Sunday 23rd December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 23rd December 2012

Race No. 1Johnny Walker Red Ht105:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEB THE HIPPY5FSHR J Inger (Sale)
2SKINNY LIZZIE32254NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
3ODD FUTURE84323NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4BRUCE DA BRITT2NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5HILLBILLY DIRECT33442NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6MICK MOW5NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
7BIG DON28NBTJ E Norden (Stratford)
8HYPER TIME33FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
9DR. ELROY6FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MY COMPANION6FSHM D O’Keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 2Johnny Walker Black Ht206:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUBBY TAYLOR42333NBTN C Rilen (Nilma )
2ALAN WAY5FSHR W Whitford (Yarram)
3MR. FIDGET73222FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
4TRUE WISHES8326FSHT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
5DR. AREEIA43284NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BERNMAR PAULINE4FSHP J Borradale (Rosedale)
7BLUE PETER624NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8WHITE FRECKLE2543NBTC W Leviston ()
9SECOND EFFORT6NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
10LUCKNOW HILTON7FSHR N Floyd (Sale)
Race No. 3Johnny Walker Platinum Ht306:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CLARE46423FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
2DE SHI VON227NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PENNY BANSER286FSHA G Gieschen (Maffra)
4BERNMAR PAUL5FSHP J Borradale (Rosedale)
5SMURF’S DIANE76865NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
6VOSS GIRL35263NBTR A Delahunty (Yarram)
7DR. GEMIMA52364FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MIGHTY ONE4NBTM D Forsyth (Maffra)
9FAST AS ESCARGOT5FSHP D Colthup ()
10DR. TALULA8FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Johnny Walker Green (1-4 Wins) Ht106:54PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAVERNE LEE18654FSTDR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2NITRO COLLIDE15858NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
3SECOND FIDDLE44222NBTC B Duve (Denison)
4ABIGAIL ROSE35733FSTDJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5DR. THANOS51725FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WADELOCK GAL6465430.38M J Clohesy (Stratford)
7SNOW CHARISMA34324NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SMURF’S LARA66666NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
9PURE SUPREMO47776NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
10KINETIC BOOST68778NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Johnny Walker Family Ht1 S/gobis07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR NO MATCH2261425.62M J Whelan (Metung)
2BANG BANG14137FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3MAKE THE CALL2323324.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ALBERT BALE11185FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5WHY NOT RADAR12318FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6WORTHY EFFORT6424625.23J S Telling (Maffra)
7DR. KALESSIE88735NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8LITTLE BIG RIG36222NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
9HALLUX35474FSTDF Vassallo (Doveton)
10MINER RUSH8118FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Monacellars Final (gobis)07:37PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,503,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $2,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY FLASHY3281225.53N Gieschen (Maffra)
2PRINCE DE GALLES1421425.04C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BOGAN’S HERO313125.55M D O’Keefe (Giffard West)
4FOX IN SOX2312125.20B E Finn (Herne Hill)
5BLUE FLUTE3642125.14C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MACAFFER121125.24D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7ROCKVEL2152125.26E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
8OUR MATILDA8528125.23M J Giles (Mirboo North)
9INSIDE EDGE75512NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
10DR. THANOS51725NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Jw Gold Reserve (1-4 Wins) Ht207:54PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET PLANE41535FSTDT W Chatwin (Nicholson)
2PATCH IN TIME63375NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
3METUNG MISSILE81817FSTDM J Whelan (Metung)
4HOT MAMA VIBES74775NBTA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
5BLUE SWAN ROSE1356FSTDJ Chignell (Rosedale)
6KING SOCK COLLO44483NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
7BETSY’S BOOTIN72784FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
8TOPOLAD11131FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
9SIMPLY COSMIC77777FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10PURE SUPREMO47776NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Johnny Walker Blue Ht2 S/gobis08:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MACQUIRE8365425.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2BATTINA BALE33542NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3LIBERTY6443625.27J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4OMEGA LOCHY7521225.52B A Harper (Seaspray)
5RIVIERA SANDS45233FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6CREDIT CRUNCHER32F51NBTK G Height (Toora)
7MILITARY MAN15NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
8INSIDE EDGE75512NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
9DELTA BRIDGE44215NBTN J Snowden (Stratford)
10SORRY BUDDY53215FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
Race No. 9Captain Morgan (1-4 Wins) Ht308:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOJO JUNIOR36412FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SKEET WITH GRACE21375NBTL R Russell (Sale)
3JOMER BLUE41334NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4REROD ROXY52135NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
5BLUE DUCK ROSE13844FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
6FILL UP5168FSTDA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
7WHERE’S RUBY74525FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
8GRINGO STAR137F4FSTDW J Duve (Denison)
9SIMPLY COSMIC77777FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10KINETIC BOOST68778NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Kids Night Next Sunday Ht3 S/gobis08:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M PUMPED65221FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
2IRISH CREAM122525.38B A Harper (Seaspray)
3DR. SUNOVA8757125.46W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4CONSOLS24113NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
5HATARI STAR12655NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
6LINDEN KING1428825.08A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7CARLINGFORD FINN31461FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
8DARKEN RAHL6166524.93C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DR. RUBY34588NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10JACK’S TEDDY5481NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 11 Boxing Night Ht4 S/gobis09:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLY FREDDIE25833NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
2SINGLE MAN82211FSHW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3BELLA LORIAN77542NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
4ARVO’S VIXEN5244F24.89M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5WOONDELLA CANDY18462NBTL R Russell (Sale)
6ROCKSTAR BEN7262225.44E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7EMO ECLIPSE5456326.03B C Toner (Giffard West)
8DR. AYE JAY2444425.21W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LANEY KEATS5374525.14R N Floyd (Sale)
10NEARLY MIDNIGHT65F8325.31A Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 12Merry Christmas Ht5 S/gobis09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD GALLEON12225.66B R Alford (Yarram)
2MYSTIC MARCH52661NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3SHE’S HAYDENS31374FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
4BATTLE ROSE1574325.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
5DR. MINDY58386NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6KASUNDI8271125.09C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7GREYSYND ROCK4376625.39W J Duve (Denison)
8CHEAP CHAINS13278NBTS J Wilson (Carrum Downs)
9ROMAN BRIDGET4657625.59V Bromley (Paynesville)
10TOM TUKAN7856525.24B C Toner (Giffard West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments