Sunday 11th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 11th March 2012

Race No. 1Atcmcc Final (gobis)05:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENCIL MORGAN482NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
2BLACK CAIRO3125.13M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3CANDI ALLEN12NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MALDINI SELECT24632NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
5TOMKINS3434125.75A J Scott (Cranbourne)
6CLINICAL FINISH62NBTM Galea (Sunshine )
7AILA ALLEN1125.93M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8WILD CRIDA2852125.47M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9UNO MATTY34383NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
10POWERFUL LADY3NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
Race No. 2Gippsland Caravan Club06:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER ON FOUR44756NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2WHITE HUTCHY48387NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
3IRREX O’MAC75832FSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
4STAROSTA7356NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5EVERY DETAILFSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
6POWERFUL LADY3NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
7WILLY’S WHISPER44365FSHW E D (Snr) (Moe)
8BLUE MAN74654NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
9STICK WITH IT76547NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10ORIENTAL ROXY75467FSHC Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 3Victorian Caravan Club06:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAZMIC STU46884NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
2MEIKA MAGIC67385NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
3STUDLY DAN66NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
4OCTOSUN68NBTR L Wynd (Sale)
5UNO MATTY34383NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
6IT’S TIME284NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
7PURE STATEFSHL C Evans (Rosedale)
8CAN’T FIGHT FATE63784NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
9VOSS GIRL78827NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
10BONNIE WHELAN866NBTB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
Race No. 4Central Caravan Club Ht106:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CASTILE72737NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2HUSH42785NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
3SONIC CHICK42542NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MIGHTY UNO6223825.70R S Sellings (Maffra)
5MIGHTY FOXY4354525.75M D Forsyth (Maffra)
6FAT BOY JOHNNY33462FSTDI S Clarke (Frankston South)
7AWESOME TO EXCEL15634FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
8ARVO’S AFRICANO33645FSHG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9JED MYSTAR87787NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10EXTRA SPECIAL8888725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Driftaway Caravan Club Ht207:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER FAVE44738NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
2TWINKLE CHARM7654425.71A J Boyle (Briagolong)
3RETURN THE OPAL57178NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
4MIGHTY GRUMPY4812425.18N Gieschen (Maffra)
5SOUTHWOOD STONE3536725.31A J Scott (Cranbourne)
6LEKTRA FLY2148724.91L Delbridge (Balliang)
7BORIS’ HERO331TTNBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8DOC’S DORA46558NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9EXTRA SPECIAL8888725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10JED MYSTAR87787NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Masonic Caravan Club Of Ht307:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMEGA JOSHUA4724725.03B A Harper (Seaspray)
2ARVO’S TWINK47111NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3MOLGALO73316NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
4DOUBLE HIS LUCK1816425.56B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
5MR. PABLO37588NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6MISS SNOW WHITE88187NBTR A Ashworth (Seaton)
7COUGAR TY6237625.29D Agius (Hernes Oak)
8TORAH’S GOLD2564825.10J Clay (Lang Lang)
9JED MYSTAR87787NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10EXTRA SPECIAL8888725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7 Caravan Club Ht407:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOTTED CRUISER1475625.35F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2EURICO BALE51117FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3FLAMING WATERS6317525.63L A Hughes (Longford)
4BELLEMIE1447725.40D I Johnston (Maffra)
5BEYOND BROOKLYN2211724.99A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6BOSS TURBINE58387NBTA J Boyle (Briagolong)
7WADELOCK GALO6641625.47M J Clohesy (Stratford)
8PATCH IN TIME57876NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
9EXTRA SPECIAL8888725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10JED MYSTAR87787NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Southern Nomads Caravan Club07:59PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELS SING1135229.83B R Alford (Yarram)
2ULTIMATE CRUISER42144FSTDF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3JUST COINCIDENCE32881FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4PURE SUPREMO75532NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
5SPECIAL JOMAX51564NBTS Richer (Foster)
6BREEZIN’ LILY3143630.14L Newton (Briagolong)
7WHERE’S FREEMAN5564429.84L Newton (Briagolong)
8GRUESOME7187730.06G W Vening (Yarram)
9KINETIC BOOST76416NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10EXTRA SPECIAL88887NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Racv Caravan Club Ht508:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S PABLOF6174FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ARVO’S BEATTIE84875FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3BUCKLEY ROSE2875425.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
4KYELLA ROSET1376NBTB E Sonneman ()
5ARNIE’S GIRL1432324.93D B Curtain (Drouin)
6DA STIG8667625.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7DESTINATION ZERO3358425.52G W Vening (Yarram)
8TIGER COTCHINT2474FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
9EXTRA SPECIAL8888725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10JED MYSTAR87787NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Avan Caravan Club Ht608:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CORLEONE14411FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
2LIZ’S CONQUEST86845FSHC Galea (Hazelwood North)
3LITTLE BUDDHA3576425.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
4ARVO’S BIANCA74567FSHG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5COOL DUFFY5638725.78D B Curtain (Drouin)
6FUSSY TOM217FSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
7STATE OF POWER6453524.77J L Connor (Rosedale)
8ZEVA WATERS6438325.42L A Hughes (Longford)
9JED MYSTAR87787NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10EXTRA SPECIAL8888725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sale Ht708:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M IN8815525.80G N Orr (Newborough)
2BLAZING AHEAD23144NBTB N Morse (Cranbourne)
3ARVO’S STEFAN56411NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4BRUTIS MAXIMUS77188FSHD J Baker (Rosebud West)
5WATCH THIS SPOT84787FSHR J Inger (Seaton)
6MISS BUNKER24213NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7CE SENOR PEDRO2727FNBTW E D (Snr) (Moe)
8MIGHTY BLAZIN’3763825.51A G Gieschen (Maffra)
9EXTRA SPECIAL8888725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10JED MYSTAR87787NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments