Sunday 18th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 18th April 2010

Race No. 1Sale Mazda05:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCY MATE37442C Whitford (Yarram)

2ELLY NEVEELK33843G Kleeven (Denison)

3LIVE ON REALITY1FP M Tabone (Toongabbie)

4EXTRA BUBBLY3C A Lawrence (Morwell)

5LA BOMBA3676M Campbell (Longwarry)

6TWISTED BLACK43D L Young (Heyfield)

7JASON STACKHOUSE23266M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

8THREADISTAN28J R Healey (Kilmany)

Race No. 2G & T Sharp Plastering05:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY BUBBA BENCE45182P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

2GRANNY CLAMPETT48834B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

4DREAM MASTER3312B J Whitford (Yarram)

5ARVO’S GOTCHA22628S Chignell (Rosedale)

6ALL AGO BELLA41647J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)

7DYNAMIC CRU1F441T G J Currie (Chadstone)

9DR. LAYLA (8)34647W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

10BIG MAC MIF (3)15877S A Mifsud (Moe)

Race No. 3Coca Cola Final (gobis)06:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. FLOJOE281W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2COCO BLACK FLASH72A D Marum (Lara)

3DR. CASSANDRA35261W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4JED MYSTAR55363G L Howell (Pearcedale)

5SMASHVILLE1P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

6DR. DANIEL2J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7RUNAWAY SUCCESS23R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

8RORY MCBRIDE56262E J Stanley (Lara)

Race No. 4Optus Yes06:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK DAIMLA56463W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2SONNY’S SPENCE11F11C M Jones (Sale)

3IMA NUISANCE87536P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

4WHY NOT BOB31514G Carter (Devon Meadows)

5KANGA FORCE53442M Justice (Five Ways)

6BABY MASTER57867M J Busuttil (Moe)

7RED SOLE61626B Proctor (Alberton West)

8HELLO SNOW15563L C Evans (Rosedale)

Race No. 5Madden Glass06:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEACHSIDE BABE24381R C Moore (Devon Meadows)

2GO MARCHING IN51817L A Hughes (Longford)

3BUDDY ROSE42133J Chignell (Rosedale)

4DR. LEONAROO43116J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5BIG YELLA23746C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6BOSS READY MADE27746R J Toomey (Briagolong)

7SMART OPTION53862J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

8BOBENVALE BOY55236J L Holden (Nambrok)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Mr & Mrs Martin & Kerrilyn Healy07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEAD SET LEGEND24561M Height (Yarragon)

3JUDGE ME NOT33443G A Elston (Sale)

4LIKA KREUZER18854Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

5DOUBLE JUMP13543C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6TEE KENNELLY73835J D Elston (Sale)

7CORDOZAR43643C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

8ELITE ETHEL16744L C Evans (Rosedale)

9TIANI EXCHANGE (2)36655G E Young (Glenmaggie)

Race No. 7Gold 124207:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYLIE CAN DO41628J Risk (Kilmany)

2FAST EDDIE MAC53143D I Johnston (Maffra)

3MISS INFERNO35865S M Combridge (Junction Village)

4DR. GROUCHO78T16W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5PUB FUND26576C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6SPOT CASH86161N L Brown (Heyfield)

7SPIN THE WHEELS41657J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

8SALEGREYS JET32554C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Somerville Wholesale07:55PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR TYLER ROSE15321S Chignell (Rosedale)

2BLAZIN’ ARCH44126D I Johnston (Maffra)

3VESZPREMI34467C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4WADELOCK TIGER13426M J Clohesy (Stratford)

5MISS FLUFFY21233C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6BLACK REFLEX47888T L Bennett (Glenmaggie)

7SHOCKMOUNT53133P W Spiteri (Morwell)

8NUTS FAWN SUIT53637C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Gippsland Ice08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLI GRAND35172L M Russell (Airly)

2SALEGREYS STUNNA53515C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

3CAPTAIN FEARON63552A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

4RED SHOE ROCKET42776M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

5DEALS DIRECT52175A C Tabone (Nambrok)

6WHERE’S BULL43354P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

7LITTLE FAWN38367A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

8BATTLE STATE72744B E Longmore (Tyers)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Gippsland Times08:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALICE MCBRIDE16625A D Marum (Lara)

2DR. JAKE42144J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

3BOMBA BLITZ62852W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4ELECTRIX13135A R Wood (Nambrok)

5BUDDY’S HAWKS7446TP J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

6MURYA55387A Spiteri (Morwell)

7BETH BABE’S BOY28323C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

8WHERE’S WILL14421S A Holmes (Yarragon)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments