Sunday 30th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 30th January 2011

Race No. 1Kc & Tl Murray Plumbing (tier 3)05:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICK’S A CRU44514T G J Currie (Chadstone)
2DR. CASSANDRA15367W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3COWEY84867J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
4BETH BABE’S BOY61655C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5JUST MADNESS76275P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6OMEGA MU58457L H Harris (Somerville)
7APRIL BOND68578W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8SOUL LASS15465P W Spiteri (Morwell)
9CRACK IT LILEE47248A Smit (Newry)
10FREDDY FLATHEAD56466L H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 2Murphy’s World Of Colour05:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERNMAR RUSTY75F23P J Borradale (Rosedale)
2HILLVIEW FRANKYL H Bottom (Drouin South)
3ELIZA DAW662A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4TARANAKI BOY7G E Young (Heyfield)
5METRO MISS332K J Iles (Cranbourne)
6INSERTER22251C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7RILLA PUBT8R A Delahunty (Sale)
8KEL’S DESIGN8K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
9MIGHTY FOXY74482M D Forsyth (Maffra)
10LILLY’S PEARL84544W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3The Wy Yung Pub06:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY GIRL SPIC27624D H Dawson (Crossover)
2NORTHERN MAYHEM4S A Mifsud (Moe)
3BURN NOTICE8D L Young (Heyfield)
4REECE’S RAMPAGER74534L H Harris (Somerville)
5PURE PERFORMANCE73723G E Young (Heyfield)
6SMURF’S PABLO62862C A Tabone (Nambrok)
7WHY NOT JEN81722L Carter (Cranbourne East)
8MIGHTY EXPLORERW C Stevens (Sale)
9COOP JAK6474P J Delahunty (Sale)
10PAD UP SON466S Creighton (Stradbroke)
Race No. 4S & M Thompson Plastering06:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BOZ57766M Braithwaite (Moe)
2WHY NOT BAZ52442G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3PURE SOOTY4G F Gieschen (Maffra)
4MAX ALMIGHTYL H Bottom (Drouin South)
5HONG KONG TIGER23443M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6MIGHTY MIKAYLA874F3R D Conway (Bunyip)
7HIPS DON’T LIE7C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BLACK MOUNTAIN7523R P Cunneen (Moe South)
9DO DUCK INN4845S Creighton (Stradbroke)
10AREKAY’S GOOGLY85648P J Borradale (Rosedale)
Race No. 5Exchange House Food Store06:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JETENZ42288G C Whitford (Yarram)
2MIGHTY GRUMPY4445FN Gieschen (Maffra)
3BAD BOY PEDRO12374L H Bottom (Drouin South)
4DR. EVEREST63444W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LANZAROTE71115C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MAJOR STRIKE44651E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7REEF RUNNER62231J L Connor (Rosedale)
8VINCENT CHASE53734C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6King & Heath First National07:17PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDY ROSE46384J Chignell (Rosedale)
2FLYING DESTINY17365B R Alford (Yarram)
3BITTER TENSION51133G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4STATE OF POWER47556J L Connor (Rosedale)
5PURE STEALTH23223R D Conway (Bunyip)
6DR. NIBBLES652F4J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. FLOJOE68723W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DENISON FLASH7T426P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
9BEASTIE BOY75657A Smit (Newry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bairnsdale Tyre Service07:33PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAHNEE ROSE75416W C Stevens (Sale)
2WHY NOT BOB22714G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3FENCE MENDER55276R J Toomey (Briagolong)
4CAPTAIN FEARON21458A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5SHOCKMOUNT72643P W Spiteri (Morwell)
6VESZPREMI34775C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DR. REX44414W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8FLYING OPERATOR24285B R Alford (Yarram)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bpr Trenching & Boring (gobis)07:53PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MRS. DUDLEY13462J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
2RED MARKER84473W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SMURF’S SENORITA11572C A Tabone (Nambrok)
4MID LEVELS21134P E Giles (Moe)
5IMA NUISANCE12173P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6FERVENT5T788J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7OUR BUDDY52324S A Reed (Yarram)
8DR. BOOSHAY1372FW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9No.1 Car Wash08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALEGREYS STUNNA55555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. DIANNE15267J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TONY TORTELLINI16466J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4EBONY JACK11232B R Alford (Yarram)
5BUCKLEY ROSE64547S Chignell (Rosedale)
6BLOOD DONOR51684W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7MY PENNY ARCADE14315S Dwight (Glengarry)
8UNO LUKE54364D Mines (Woodside)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mazda Magyu International08:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BACK TO BASICS1555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2RANFURLIE CHAD173C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3OXLEY DESTROYER4414P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4DA STIG28173W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5BASS STRAIT BABE12877S Richer (Foster)
6IROQUOIS MISS2414M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7SHANLYN TWIGLEY51452L H Bottom (Drouin South)
8WHY NOT CHER41676G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Bairnsdale Horse Centre08:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAYBE MICK44751C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SULTIC FORCE42618D H Dawson (Crossover)
3KONGO52357P K Paynter (Stratford)
4SOMEWHERE GIRL48682L Newton (Briagolong)
5TOW AWAY88774D M Williamson (Moe)
6LISA’S PEARL76878W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7WINTER BURN71784G E Young (Heyfield)
8EXPLOSIVE FORCE37637L H Harris (Somerville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***