Sunday, 5 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 5 January 2014

Race No. 1Budget Gippsland Ht15:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET TUNNEL [M]1FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[M]5233FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3ELEGANT ELLE [M]16743NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SHELLY ALLEN (NSW)[M]825FNBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5RASHINA REASON (NSW)[M]6FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6FEIKUAI ZACK [M]FSHC Tabone (Nambrok)
7DR. NASHIA [M]8FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
8RASLEIGH RAMBO [M]44846NBTF Stevens (Myrtlebank)
9LITTLE MYAH [M]Res.FSHJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
10CENTRAL ROAD [M]Res.FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht26:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH BALE (NSW)[M]23442NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2ONE GRAND TIGER [M]4NBTK Gieschen (Maffra)
3LETHAL BLUE [M]FSHD Brown (Heyfield)
4TIME TO EMBRACE [M]3NBTT Fasoli (Heyfield)
5SPRITELY CRU (QLD)[M]4FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
6BEAMUS [M]327NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
7SOUL MAN [M]337FSHM Stevens (Bangholme)
8PROTOS ALLEN (NSW)[M]1686FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9DISCO [M]Res.FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10DYNA TAGER (NSW)[M]Res.58FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 3Budget Sale Ht36:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRIKA ALLEN (NSW)[M]3464FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2ELLAVA FLYER [M]473NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
3MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[M]5FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
4SIR HUGO [M]272NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DR. LAWS [M]647NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
6HOUSO [M]263NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
7RUTHLESS GIRL [M]2FNBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
8DYNA ULALEY (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9SPECIAL MAX [M]Res.FSHD Brown (Heyfield)
10LIGHTNING PEPPER [M]Res.FSHC Fulford (Maffra)
Race No. 4Prime 7 Ht46:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLTRON BALE (NSW)[M]2743NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2FORTUNA ALLEN (NSW)[M]26FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3ALL ABOUT IMAGE [M]4NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
4BRAN NUE KOONORA [M]42344NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
5YEH RIGHT [M]8FSHM Stevens (Bangholme)
6OL’ MATE PICKERS [M]33352NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7WOMBAT POSTIE [M]6NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8TURNER AND HOOCH [M]4FSHB Whitford (Newry)
9GOLDEN DREAM [M]Res.FSHJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
10DR. TALKBACK [M]Res.FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Yes Optus Ht17:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIEGER [5]16133FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2FLAMING BOB [5]33185FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3DYNA MIKE (NSW)[5]42641FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4BETSY ANN [5]25515FSTDD Hill (Traralgon)
5STEALTHY RHYTHM [5]22231FSTDE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
6ROMAN BRIDGET [5]3453729.84(7)V Bromley (Paynesville)
7UNDERCOVER GIRL [5]3862429.51(7)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
8WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[5]14877NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9IT TAKES TIME [5]Res.87777NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 6Rising Stars (1-4 Wins) Final7:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $14,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE CHARGE [4]122124.89(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]1124124.67(4)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3BIG TEX ROCKIN’ [5]1233224.95(7)P Giles (Moe)
4BLACK FUSION [3]7711125.16(1)D Hirst (Pearcedale)
5THERE’S A EARN [4]12124.68(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6SIENNA’S DREAM [5]45232NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7BABYLON CLUB [5]64712NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8SELECT DATA [4]6461225.29(6)K Holland (Stratford)
9SYMMETRY LAD [5]Res.28153NBTR Britton (Lara)
10FLASH GALO [4]Res.7525325.39(8)C Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 7Morelli Furniture & Bedtime7:54 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE SHOT [4]5728825.24(7)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
2BLACK ANGUS [4]2223725.02(6)J Telling (Maffra)
3DIESEL DRIVE [4]8517424.94(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4HURRICANE HARLEY [1]1332524.98(4)J Holden (Nambrok)
5GOLD BULLION [4]6373225.08(5)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6DR. SINBAD [4]3364325.11(3)J Gill (Darriman)
7DYNA ZABIAN (NSW)[4]1416625.01(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
8OMEGA ELI [3]1235624.94(4)B Harper (Seaspray)
Race No. 8Sale Mazda Summer Cup Final8:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S OUR BOY [4]3651129.51(7)J Elston (Sale)
2CEE RONALDO [5]11263NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
3ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]11374NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
4WHATA GOOD SIZE (QLD)[3]2544129.30(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5BARKARDI GIRL [5]31212NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6SILLY SARA [4]4452229.72(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7BORN ON LAVA [5]75644NBTR Britton (Lara)
8SALEGREYS POWER [3]231F329.69(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MEPUNGA GEORDIE [4]Res.11345NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10PURCELL BALE (NSW)[4]Res.64675NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 9Rotti Security Novice Final (gobis)8:34 PM (VIC time)
Novice Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY JAY LAD [4]18125.11(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2FAIRY’S FLY [5]215225.25(8)T Proctor (Alberton West)
3ARCHIBALD PRIZE [4]1125.34(8)P Craig (Langwarrin)
4NIFTY NEVEELK [5]13225.09(3)R Kleeven (Denison)
5MORSON SENOR [4]1285125.41(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6USAIN BURST [4]3217125.10(6)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
7PERRO RAPIDO [4]2883125.14(8)D Dooley (Maffra)
8HIGH CLASS (WA)[4]21124.80(4)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
9WITCH BALE (NSW)[M]Res.23442NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10LOUIE NEVEELK [5]Res.17225.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
Race No. 101300hotwater Final (gobis)8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDDY BURST [5]54333NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2VEETEE EXPRESS [4]1345125.07(1)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3CLOSING TIME (NSW)[4]4214125.35(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA ABACA (NSW)[5]58422NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5COOL TREND (NSW)[5]4412325.17(2)B Alford (Yarram)
6SPADES AND ROSES [5]7776225.32(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
7CALLISTA BALE (NSW)[5]15362NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8THAT’S ABOUT ME [4]5255125.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
9SIEGER [5]Res.1613325.22(4)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10UNDERCOVER GIRL [5]Res.3862424.83(5)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 11Angove Wines Ht29:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFF EDGES [5]12826FSTDD Ferguson (Longwarry)
2DR. PAULIE [5]24352FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
3HARVEY PINCHER [5]53823NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
4NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]43546NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5RIMFIRE GOLD [5]66566NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
6GO JETTA GO [5]24645FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7WY YUNG FLYER [5]31765FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8JOSHUA BALE (NSW)[5]23131FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9IT TAKES TIME [5]Res.87777NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)