Sunday 18th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Sunday 18th July 2010

Race No. 1Radio Sport 927 (tier 3)12:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAMBOO EXPRESS27424S J Boag (Delacombe)
2MAGIC GEORGE52322G R Edwards (Broadford)
3MR. WHISTLER2325J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4BLAZING MASTER23234B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5OFFICE GOSSIP5848S Creighton (Stradbroke)
6KAYLA ANGEL4243L Repici (Hampton Park)
7ALLY BALE32355G J Bate (Lara)
8SPA OCKY58426B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
9ROBERT ANDREWR J Britton (Lara)
10LANSVALE FLASHR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2 (tier 3)01:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHYLLIS ELLEN732R R Reardon (Seymour)
2MARGARET BALE53537G J Bate (Lara)
3CRACKERJACK GIRL46C W Mizzi ()
4WOLF’S LAIR3633J M Karamatic (Lara)
5WANDY LAYLAR J Britton (Lara)
6RUTHERFORD56865T J Jones (Chiltern)
7NEW START264J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8RIPPON36323L M Connelly (Norlane)
9WHISTLER’S GIRL483J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10ROBERT ANDREWR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 3Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au01:34PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IN THE MONEY77138J A (Keysborough)
2ALL AGO BELLA63354J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3KATE OF PORTWENN44766M Briganti (Tuerong)
4MAGICAL OPENING174S J Boag (Delacombe)
5ONE EYED RED14333N Vincent (Lal Lal)
6BOSSY BETTY67521M J Cowling (Kew)
7CLEMMO’S GIFT25542S Clemmet (Preston)
8IRINKA BRIAN55226G Osborne (Pearcedale)
9I’M HERE SHIRLY47233D J Langley (Cranbourne)
10LITTLE FAWN56667A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 4$18 Super Sunday Roast01:57PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN ROSEY22413L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
2BABYFACE NELSON65627R J Cook (Stratford)
3WARRIOR LEE66616P Riley ( East)
4JESSIE’S REEF57424S J Elsum (Camperdown)
5THINKING38417T J Jones (Chiltern)
6PARUMBA FUSE74362E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7TONY TORTELLINI76378J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8PROVEN SUNSET55342M T Carter (Violet Town)
9RUNAWAY SUCCESS54426R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10HEATHER’S TAMMY88757J M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 5Dandenong Dry Clean02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN ZORRO65724L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
2SAM WINCHESTER74241A Stewart (Melton)
3MAGIC PENSKI51542P E Giles (Moe)
4SMOKO MICK54862C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)
5STRAWBERRY ROSE61143J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6DEE JAY HAZARD28146R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
7POWERFULL MISS75852R J Cook (Stratford)
8WARRALONGA AMORE75168L M Gorman (Newborough)
9JASON STACKHOUSE35178M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10QUADRAJET87245S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Stop Cough02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME BOND61254G Williams (Melton)
2SAINT BODDSMITH63117S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3RALTREECE12264P E Giles (Moe)
4IRINKA TODD34727A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
5JOSEPH BALE45833G J Bate (Lara)
6 FIVE55325W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7PEPE’S COLOUR11361J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8COCO HOKO POKO564P3A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
9MIDORI STORM17745M J Riley (Langwarrin)
10SLEEPY ASSASSIN62766I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 702:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINTER DELIGHT84136P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2NALINGA LAD76615D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3SAIUNG56253E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)
4CEEJAY’S SLINKY35842S J Elsum (Camperdown)
5FLAMING DOLL51135V A Cotton (Elaine)
6BUDEFUL76235P J Frost (Heathcote)
7PASSITO27356R J Britton (Lara)
8MISTAKEN SAINT36182S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9EL OCHOA66536G A Burton (Euroa)
10JOSH CHLOEBO61688C Donnelly (South Morang)
Race No. 8Solo03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SHIRAZ55232E Mccormack (East Burwood)
2TEQUILA LASS32766J D Frewin (Newtown)
3LITTLE MUMMA HOT11148R J Ellis (Burwood)
4JETHRO BODINE78517B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5PURE PEACHES53631L M Gorman (Newborough)
6DR. BOE JANGLES71215E Gemci (Pearcedale)
7QUANTUM GOLD21724D Crisafi (Officer)
8FERVENT51333J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9RITA FLYER35758A Keating (Frankston Nth)
10SIR LANKAN44765D I Burnett (Drysdale)
Race No. 9Twitter.com/sandowndogs03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARUMBA AILEEN52528E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2FORCE MAJEURE45262G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3SPIDERMAN MCCOY51437R J Britton (Lara)
4MIDWAY MAX831R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
5VOLTURI BALE54344G J Bate (Lara)
6VENETION GIRL71E Baumgartner (Pearcedale)
7PITSTOP OMEN1436G R Edwards (Broadford)
8AMITOLA81435S A Colpoys (Warneet)
9COOPER’S DELIGHT27178P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10DASHIN ASH66653L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 10Schweppes03:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIGIT35212N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2HELLA GOOD76277G J Bate (Lara)
3SETH GEM21826B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
4COCO MY HERO52417A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
5DEAD RISING13764S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6RED SHOE ROCKET62373M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7EVRA12741S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8PROVEN CASCADE44746M T Carter (Violet Town)
9SLEEPY ASSASSIN62766I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10MIDORI STORM17745M J Riley (Langwarrin)
Race No. 11Macro Meats04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KENSINGTON GOLD26314P E Giles (Moe)
2WHITE HOUSE45611J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3FLUSHED25148W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4MORE MOO21587C A Farrugia (Melton)
5SISCO FLAME73368R G Busch (Drysdale)
6SPECIAL COLOUR52613J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7COOL WABBIT1F71TR J Britton (Lara)
8PURE HUSSLER54522B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
9MISS DEFECTIVE48842L Repici (Hampton Park)
10BWANA BOSS51867M J Cowling (Kew)
Race No. 12Radio Sport 92704:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHIRL’S APART15716N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2ROCK ON SURON44317S L Eustace (Athlone)
3PITSTOP DIAMOND13413G R Edwards (Broadford)
4SWANEE RIVER18352J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5TROYUDEN73535P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6SPUD RUFUS72188G A Burton (Euroa)
7WHISPERING EYE56251R R Reardon (Seymour)
8CAPTAIN FEARON36312A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9PROVEN UNIT27F65W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10ACE’S DELIGHT77345P J Clark (Wangaratta)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments