Sunday 7th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 7th October 2012

Race No. 1Sale Mazda05:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY PURE LEE7NBTR L Wynd (Sale)
2OMEGA LOCHYFSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3WORTHY SPEED23FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
4SMURF’S SUNSHINE43456NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5SKINNY LIZZIE26FSTDV Bromley (Paynesville)
6MEDIA ATTENTION276NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SUPER FLY78664NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8SURFIN FOR GLORYFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Coca Cola06:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO COLLIDE7NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
2GRINGO STAR557FSHW J Duve (Denison)
3ROCKSTAR BENFSHE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
4TEDDYBEAR POWER3NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
5DR. PEARL23477FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6EDDY BETZ KEATS43FSHS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
7LORD HUDSONFSHR D Lane (Traralgon)
8STICK WITH IT77773NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Puppy Championships Ht106:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDA BALE13354NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2BOSTON HUSTLER23114FSHD Dodic (Berwick)
3ESPECIALLY21116NBTP G Knott (Carnegie)
4POP’S MAX11711FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ZAMBORA ACE5111124.97R J Britton (Lara)
7HOOVER JACK1FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
8AVON GOLD5716124.82J E Norden (Stratford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Puppy Championships Ht206:42PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMETSKI4151725.77S Collins (Hazelwood)
2JOHN AND JAYJAY37286FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
3GOLD CHALICE251F225.09P L Hunt (Avalon)
4DIESEL DRIVE2352324.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA JEZABEL11121FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6ZAMBORA BLUEBOY62724FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7FIVE STAR KNOCKA21511FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8MISS MOZOLTOV133NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Win Tv07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMMA STORM5245725.27G A Elston (Sale)
2DR. DUFUS5231625.09W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WERYNSKI16815FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4DALE BALE87677FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
5ARIZONA DOZER11421FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6BORIS’ HERO7553625.24J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7VIXEN RED58742NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
8HEZA BLAZIN’7336725.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6[email protected]07:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANEY KEATS3113425.14R N Floyd (Sale)
2ROB THE OWNER3176325.54C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DAMAGED GOODS6135825.43D Hill (Traralgon)
4DR. SINBAD1863225.33W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SNOW KNIGHT2127725.38C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ROYAL STEALTH5158525.60G C Whitford (Yarram)
7GOT A MOMENT18112FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8HURRICANE HARLEY1155325.32J L Holden (Nambrok)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Monacellars07:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S ZANDRA46466NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2MR. MACQUIRE6348829.90J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3EL DIVA14567NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
4DR. AYE JAY45155NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5CASH KID25545NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
6ARAGORN14221NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PHILISM3744230.14C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BOSS HOGG PIZZAS64683NBTS Richer (Foster)
9SECOND FIDDLE63577NBTC B Duve (Denison)
10PADDY’S BROOKE3377830.06D Hay (Maffra)
Race No. 8Lakes Entrance Bowls Club08:04PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEN RAHL8118824.93C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SAM’S KINGDOM4833624.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3OMEGA ELI4571324.94B A Harper (Seaspray)
4PEGGY MAY7211224.68J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ALLEN BENJI4111125.04G J Bate (Lara)
6DESALLE BALE11227FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7BATTLE ROSE3554225.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
8LAUNCHINATOR5212425.08C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gold 124208:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT SMOKEY3672825.20B A Harper (Seaspray)
2EMO ECLIPSE5137426.03B C Toner (Giffard West)
3DR. PYROIS3277325.20J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4COOP JAK63528NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
5GREYSYND ROCK83447NBTW J Duve (Denison)
6ALL AGO BELLA7877625.55J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7SMURF’S LARA7676525.32C A Tabone (Nambrok)
8OMEGA JOSHUA3253625.03R J Winter (Denison)
9SHEZA RUNAWAY88567NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
10MISS BENBRIDGE76674NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Rotti Security08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY COSMIC25847NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2YOUR NO MATCH7537625.62M J Whelan (Metung)
3SHANRON GIRL87285FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4BLUE FLUTE33164NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ON THE EDGE25314FSHG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
6KING SOCK COLLO23184NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
7DR. KALESSIE63618FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ISA JEAN16548FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9SHEZA RUNAWAY88567NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
10MISS BENBRIDGE76674NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Angoves Wines08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMI45135NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MIGHTY BLAZIN’3588T25.22J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3MISS JENNY858F7NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4LONG ISLAND LAD1216FFSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
5CAPTAIN CASTILE55777NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6ERICA BLACK34477NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
7OUT TO BAIL45884NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
8KOOKY KEATS82434NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
9MISS BENBRIDGE76674NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10SHEZA RUNAWAY88567NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)