Sunday 12th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 12th February 2012

Race No. 1Guthridge Meats05:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING WATERS52363NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
2CAN’T FIGHT FATE43563NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
3MR. BOHANNAN3NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4EL SAINTLY2253NBTB C Toner (Giffard West)
5DATZ GOTEM22543NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
6GRANDBO75842NBTR A Delahunty (Yarram)
7LAQUINTA BOY34525NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
8SHE IS SPECIAL4347NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
9CONSOLS67654NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
10SHORE TRAIN42656NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
Race No. 2Pantac Security Final (gobis)06:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNING ANGER125.56J J Booker (Kilmany)
2BULL RIDE12362NBTT Vass (Poowong )
3LITTLE ODESSA262NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
4DOUBLE HIS LUCK35125.56B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
5SELECT JOSS126.05K (Stratford)
6ASTRONOMER82NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
7BEKI BALE2343125.99L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8TORTOISE SHELL72NBTJ J Booker (Kilmany)
9MR. BOHANNAN3NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
10FLAMING WATERS52363NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 3Foodworks Sale06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOBOO31787NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2SOMMA STORM52F76NBTG A Elston (Sale)
3DODGE THE BATTEN41118FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4COOL DUFFY4145625.78D B Curtain (Drouin)
5GANGBUSTERS22155NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MIZZY 1T738NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
7KYELLA ROSE15T13FSHB E Sonneman (Warragul)
8SOUTHWOOD STONE1535325.31A J Scott (Cranbourne)
9WHY NOT KING56748NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10RETURN THE OPAL85717NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
Race No. 4Carpet Court06:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE WISHES78416NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LINDEN KING7124625.08J E Norden (Stratford)
3CHEWY’S GIRL55316NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4KHUMBU26355NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5SPARTAN51254FSTDT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6DARKEN RAHL58367FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7HANNAH’S A CRU41814NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
8ABSINTH SHOT34843NBTP E Giles (Moe)
9NEARLY MIDNIGHT4866825.31A Ferguson (Briagolong)
10EGYPTIAN RULER45458NBTD R Knight (Smythesdale)
Race No. 5Ruby’s Race07:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SUPREMO31275FSTDA J Scott (Cranbourne)
2BREEZIN’ LILY76458NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
3HIPS DON’T LIE46836FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SEATTLE ROSE56122FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5ECO FURY6177530.24S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6SMURF’S ZANDRA45365NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
7TOTAL DOMINATION22234FSTDL H Bottom (Drouin South)
8SHARP EYES37736FSTDT R Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 6 07:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $7,507,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON BRIAN51343FSTDD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
2GROOBER5534837.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3GRUESOME6771837.84G W Vening (Yarram)
4ALPE D’HUEZ1111337.52M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5SAMANTHA DEE66441FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
6MUMANI56771NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7LOOSE BOLTS52242FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
8CROWN POKER82356NBTG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
9INSIDE TRADER66538FSHR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10WICKED WARLORD6637438.04R A Stephens (Drouin West)
Race No. 7No.1 Car Wash07:40PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLEY ROSE6731225.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
2UNDERCOVER GIRL6214824.87A Ferguson (Briagolong)
3WHELAN1513324.83B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
4KASUNDI8443625.09C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WHERE’S FREEMAN6768525.49L Newton (Briagolong)
6LET’S GO NELLIE1442425.05B A Harper (Seaspray)
7SAM’S KINGDOM1235124.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8AIRBOURNE SPOOKY7165225.10S Creighton (Stradbroke)
Race No. 8Office Choice Sale07:59PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKE THE MATCH2222429.97G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
2MAGICAL OPENING5662430.51P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3DESTRUCTINATOR4286329.95C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4APACHE PASS2364229.79J L Connor (Rosedale)
5MR. COBALT45527NBTD R Knight (Smythesdale)
6COCKY BOY33217FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
7MAGIC PENSKIF7677NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
8BARRIQUE48377FSHR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Bruce Carter Fencing08:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S SENORITA2553225.06C A Tabone (Nambrok)
2SELECT STAR7757724.99K Bailey (Stratford)
3BUREAUCRAT75423NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4OMEGA JOSHUA2716425.03B A Harper (Seaspray)
5FRANK’S MEMORY4523125.34L A Hughes (Longford)
6MAGIC MATCH141525.12E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7ARNIE’S GIRL1514324.93D B Curtain (Drouin)
8CHIEF JUSTICE32172NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9SUPER HINDY64786FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BIG ROSE6866424.94K G Height (Toora)
Race No. 10Adams & Pund Accountants08:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN TWIGLEY7665525.20L H Bottom (Drouin South)
2WIND BREAKER1574225.49J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3MOVE THE EARTH47133FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CHIKORITA3468125.45B Cassidy (Maffra)
5PATCH IN TIME12657NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
6MAJOR BLITZ62273NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
7ITZ A BLUEBOY33544FSHC Whitford (Yarram)
8BART JORDAN2215825.13R J Toomey (Briagolong)
9LITTLE BUDDHA3576425.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
10ZEVA WATERS7856425.42L A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 11Bpr Trenching & Boring08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE OF STEALTH55432NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
2BELLEMIE6183525.78D I Johnston (Maffra)
3BOSS TURBINE64583NBTA J Boyle (Briagolong)
4TAABINGA DREAM31527NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
5REMO SKY37251FSHS A Colpoys (Warneet)
6DEJA VOODOO51225.46T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7MIGHTY FOXY4243525.75M D Forsyth (Maffra)
8BURB’S OCTANE45342FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9DESTINATION ZERO4335825.52G W Vening (Yarram)
10BENNY FIELDS81485NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments