Sunday 4th May 2008


Race 1 SALE GREYHOUND BINGO HT1
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 05:04PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13 MAJOR SLICK FSH E C Dowsey
2 68543 KIMBA JACK 25.81 D H Dawson
3 431 HERO GIRL 25.01 R G Boyce
4 11441 DIAMOND SALUTE FSH D Crisafi
5 13566 BELLA WATERS 25.23 L A Hughes
6 51265 NAT’S RISING 25.13 N L Brown
7 67276 SMURF’S IDOL 25.11 C A Tabone
8 36118 OMEGA COWBOY 25.12 B A Harper
9 31835 ROYALTIES Res. NBT C S Siekman
10 24678 VAGABON TRIXI Res. NBT M Clay

Race 2 BSG AUSTRALIA HT2
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 05:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67453 TEE KENNELLY 25.15 J D Elston
2 85723 JOE’S LEXI 25.19 C J Johannsen
3 71383 THANE NBT B R Alford
4 41422 ATT ALUS 25.28 D H Dawson
5 17 DANCE IN LINE 25.42 D Hay
6 87324 MADEISHA 25.18Q R C McMillan
7 22585 ULTIMATE TREV NBT D R Dean
8 121 OMEGA THOMAS 25.05 B A Harper
9 76755 DR. FREDRICK Res. 25.30Q W J McMahon
10 12344 MOTIVE Res. FSH N C Rilen

Race 3 LASER PLUMBING
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15512 BUCK’S CHANCE FSTD C J Johannsen
2 23112 RIVERBOAT LANKAN FSTD C J Johannsen
3 212F2 BLACK SPARROW NBT J D Leonard
4 54354 NAUGHTY ANNIE NBT J G Gieschen
5 56538 CHELLYNN NBT G B Wood
6 43447 NAT’S BRAYDON NBT D J Brown
7 11411 GIGG LANE FSH N C Rilen
8 53564 CAMS BITE FSTD W Kenney
9 65476 NEW CRYSTAL Res. NBT M Campbell
10 54686 KICKALONG DOLL Res. NBT R J Keating

Race 4 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:02PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33372 WHO’S YA MAMA FSH P E Giles
2 15325 INFALLIBLE NBT C J Johannsen
3 43252 KINGSTON ROYALE 25.10 C J Johannsen
4 55577 NAT’S ROSE 25.21 N L Brown
5 14586 SPOT ON SARGE 25.07 P M Tabone
6 26375 RAIKOU 25.17 L Poore
7 11357 FATHER NICK NBT G P Neocleous
8 72356 LIGHTNING LAYLA 25.29 J L Connor
9 78467 COLD TEA JACK Res. NBT D H Dawson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 GIPPSLAND FM 104.7 (GOBIS)
Grade 4 440 Metres 06:25PM
$1000-290-145 GOBIS $800 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77788 MY MATE VERN 25.55 K J Iles
2 35371 UNO JOEL NBT J Thompson
3 16268 JACKFULL FSH F Bonaccurso
4 64827 WHITE SAILS 25.14 B M Beesley
5 88522 BREAK THE ICE 25.36 C J Johannsen
6 23847 JACK’S CASH 25.50 W F Cupples
7 23356 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
8 65176 NAT’S BLONDE 25.22 N L Brown
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MADDEN GLASS
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:47PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53451 ORGANICS FSTD P Dedes
2 87847 CLASSY HAND FSTD D Dean
3 33113 PADDY’S MEIKA NBT P E Giles
4 58838 KING OF POVERTY 29.87 R J Toomey
5 52612 CLAIR MAUDE FSTD J Thompson
6 24226 KEEP IT SIMPLE NBT C J Johannsen
7 15544 STETSON SHIRAZ 29.89 P M Tabone
8 31213 STATE YOUR BET FSTD G W Vening
9 54686 KICKALONG DOLL Res. NBT R J Keating
10 65476 NEW CRYSTAL Res. NBT M Campbell

Race 7 REECE PLUMBING (GOBIS)
Mixed 2/3 440 Metres 07:07PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54352 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 25.04 M Clay
2 32511 HANDOVER FIFTYS 24.73 R P Lesueur
3 41731 LIFE OF BRIAN 25.03 P M Tabone
4 351F6 ARKADIAN 24.96 N C Rilen
5 32126 FLINDERS STREET 24.67 K J Iles
6 81425 BOSS HAT TRICK 24.82 L Newton
7 63733 MORGAN BROS 24.75 C M Jones
8 7411T CUT’S BOTH WAYS 24.70 G E Young
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 BROWNIES RURAL
Special Event 650 Metres 07:25PM
$1750-500-250 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21136 HEZA CHOKER FSTD L Poore
2 11147 PROVEN ALIAS 37.82 J Thompson
3 42435 DOCTOR ABBEY 37.92 W J McMahon
4 63233 NO CONTRACT NBT M Campbell
5 81851 SKY HAZZARD 37.34 D E Hazzard
6 68671 SMURF’S DREAM 37.73 A C Tabone
7 23777 LUELLA NBT R C McMillan
8 73838 QUEEN OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
9 77886 TIGGER DRUM Res. NBT K M Fogarty
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MONOCELLARS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:49PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45235 RUSTYS RETURN 25.32Q A J Boyle
2 54343 BOO RADLEY NBT C J Johannsen
3 56782 OUR IMMY 25.12 P E Giles
4 12 TRENDY BABE FSH J Downer
5 1416 PROVEN STEEL FSH J Thompson
6 31831 BERNMAR BUDDY 25.35 P J Borradale
7 12328 DANCING TO WING 25.18 B Proctor
8 85621 GONE TO JACKSON 25.15 S W Clavarino
9 85248 DR. SPARKY Res. 24.96 W J McMahon
10 31835 ROYALTIES Res. NBT C S Siekman

Race 10 G & T SHARP PLASTERING HT4
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:14PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67271 BLACK ELVIS NBT P Perry
2 1633 DR. BELLS NBT W J McMahon
3 31576 FIRM HAND NBT D R Dean
4 73647 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
5 82711 KAY ESS PENNY NBT N J Perry
6 1814 DARLIN’ DOUTEY FSH B R Alford
7 53721 FIGHT FOR IT NBT P E Giles
8 63668 DALPURA ROSE NBT I J Cashen
9 78674 GRAND DUTCHESS Res. 25.20 G A Elston
10 32557 SKEETA Res. 25.28 W Kenney

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments