Sunday 31st August 2008


Race 1 SALE MAZDA
Grade 5 440 Metres 05:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77868 FLIPSIDE 25.26 K M Leonard
2 45787 ELLA’S PURSUIT NBT G A Smart
3 31568 COOL BLITZ 25.11 R G Boyce
4 21333 JAKOBY NBT C J Johannsen
5 13353 PRINCESS ANNIE NBT M S Schmidt
6 87434 PREVARICATOR 25.31 J Downer
7 21173 UMPIRE GOES BANG 25.37 C J Johannsen
8 14737 MATHIESON BRATZ 25.25 J R Healey
9 76677 LUELLA Res. 24.90Q R C McMillan
10 88867 MAGNETIC CHARM Res. 25.18 A J Boyle

Race 2 SALE – MAFFRA VET CENTRE
Maiden 440 Metres 05:45PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37777 ELORINA NBT R C McMillan
2 4 GO DEMI GO NBT R L Wynd
3 58287 POWER PUFF GIRL 25.41Q A C Tabone
4 37373 CHLOE’S SPIRIT NBT J R Healey
5 35 WAFFER THIN FSH P E Giles
6 46387 RUN RUN LUCY NBT S W Clavarino
7 27375 MACCA’S COOL FSH D B Curtain
8 24 SLAMMA FSH C J Johannsen
9 MISS BALCOM Res. FSH R G Boyce
10 5 INSPECTOR FOX Res. FSTD G T Johnson

Race 3 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL
Maiden 440 Metres 06:03PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 ADMIRAL TOWER NBT P Terry
2 62 MONEY FROG NBT L H Bottom
3 45323 ROWO ROCKET NBT G A Smart
4 26 ROLLBACK FSH B C Toner
5 22 SURF STING FSH P E Giles
6 43264 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
7 24882 SPANISH JACKIE NBT S Richer
8 62463 BLACKWOOD PRINCE NBT D A Johnson
9 HUMBLE ALBERT Res. FSH D B Curtain
10 72464 GAELIC FUSILIER Res. NBT W H Ferguson

Race 4 SALE GREYHOUND BINGO
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:24PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11483 CELINE ROSE 29.78 J Chignell
2 25138 COOL RICKY 29.82 G E Pitt
3 32842 BLACK DEVIL JACK 29.62 J L Connor
4 54413 RIVERBOAT LANKAN 29.85 C J Johannsen
5 25143 WISHES COME TRUE 30.00 P M Tabone
6 51654 STETSON SHIRAZ 29.75 P M Tabone
7 47847 GARD’S GOOSE 29.66 P E Giles
8 24333 RADWIN EDD 29.90 L A Hughes
9 43346 ETERNALLY YOURS Res. 29.62 S Chignell
10 56655 OVER SPEEDING Res. FSTD A J Armstrong

Race 5 COCA COLA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT1
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 06:43PM
$2100-600-300 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28166 CHRYSLER BALE 25.06 P L Hunt
2 11121 SHAMELESS 24.88 R D Crawford
3 13511 TAIPAN BALE FSH G J Bate
4 35176 BOSS HAT TRICK 24.82 L Newton
5 11176 SPENCE’S SHADOW 24.96 P E Giles
6 71344 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
7 15715 WOODY BE GOOD 24.89 D B Curtain
8 42734 BEAUT CONQUEST 25.09 C Galea
9 57488 VIBRANT SHOW Res. 25.38 R C Ferris
10 87353 JELARYL Res. 25.14 M E Schuback

Race 6 BENDIGO BANK FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 440 Metres 07:05PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44772 EAGLE INTENT NBT M S Schmidt
2 36351 THINK POSITIVE 25.17 C J Johannsen
3 53342 HURRICANE SPHINX 25.08Q P E Giles
4 14211 ALPINE WAY 25.13 P J Ryan
5 77441 NOT A ZAC 25.38 G L Arvanitis
6 66225 SEEDY FRED NBT C J Johannsen
7 27271 OMEGA COWBOY 25.12 R J Winter
8 41221 SYNCHRONIZING 25.14 M Rudd
9 44422 UNO WINE Res. NBT M Chilcott
10 27542 TRULY LIVELY Res. NBT M C Brown

Race 7 COCA COLA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT2
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 07:25PM
$2100-600-300 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11351 MORGAN BROS 24.75 C M Jones
2 42333 KINGSTON ROYALE 24.97 C J Johannsen
3 41112 STONER BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 68271 BIG COOL KELLY NBT A S Sgroi
5 12174 BAD BOY BILLY 25.21 L H Bottom
6 12171 WINOKI 24.78 P E Giles
7 38111 HERO GIRL 24.98 R G Boyce
8 37F66 RAIKOU 25.17 R L Wynd
9 3128 BALD HEAD CHAMP Res. 25.36 S L McKay
10 T6456 KICKALONG DOLL Res. 25.09Q R J Keating

Race 8 COCA COLA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HT3
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 07:47PM
$2100-600-300 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16456 WELCOME SPIDA 24.89 C J Johannsen
2 11461 DANCING LIGHTS 24.54 A J Armstrong
3 22631 PHOENIX SHIRAZ FSTD C M Jones
4 56127 CUT’S BOTH WAYS 24.70 G E Young
5 31541 JADDUA BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 53162 BOMBER BRUCE 25.28 S W Clavarino
7 33126 BASSIL BODELL NBT B Graham
8 42352 RONMAR 24.96 P E Giles
9 55756 EL KEATO Res. 25.34 R J Keating
10 88865 GOLDEN PATCH Res. 25.32 P J Delahunty

Race 9 REECE PLUMBING
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76532 COME ON BY NBT R A Gieschen
2 24473 HALIPINO HARRY NBT P Pitt
3 28855 NOW SCREAM NBT J S Telling
4 41417 SKEETA NBT W Kenney
5 23754 BLACK EIGHT NBT P M Tabone
6 11534 HE’S A GENIUS NBT C M Jones
7 45344 DENISON FLASH 29.88 P W McKenzie
8 36287 WINROB ZUES NBT P J Delahunty
9 73724 PADDY’S EMBER Res. FSTD P E Giles
10 67568 KING OF POVERTY Res. 29.87 R J Toomey

Race 10 GIPPSLAND TIMES
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:31PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28438 LAMBO 25.02 C J Johannsen
2 51337 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
3 77868 TRIPPY TACO 25.20 M J Busuttil
4 63554 UNO MAT NBT G S Paez
5 72575 BERNMAR FURY 25.00 P J Borradale
6 76253 OUR IMMY 24.80 P E Giles
7 42847 SMURF’S TIME OUT 25.44 A C Tabone
8 1576F ENDLESS ADVICE FSH M S Schmidt
9 88867 MAGNETIC CHARM Res. 25.18 A J Boyle
10 86658 ON A PROMISE Res. NBT G S Paez

Race 11 BROWNIES RURAL
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:53PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51856 SILVER BONDS 25.23 J Downer
2 64152 BALL BOY 25.44 S I Nagy
3 21887 SEY SCILLA NBT J N Desaubin
4 16646 LAUNDRY LASS 25.42 R J Inger
5 67765 TRENDY BABE NBT J Downer
6 74874 DALPURAFIED 25.62Q C A Cashen
7 7318 TOMMY TENPIN 25.46 J R Healey
8 37213 AVON MADDIE 25.69Q N J Snowden
9 86658 ON A PROMISE Res. NBT G S Paez
10 76677 LUELLA Res. 24.90Q R C McMillan