Sunday 9th March 2008


Race 1 AVON TIMBER & ROOFING HT1
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 05:39PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57 DASHING ILLUSION NBT R J Cook
2 4285 DATELESS SHARON FSH C J Johannsen
3 212 HANK FSH D Mines
4 5 SPANISH JACKIE NBT S Richer
5 PREVARICATOR FSH J Downer
6 SHIGENAMI FSH P W McKenzie
7 6 BLACK ELVIS FSH P Perry
8 4 CHLOE JANE FSH R J Adderley
9 SANDBLASTED Res. FSH B R Alford
10 WORDSMITH Res. FSH T Vass

Race 2 RED CATT HT2
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 05:57PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CUSP WATERS FSH L A Hughes
2 6 DOLLY GRIP FSH J Downer
3 4 JELARYL NBT M E Schuback
4 7 WHERE’S FLYNN FSH M Grindley
5 26 STEALTHY MANDY NBT R G Boyce
6 32674 SAMMY’S LASS NBT J Vassallo
7 4752 FLYING JOANNE NBT R A Ashworth
8 12726 HEARE 25.53Q C Morris
9 DR. BELLS Res. FSH W J McMahon
10 GLEN ABBEY BRON Res. FSH R D Conway

Race 3 GJ & LK LOVE PAINTING HT3
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 06:15PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 382 BRINDLE BISCUIT NBT A C Cooper
2 KID SNOWBALL FSH N J Snowden
3 ELL’S A PEBBLE FSH M Grindley
4 24345 HUNG THE MOON FSH M Marshall
5 75 NAUGHTY NODDY NBT G Dalton
6 7 FLIPSIDE NBT K M Leonard
7 6 MR. RAINS NBT S Creighton
8 28535 DR. LOCKER NBT W J McMahon
9 KUBLAI KHAN Res. FSH J Downer
10 DANCING TO WING Res. FSH B Proctor

Race 4 IAN CARTER BUILDERS
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:32PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54317 CRIM’S CORNER 25.16 K L Gieschen
2 121 PAYBACK TIME 24.94 R Coleman
3 2175 BELLA WATERS NBT L A Hughes
4 52F16 ACED NBT G S Paez
5 58513 MARLY MARLY FSTD P C Brown
6 17638 SHINBONE ARCHER NBT B R Alford
7 146 SHARK BITE NBT C J Johannsen
8 14 OCTANE CHARGED 25.30 P M Tabone
9 51767 MISS TIGERLAND Res. NBT N J Perry
10 7884T ALLCRAZE Res. FSH D J Langley

Race 5 BALEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:53PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8F845 DR. SLATER NBT S I Nagy
2 11146 CRASH BANG BOOFY NBT G J Kerr
3 52351 COOL RICKY 25.07 G E Pitt
4 63553 REMO HAVEN NBT L K Baker
5 87835 ELSLEEPO 25.45 R J Inger
6 36726 FRONT LINE HERO NBT T Vass
7 32465 LADY EMERALD NBT P E Giles
8 53221 TIKI DREAM NBT M Chilcott
9 44177 HART ATTACK PETE Res. FSH B J Philippe
10 73445 FEVINATOR Res. NBT L H Harris

Race 6 CLEANIT INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 07:13PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73342 BOO RADLEY 29.95 C J Johannsen
2 64612 DR. FREDRICK 29.79 W J McMahon
3 11221 SHOOTING STAR 29.72 C J Johannsen
4 13327 LAVVY DRAIN FSTD B L Selleck
5 42434 NAT’S BRAYDON NBT D J Brown
6 51564 LACHLANS THUNDER 29.55 W J McMahon
7 14427 SKY RUFFLES 29.81 L H Bottom
8 55855 QUICK HUNDRED NBT P J Delahunty
9 63545 LADY LAGANORE Res. FSTD J Downer
10 38754 DR. CHIPPERFIELD Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 7 SCHUBACK SHOES
Grade 5 440 Metres 07:31PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47635 JUST CAMPO NBT M Chilcott
2 74848 CAPTAIN BUCK NBT C F Paez
3 44433 BARON’S CHANCE NBT J Grindley
4 25651 BONEY MARONIE NBT D E Selleck
5 21466 ABBY’S HOPE 25.10 D I Johnston
6 84476 LONGCHAMP NBT P E Giles
7 43172 FAST FLASH 25.09 D M Despard
8 34145 PEAK CONDITION 25.25 C J Johannsen
9 65885 CAMS BITE Res. NBT L R Russell
10 44177 HART ATTACK PETE Res. FSH B J Philippe

Race 8 BRIDGE SOLUTIONS
Free For All 440 Metres 07:49PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84418 HOT RIDE 25.29 R G Boyce
2 57235 LIGHTNING LAYLA 25.29 V Bromley
3 44543 HUCHY WEARS THIN 24.96 W J McMahon
4 55318 UNO GIRL 25.14 D J Langley
5 67646 WELCOME SPIDA 24.89 C J Johannsen
6 44531 ARKADIAN 25.22 N C Rilen
7 36114 KING WITHIN 25.20 P C Brown
8 22225 KINGSTON ROYALE 25.10 C J Johannsen
9 32646 NAT’S BABE Res. 25.08 D J Brown
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 IAN CARTER BUILDERS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:14PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14426 ELGRANDO HILTON NBT S A Reed
2 43465 COOL MARLY NBT P C Brown
3 66262 BRINDLE RASTAS NBT B D Kenney
4 64184 PHANTOM CHEER NBT L H Kraemer
5 52135 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
6 37223 WHITE HOT 25.49Q L K Baker
7 25521 SKEETA 25.28 L R Russell
8 53172 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
9 87778 FIRE FA HUME Res. NBT M Chilcott
10 56854 KIMBA JACK Res. 25.81 D H Dawson

Race 10 ALINE BUILDING SOLUTIONS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74374 JUDDINATOR NBT L H Harris
2 87537 IN THE HOLE NBT C F Paez
3 47672 EIGHT BELOW NBT B D Kenney
4 16458 MADEISHA 25.18Q R C McMillan
5 85827 COLD TEA JACK NBT M Chilcott
6 32315 LUCKY FOR LEIGH NBT L H Kraemer
7 85556 NAT’S PICK 25.19 D J Brown
8 88855 TEX MCKENZIE NBT P J Borradale
9 72887 SO KEWELL Res. NBT J Downer
10 45846 ABOVE THE SKY Res. 25.52 G Debono