Sunday 6th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 6th February 2011

Race No. 1Foodworks Sale Ht105:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONG KONG TIGER23443M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2PURE PERFORMANCE73723G E Young (Heyfield)
3RILLA PUBT8R A Delahunty (Sale)
4FOUR ACROSS162C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ROZEHILL RASCAL63J J Forrest (Rosedale)
6WHY NOT BAZ52442G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7SMURF’S ZUMBA25253A C Tabone (Nambrok)
8NORTHERN MAYHEM4S A Mifsud (Moe)
9SURON UNDERCOVER7R Stevens (Athlone)
10SHANLYN MAX6L H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 2Riviera Signs Ht206:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT JEN81722L Carter (Cranbourne East)
2SMURF’S PABLO62862C A Tabone (Nambrok)
3BLACK BOZ57766M Braithwaite (Moe)
4ROZEHILL PEPPER32622J J Forrest (Rosedale)
5PURE SOOTY4G F Gieschen (Maffra)
6ANY SLOWER5728R P Cunneen (Moe South)
7MIGHTY MIKAYLA874F3R D Conway (Bunyip)
8PHIL LE CHEF73446C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SILLY BILLY BOY7K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
10MY GIRL SPIC27624D H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 3Sale Automotive Ht306:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS FUSER22336M R Patching (Langwarrin)
2BLACK MOUNTAIN7523R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3UNO JUNIOR224A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4SMURF’S CINDY76363C A Tabone (Nambrok)
5MIGHTY EXPLORERW C Stevens (Sale)
6BERNMAR RUSTY5F233P J Borradale (Rosedale)
7ELIZA DAW662A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8FIRE SPIRIT55837S L Eustace (Athlone)
9HIPS DON’T LIE7C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SCINTILLATION45347R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 4Eco Mist Insect Control06:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IROQUOIS MISS2414M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2RANFURLIE CHAD173C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ALPINE RUN2231R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4TIGER FORD6814S A Mifsud (Moe)
5UNO GYPSY27285A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6BACK TO BASICS1555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DA STIG28173W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8MICK’S A CRU44514T G J Currie (Chadstone)
9SULTIC FORCE42618D H Dawson (Crossover)
10TOW AWAY87745D M Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 5Yes Optus07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VESZPREMI34775C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MIGHTY GRUMPY4445FN Gieschen (Maffra)
3JETENZ42288G C Whitford (Yarram)
4VINCENT CHASE53734C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WHY NOT BOB22714G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6TAABINGA LAD52266J L Connor (Rosedale)
7JUST MADNESS76275P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8FENCE MENDER55276R J Toomey (Briagolong)
9BLACK ROBERT57585P J Delahunty (Sale)
10SALEGREYS STUNNA55555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Harvey Norman07:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING DESTINY17365B R Alford (Yarram)
2BEASTIE BOY75657A Smit (Newry)
3BUDDY ROSE46384J Chignell (Rosedale)
4STATE OF POWER47556J L Connor (Rosedale)
5ENHANCED13318P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6KOOPER DEE34313J Chilcott (Iona)
7DENISON FLASH7T426P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
8YORGI MILO56573R P Cunneen (Moe South)
9ELITE STRIKE4438FP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Happy Birthday Les07:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BRETT16137A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2CRACK IT LILEE47248A Smit (Newry)
3AMBER JET17318J J Forrest (Rosedale)
4AIRBOURNE SPOOKY86278S Creighton (Stradbroke)
5REEF RUNNER62231J L Connor (Rosedale)
6IMAGINARY DREAM18251S J Thomas (Junction Village)
7FAST EDDIE MAC35584D I Johnston (Maffra)
8LANZAROTE71115C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SALEGREYS STUNNA55555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK ROBERT57585P J Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 8Mitch & Crystal08:16PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAABINGA BOY32735J L Connor (Rosedale)
2REGAL WOO44868P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
3CAPTAIN FEARON21458A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4SMURF’S SENORITA11572C A Tabone (Nambrok)
5HAGAN’S HERO18213P E Giles (Moe)
6OUR BUDDY52324S A Reed (Yarram)
7MID LEVELS21134P E Giles (Moe)
8TAHNEE ROSE75416W C Stevens (Sale)
9JASON STACKHOUSE33442M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Spud & Bec08:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO LUKE54364D Mines (Woodside)
2PURE NAUGHTY66418B C Toner (Giffard West)
3EBONY JACK11232B R Alford (Yarram)
4INSERTER22251C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5LYLEY BIRD27F64A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6LISA’S PEARL68783W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7BUCKLEY ROSE64547S Chignell (Rosedale)
8CALL ME DOLLAR13661P K Paynter (Stratford)
9WHY NOT CHER41676G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10HEZ A CERTT6268G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 10Hedge & Jazza08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINTER BURN71784G E Young (Heyfield)
2SUGAR RUSH26636S Creighton (Stradbroke)
3KONGO52357P K Paynter (Stratford)
4ISA REALITY26227W J Duve (Toongabbie)
5SOMEWHERE GIRL48682L Newton (Briagolong)
6STACK’S SISTER34377J J Forrest (Rosedale)
7BLOOD DONOR51684W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8MAYBE MICK44751C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9RAMBLE WOOD38866C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10APRIL BOND85787W P D Read (Devon Meadows)