Sunday 23rd August 2009


1 FRANK ALOISIO PAINTER & DECORATOR HT1 05:11PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
520 Metres Maiden Heat
1 3837 DR. SURI FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 73252 SPARK DRIVER FSTD K J Iles (Cranbourne)
3 3 MRAKOV FSH F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
4 12322 IRISH JOKER FSH M Campbell (Longwarry)
5 64 MAGIC WAFFLE FSH D Hay (Maffra)
6 5 HAYGAR LAD FSH G A Smart (Drouin)
7 46254 ZOLA SYSTEM NBT R D Conway (Bunyip)
8 73473 JOSHUA SAINT FSTD P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9 COREY SATIN FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10 STILL STUING FSH D P Dooley (Maffra)

2 MITCHELL’S FISHING AND OUTDOORS HT2 05:27PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
520 Metres Maiden Heat
1 33 TRENCHY FSTD S I Nagy (Traralgon)
2 16377 ELLI GRAND NBT L M Russell (Airly)
3 3 TEXAS ZEPHA FSTD L Newton (Briagolong)
4 7652 OPTIMA FSTD C B King (Mirboo Nth)
5 41432 PURE CITY FSTD C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 4 SCOTTIE WOO FSTD D P Dooley (Maffra)
7 43424 DR. LITHIUM NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 66173 RIVER DANCE FSH M Campbell (Longwarry)
9 VAPOUR BLAST FSH L A Hughes (Longford)
10 5 BRISTLEMAN FSH F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

3 CHRIS ANDREWS (ECONOCUTS) 05:46PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
440 Metres Free For All
1 35223 BOMBER LUCAS 24.89 L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
2 31382 MAJOR SLICK 24.81 E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
3 17221 OUR WILBUR 24.81 P E Giles (Moe)
4 23467 PHOENIX SHIRAZ NBT C M Jones (Sale)
5 18372 JUDGE ME NOT 24.75 G A Elston (Sale)
6 13161 ANDO’S OCTANE 24.79 D I Johnston (Maffra)
7 12133 COULTA SALLY 24.97 D B Curtain (Drouin)
8 41218 NUTS FAWN SUIT 24.87 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 CUNNINGHAM FISHERIES HT3 06:10PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
520 Metres Maiden Heat
1 5 WHERE’S FREDDY FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
2 52633 LITTLE SPIRAL FSH J Downer (Devon Meadows)
3 625 SADEAK FSH W J Fasoli (Heyfield)
4 7378 COMMON INTEREST FSTD L A Hughes (Longford)
5 87425 DOLLY DEE FSTD N Gieschen (Maffra)
6 2 LADY VIKSHA FSH F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
7 14228 STAR OF DIABLO NBT J L Connor (Rosedale)
8 24 DR. TOTEM FSTD J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9 PURE SATIN FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10 64644 STETSON AZUL FSTD A C Tabone (Nambrok)

5 OZ MEX RESTAURANT 06:32PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 43625 JAY BARTEL NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 66115 OMEGA COWBOY 24.95 R J Winter (Denison Via Heyfield)
3 51377 HALLUVIAL GOLD NBT R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
4 51656 YORGI MILO NBT R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
5 18286 KIRJEN LASS 25.23 G A Smart (Drouin)
6 36531 SHOCKMOUNT 24.91 C Spiteri (Morwell)
7 88342 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 G A Elston (Sale)
8 8D188 KAY ESS PENNY NBT P K Penney (Pakenham)
9 37614 CANNY SURPRISE NBT D H Dawson (Crossover)
10 78716 DR. DOTTI 25.47Q W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6 WHELAN QUARRIES FINAL (GOBIS) 06:51PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 65282 EARLY PUZZLE NBT R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
2 21511 SELSI FLYER 25.12 M Chilcott (Iona)
3 12751 SPANISH JACKIE 25.20 S Richer (Foster)
4 23161 JALYN JONES 25.19 D B Curtain (Drouin)
5 46572 ZAMIRA 25.02 C M Jones (Sale)
6 33161 MRS. DUDLEY 25.24 J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
7 28331 HARMER BROTHERS 24.85 S B Lees (Seddon)
8 13272 MISS FLUFFY NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 72332 BOMBA BLITZ NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10 88342 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 G A Elston (Sale)

7 DAHLSENS BUILDING CENTRES 07:13PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
650 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 44235 FAR FROM SIMPLE NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 15134 KINGSTON AVENUE FSTD R Coleman (Traralgon)
3 57514 UNO JACOB NBT D Mines (Woodside)
4 54543 BUDDY ROSE FSTD J Chignell (Rosedale)
5 84376 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill (Traralgon)
6 52726 RICHIE WABBIT FSTD D B Curtain (Drouin)
7 66354 RUN LIKE ELL 38.07 L A Hughes (Longford)
8 24787 OCTANOL FSH P E Giles (Moe)
9 68557 WINGNET NBT W J Majoor (Moe)
10 85677 GALLOPING BESSIE NBT C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

8 WHITE AND McKAIL 07:30PM
$2100-600-300 (VIC time)
520 Metres Special Event
1 23472 HOT PUZZLE 29.48 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2 52522 PARAGON PATCH 29.83 D P Dooley (Maffra)
3 27416 ARVO’S FALCON 29.77 K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4 61241 SERBO DELIGHT 29.77 B R Alford (Yarram)
5 38136 SHOOTING STAR 28.97 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 36464 DOOLALY 29.92 M Clay (Lang Lang)
7 71162 VESZPREMI 29.61 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 21556 RECKLESS SURFER 29.65 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9 87487 BURCOV BULLET 30.03 J Bowman (Lakes Entrance)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 KING AND HEATH 07:49PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 4
1 85652 STATELY TOKEN 25.22 C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2 83116 BLACK PALADIN 25.26 L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
3 17656 BOMBER BRUCE 25.12 S W Clavarino (Sale)
4 46146 BOSLEY 25.25 L H Bottom (Nilma)
5 82482 OUR TYLER ROSE 24.93Q S Chignell (Rosedale)
6 24217 HOTLINE MINE 24.89 D H Dawson (Crossover)
7 53112 UNO MAYBE 25.37 G S Paez (Athlone)
8 42713 DOUBLE JUMP 24.96 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 WARREN GRAHAM AND MURPHY 08:13PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 7531 DAYS OF STEAM FSTD K J Iles (Cranbourne)
2 25441 ANOTHER NIKKI 30.03 P E Giles (Moe)
3 11524 KEY LARGO PAT FSTD P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
4 14146 HIDE THE LOOT NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 27567 PATCH OF PEDRO NBT P R Eustace (Sale)
6 32255 MATHIESON BRATZ NBT J R Healey (Kilmany)
7 31637 NORTH END NBT P A Cantrill (Morwell)
8 25284 BLAZIN’ ARCH NBT D I Johnston (Maffra)
9 43166 NORDHEIM FSTD L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
10 54356 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER NBT D Fasoli (Heyfield)

11 BPR PLUMBING 08:30PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 43453 EVE’S QUEST 25.48 J L Connor (Rosedale)
2 16631 DOOLALY MAX 25.06 J Clay (Lang Lang)
3 32623 ONE PUTT PAT NBT R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
4 34163 TWO UP AMY NBT D Hay (Maffra)
5 24274 BRINDLE BISCUIT 25.30 A C Cooper (Morwell)
6 38344 BIG MIF 25.30 S A Mifsud (Moe)
7 22144 DR. TARLIA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 88615 ARVO’S JEMMA NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
9 35363 GAELIC ASSASSIN 25.39 E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10 73338 LIECA LASER 25.46 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

12 WY YUNG FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB 08:49PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 54378 CLINTON’S RUSH NBT O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2 11583 HANDFUL NBT L M Gorman (Newborough)
3 63457 HOTLINE HAWK NBT M Campbell (Longwarry)
4 24577 BEASTIE BOY 24.99 J R Healey (Kilmany)
5 1 RIPPLE FSH D K Evans (Drouin)
6 72332 BOMBA BLITZ NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7 88383 ARVO’S BREEZE NBT G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8 3F314 MURYA 25.29 C Spiteri (Morwell)
9 1425 MISS DELANE FSH M J Delaney (Cobains)
10 54341 SIR JOHNATHAN FSH G S Paez (Athlone)