PETER [6]Res.5886225.48(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
10OAKMONT BANDIT [7]Res.88187FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 4Leemon’s Meats Ht26:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE THAT CALL [6]75752NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
2BLUE POISON (NSW)[7]3123324.69(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SCARY SISTER [7]1384625.43(6)C Tilley (Sale)
4LAKEVIEW MISS [6]6364525.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)
5RENBERG [6]37457FSHJ Clay (Lang Lang)
6RAIN RHYTHM (NSW)[7]42748FSTDB Alford (Yarram)
7WHY NOT JOJO [6]14215FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8AYE SIMPLE MANNA [6]64752FSHM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9CAPTAIN PETER [6]Res.5886225.48(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
10OAKMONT BANDIT [7]Res.88187FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 5Bsg Bingo & Fundraising6:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET GUN (NSW)[5]64283NBTB Alford (Yarram)
2HOT CARBON [5]58776NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
3WHY NOT LUKE [5]25134NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4AVON POWER [5]6216525.28(2)J Norden (Stratford)
5CASH (NSW)[5]73656NBT (Catani)
6AMAROO MY GIRL [5]7648825.34(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
7OAKMONT MALAWI [5]4512125.47(Q)(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
8BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]6332224.78(8)B Alford (Yarram)
9DOMESTIC GIRL [5]Res.45881FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.56655NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 6No.1 Car Wash – Sale6:53 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T CRUMBLE [4]6388225.15(1)M Brown (Loch)
2COOLAN BOY [5]35187FSHR Redenbach ()
3SWIFT SENOR [4]6687825.20(3)L Floyd (Cobains)
4EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]74724FSTDM Brown (Loch)
5SANDY MONELLI [4]1524125.05(7)D Prout (Stratford)
6MISS SPENCE [4]T888825.10(8)R Ashworth (Seaton)
7WINSTON ROSE [5]3365424.98(8)B Chignell (Rosedale)
8ZELEMAR ZONK [4]5223325.27(5)S Reed (Yarram)
9DOMESTIC GIRL [5]Res.45881FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.56655NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 7Monacellars Ht17:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S MA BRO [6]12665FSHD Toner (Bunyip)
2MAGIC BIT [7]73516NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
3MISS KADIA [6]24371FSHA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4DICK DASTARDLY [7]87353NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
5BLASTING BEAR [6]7443229.97(4)K Holland (Stratford)
6BENNY’S REALITY [7]76723NBTC Duve (Denison)
7REBOUND RITA [7]54284FSTDG Jose (Catani)
8JUST GUS [7]12NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
9ULLA (NSW)[6]Res.65612FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 8Balec Electrical Contractors7:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE DEB [5]4178829.70(3)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
2FORWARD THINKING (NSW)[5]54436FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3SIR REUBEN (NSW)[5]75356FSTDG Jose (Catani)
4YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]34423NBTD Coleman (Lara)
5STAR LORD [5]73634NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
6DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]5F25430.05(2)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
7CHOCLOTTO [5]17751FSTDI Brown (Loch)
8WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[4]2417429.74(2)A Flores (Yinnar South)
9CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.56655FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 9Coca Cola Ht27:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE JETTIE [6]83776NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
2LADY AMEERA [7]1463430.16(6)J Lindrea (Stratford)
3LAKEVIEW LUKE [6]7462229.80(2)M Whelan (Metung)
4MAJESTIC GUN (NSW)[7]14587NBTG Vening (Wonwron)
5LITTLE BOBBY [6]2174529.92(2)S Creighton (Giffard West)
6MINTER BEE (NSW)[6]2628130.06(6)R Reinke (Johnsonville)
7WILLIE GEE [7]25618FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
8AVON NELLIE [7]15221NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
9ULLA (NSW)[6]Res.65612FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 10Gj Gardner Homes Ht38:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALMAC [6]31167FSHD Hay (Maffra)
2COSMIC JEWEL [6]1721224.96(1)G Jose (Catani)
3FANTASY MCQUEEN [7]53233NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
4GUN LAW LEVO [7]88761NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5MR. LEIGH [6]41388NBTM Delaney (Cobains)
6SAL TALK (NSW)[6]1155225.40(4)D Douch (Maffra)
7GET ALONG DAISY [7]51767NBTB Russell (Sale)
8KIMMY BALE (NSW)[6]63222NBTD Coleman (Lara)
9CAPTAIN PETER [6]Res.5886225.48(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
10OAKMONT BANDIT [7]Res.88187FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Rotti Security Ht48:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA RUSH [6]47131NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
2OFF THE HIP [7]5835625.47(7)L Russell (Sale)
3ASTON JOSH [7]78246NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4LOGIC LAD [7]21735NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
5SUPER DOT [6]46447FSHJ Perkins (Romsey)
6AYE SIMPLE MYTH [6]37335NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7GAMILLA GO GIRL [6]11427FSHV Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
8DARCON DASH [6]14288NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
9CAPTAIN PETER [6]Res.5886225.48(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
10OAKMONT BANDIT [7]Res.88187FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 12Prime 7 Ht58:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW MATTER [7]31174FSHI Brown (Loch)
2DR. WALDO [6]17674NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
3BLACK FLORENCE [6]72551FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4MEGA TORQUE [6]22137NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
5CABLE RUNNER [7]1457325.02(7)L Russell (Sale)
6COSMIC KADE [6]6613125.39(4)M Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
7 [7]212FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8COSMIC MISSILE [6]41177FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9CAPTAIN PETER [6]Res.5886225.48(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
10OAKMONT BANDIT [7]Res.88187FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments