Sunday, 14 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 14 September 2014

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown2:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST BLING IT [M]3NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
2ALL PRANCER [M]64735NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3BLACK BRODY (QLD)[M]56632NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4OUR SHIRAZ [M]43225FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
5KIMANATOR [M]87652NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
6UNCLE ANT [M]63375FSHP Rowley (Denison)
7HOLD ON NITRO [M]4755FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8WAVE ACTION [M]33353FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
9LOIS TOMATO [M]Res.66265FSHR Cooper (Morwell)
10ROGUE RAIDER [M]Res.666NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Facebook.com/sandowndogs2:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERMAID MILLIE [M]23252NBTG Watts (Lara)
2GANGNAM STYLE [M]6237NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
3COOLAN LAD [M]26NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4KOKO CABANA [M]62335FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
5BLAZING ROCKET [M]66426FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
6BLINGLE [M]4353NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7WHY NOT LIAM [M]4274FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
8BLONDE NELLIE [M]8T363FSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
9AKINA LEGEND [M]Res.647FSHP Rowley (Denison)
10ELITE LUCY (NSW)[M]Res.55642FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 3Sky Racing (no City Wins) Ht12:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANTARAY LAD [5]55511FSHD Geall (Lara)
2BATMANDU [5]417P5FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
3BELLA’S GIRL [5]23374FSHB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4YARRA GUN (QLD)[5]54851FSHM Height (Yarragon)
5CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [5]55353FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
6TOTAL SILENCE (NSW)[5]17656FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7MAVERICK BOMBER [5]48761FSHM Cartechini (Hallam)
8HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[5]51647FSHK Height (Toora)
9ROUW [5]Res.77383FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
10MADAME BLACK [5]Res.63651FSTDM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 4Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au2:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRTHY [5]57654NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
2JUST RELAX AY [5]38174FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
3ROAD ACE (TAS)[5]48612FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
4SIMPLY CRUZIN [5]12371FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5JEFFY GEE (NSW)[5]32443FSHK Height (Toora)
6ROCKABILLY KING [5]43211FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
7CREATIVE KARISMA [5]411FSHK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8RAVEN DIAMOND [5]17231FSHN Rilen (Nilma North)
9HEEZA BOMB JET (NSW)[5]Res.52355FSHP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]Res.55756NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au (no City Wins) Ht23:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPE’S A KNOCKA [5]23811FSHJ Nicholls (Melton West)
2DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]14422NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3ZIPPING BART (NSW)[5]54571FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4DECANUS (QLD)[5]48144NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
5MIDORI BURST [5]18633FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
6WINSTON GROOM [5]15854FSHR Britton (Lara)
7REX BEST [5]64377FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8DR. TIMOTHY [5]24676FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ROUW [5]Res.77383FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
10MADAME BLACK [5]Res.63651FSTDM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 6Harvey Norman – Springvale3:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO NO NOTORIOUS (NSW)[5]45111FSHD Dean (Nyora)
2IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]17415FSHM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
3NOAKI BUCKLEY [5]13115NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4POWER VOLT [5]43752FSHJ Reid (Notting Hill)
5WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]54764FSHF Tasca (Greenvale)
6LOUIE NEVEELK [5]2F355FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
7KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]77117FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
8THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[5]41126FSHK Height (Toora)
9HEEZA BOMB JET (NSW)[5]Res.52355FSHP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]Res.55756NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
Race No. 7Macro Meats (bitches)3:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON PEARSON [5]112FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2CAFE DIOR [5]12312FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Narre Warren South)
3SIMPLY ELITE [5]14316FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
4JANE ELIZA [5]41777FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
5ELLY NORA [5]66124NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6GRAND ILLUSION [5]25376FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7COULTA BETSY (SA)[5]63752NBTG Watts (Lara)
8RUN RIGHT BACK [5]38522FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
9DELTA DAISY [5]Res.17874NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Rsn – Racing And Sport4:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR STORM [5]34224NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
2LEMON PATCHWORK [4]8351330.05(8)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3LEN WAYNE [5]18547FSHN Snowden (Stratford)
4HELLO STRANGER [5]31526FSHR Britton (Lara)
5DR. DES [5]44842NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SNAPPER’S MATE [5]35327NBTR Fisher (Lara)
7IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]37855FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
8DESTINI LOBO [4]2413129.76(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9HEEZA BOMB JET (NSW)[5]Res.52355FSHP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]Res.55756NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
Race No. 9Berwick Mazda (no City Wins) Ht34:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY NEVEELK [5]45134FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
2NUREYEV (NSW)[5]14675FSHR Britton (Lara)
3ATLAS GENIUS (SA)[5]24123NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4RONNIE’S ROCKET [5]17116FSHR Wood (Warragul)
5WHY NOT WAYNE [5]56325FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
6TINY OASIS [5]41786FSHB Dapiran (Northwood)
7PAT THE BAKER [5]26316FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8INCENDIARY [5]2271FSHJ Grima (Grantville)
9ROUW [5]Res.77383FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
10MADAME BLACK [5]Res.63651FSTDM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 10Follow Us @sandowndogs (bitches)4:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY PAWS [5]41344FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
2WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[5]1430.10(2)J Britton (Anakie)
3ENCHANTED BLING [5]68274FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
4JEMIMA CHARM [5]51442FSHI Newcombe (Bayles)
5ADDICTIVE ALPHA [5]73618FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
6DELTA QUEEN [5]32242FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
7AKINA AKEIRA [5]28122FSHJ Rowley (Denison)
8PHOTON JEWEL [5]2287129.84(3)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
9DELTA DAISY [5]Res.17874NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards (no City Wins) Ht45:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSEE [5]55466FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2NEWFIRE ROSIE [5]63357FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
3JUST WINS (NSW)[5]35237FSTDM Busuttil (Kilmany)
4LONESOME KNIGHT [5]76686FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
5DR. RAHOUAL [5]42654FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ZIPPING FELIX (NSW)[5]21376FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7BERRY BLITZ [5]64252FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8BLASTING BEAR [5]22335FSHK Holland (Stratford)
9ROUW [5]Res.77383FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
10MADAME BLACK [5]Res.63651FSTDM Trapani (Greenvale)