Wednesday 14th May 2008


Race 1 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX HT1
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 06:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66876 MISS ANNETTE NBT V J Eastwood
2 4536 HOLLY’S DREAM FSH C Spiteri
3 344 MR. BIG BOSS NBT S W Clavarino
4 417 MISS VENDETTA 25.34Q N Gieschen
5 83634 ANGEL I AM NBT J R Mifsud
6 22F12 WINROB ZUES 25.23Q R J Winter
7 72 BOSTON LEGAL FSH C J Johannsen
8 37 LADY LEVO NBT W J Fasoli
9 7 HELLO RODNEY Res. FSH L C Evans
10 MATTY AR Res. NBT D Crisafi

Race 2 LASER PLUMBING HT2
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 07:08PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 256 GOLDEN PATCH NBT P J Delahunty
2 61453 BOMBER BRUCE 25.31Q S W Clavarino
3 1 MEXICAN RUN 25.55Q B Cassidy
4 83523 RAPID INVADER NBT A C Tabone
5 15 EMILY MIKAYLA 25.54Q D Crisafi
6 34322 OKAY ANNIE NBT C J Johannsen
7 44214 DELL’S KRISMAR 25.78Q G L Arvanitis
8 642 REX’S ROOKIE NBT B R Alford
9 5 AVON MADDIE Res. NBT N J Snowden
10 STEALTHY FOX Res. FSH R G Boyce

Race 3 SALE CAR & BOAT WASH HT3
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 07:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16 LA TESTA 25.68Q B Cassidy
2 32 DANCING TOM NBT D Crisafi
3 52343 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
4 423 MY GIRL SULLY NBT D H Dawson
5 6F352 MOLLY MOLASSES NBT M J Busuttil
6 5 BURLENSON FSH R Stevens
7 3287 QUICK DRINK FSH W J McMahon
8 341F KORINDA 25.50Q R C McMillan
9 7 RUN RUN LUCY Res. NBT S W Clavarino
10 WHO’S RICKY Res. FSH B C Toner

Race 4 GIPPSLAND FM 104.7
Grade 5 440 Metres 07:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42266 ATT ALUS 25.28 D H Dawson
2 82445 UNO TIARNA NBT S Collins
3 14321 WOODY BE GOOD NBT D B Curtain
4 15431 MAJOR LOAD NBT F Ryan
5 57235 JOE’S LEXI 25.19 C J Johannsen
6 15264 CELINE ROSE NBT J Chignell
7 67463 GRAND DUTCHESS 25.20 G A Elston
8 66583 BELLA WATERS 25.23 L A Hughes
9 35465 EXPRESSWAY Res. 24.98 A Ferguson
10 61746 CHEAP AND CHIC Res. NBT A Scott

Race 5 MADDEN GLASS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 08:08PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21846 CARO’S BOOKCLUB NBT P E Giles
2 36524 VIOLET MAVIS FSTD F Ryan
3 64177 BLUE VISTA NBT C Spiteri
4 25574 SKEETA NBT W Kenney
5 77373 EAGLE INTENT FSH M S Schmidt
6 1383F THANE FSTD B R Alford
7 16113 HANK CRAWFORD NBT W J McMahon
8 54533 OYZO UNO NBT C J King
9 48554 JET BURST Res. FSTD S L McKay
10 66837 PERFECT EL Res. FSH L Bicchieri

Race 6 G & T SHARP PLASTERING
Mixed 3/4 440 Metres 08:28PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32454 HOT RIDE 25.20 D H Dawson
2 26228 FLINDERS STREET 24.67 K J Iles
3 82752 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
4 35623 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
5 55564 FAST CRUMPET 25.29 B B Crawford
6 41621 FLIPSIDE 25.26 K M Leonard
7 22613 HOTLINE HALO 25.30 T Vass
8 23222 COOL HAYLEY 25.17 D B Curtain
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 REECE PLUMBING HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 08:48PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62246 TRIPPY TACO FSTD M J Busuttil
2 65532 KICKALONG DOLL NBT R J Keating
3 11741 SUMMER GRACE NBT D Crisafi
4 37151 JETTY JET NBT P E Giles
5 23556 RUSTYS RETURN 29.82 A J Boyle
6 16747 FAST BOND FSH M S Schmidt
7 18624 MASHI MARO FSTD B R Alford
8 11252 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
9 66837 PERFECT EL Res. FSH L Bicchieri
10 48554 JET BURST Res. FSTD S L McKay

Race 8 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL
Special Event 520 Metres 09:08PM
$1750-500-250 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62162 BLACK DEVIL JACK 29.62 J L Connor
2 12711 DR. CRACKABOE 29.59 W J McMahon
3 21312 STATE YOUR BET 29.43 G W Vening
4 25214 KINGSTON ROYALE 29.76 C J Johannsen
5 31113 THINK POSITIVE 29.50 C J Johannsen
6 13328 COOL ROSE 29.48 S Chignell
7 46638 WELCOME SPIDA 29.46 C J Johannsen
8 11T45 CUT’S BOTH WAYS 29.39 G E Young
9 42577 BOSS HAT TRICK Res. 29.64 L Newton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BSG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 440 Metres 09:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83421 JULIA JEAN NBT C J Johannsen
2 36573 TURILEE 25.06 K M Leonard
3 53252 INFALLIBLE NBT C J Johannsen
4 31147 INDIGO PAIGE 25.46Q D Crisafi
5 46658 ABBY’S HOPE 25.10 D I Johnston
6 15342 REMO MAKO NBT R F J Colpoys
7 11235 BIG NOSE NBT R J Redenbach
8 44171 DIAMOND SALUTE NBT D Crisafi
9 37777 SHIRTY SHIRAZ Res. 25.09 G Dalton
10 58668 SPOT ON SARGE Res. 25.07 P M Tabone

Race 10 SALE MAZDA HT3
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 09:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55773 NAT’S ROSE NBT N L Brown
2 12F23 BLACK SPARROW NBT J D Leonard
3 24452 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.63 S Chignell
4 33461 FRONT LINE HERO NBT T Vass
5 46854 HARLEQUINN JACK 30.15 A Ferguson
6 42327 ARVO’S ACHILLES FSH G L Arvanitis
7 85222 BREAK THE ICE NBT C J Johannsen
8 34418 OBSCURITY NBT P E Giles
9 66837 PERFECT EL Res. FSH L Bicchieri
10 48554 JET BURST Res. FSTD S L McKay

Race 11 WIGGIES HT4
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 10:12PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55371 IMA BRAYDON NBT N L Brown
2 74532 LONGCHAMP NBT P E Giles
3 63313 DR. BELLS FSTD W J McMahon
4 51316 PRIVATE PETE FSTD R W Whitford
5 42268 KEEP IT SIMPLE NBT C J Johannsen
6 35454 NAUGHTY ANNIE NBT J G Gieschen
7 37543 RAIKOU NBT L Poore
8 45445 FRANKLIN SAND NBT D Crisafi
9 48554 JET BURST Res. FSTD S L McKay
10 66837 PERFECT EL Res. FSH L Bicchieri

Race 12 MONOCELLARS
Grade 5 440 Metres 10:34PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18354 ROYALTIES NBT C S Siekman
2 54382 KIMBA JACK 25.81 D H Dawson
3 43122 HERO GIRL 25.01 R G Boyce
4 11446 WORDSMITH NBT T Vass
5 45326 TEE KENNELLY 25.15 J D Elston
6 43174 CRIM’S CORNER 25.16 K L Gieschen
7 21462 GONE TO JACKSON 25.15 S W Clavarino
8 52541 MAJOR HURRICANE 24.90Q F Ryan
9 44466 YEW YEW Res. 25.61 G A Joske
10 31755 FOLD ‘EM Res. 25.21 A J Boram

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments