Sunday, 19 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 19 October 2014

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown2:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELFIE [M]5867NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2MAY IT BE [M]74635NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3MEPUNGA BRODIE [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4HASHTAG YOLO [M]2FSHK Gorman (Moe)
5HARLEM SHAKE [M]34333NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
6FLASH ZOE [M]4NBTR Britton (Lara)
7MAHJONG KING (QLD)[M]42623NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
8SHAKE ‘EM UP [M]888FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook2:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON AND BACK [M]FSHN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
2MAKE PAPA PROUD [M]77875FSHD Edgar (Nyora)
3BLACK VELCRO [M]7475FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4HANIFY’S SAMMY (NSW)[M]54766FSHR Winter (Denison)
5ESPARZA (NSW)[M]225NBTB Ennis (Lara)
6BABY’S RATTLE [M]6584NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7DARCON DASH [M]FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
8WHY NOT LIAM [M]84536NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 3Sajenko Stakes2:40 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST BLING IT [M]35323NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
2BABY BLITZEN [M]73754NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3SISCO WAKE [M]64FSHD Galea (Lara)
4IN BLACK GEAR (NSW)[M]55NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5MADEMOISELLE SOX [M]54435NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6MAYBE COULD BE [M]7T6FSHD Edgar (Nyora)
7ELA MIMI [M]4847FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8BUSTA VOE [M]336FSHK Chalker (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Keysborough Masonic Lodge3:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BUBBA [5]16751FSHJ Naughton (Berwick)
2WESTON EAST (NSW)[5]12229.59(5)A Langton (Anakie)
3MERMAID MILLIE [5]24172NBTR Britton (Lara)
4HASHTAG SELFIE [5]129.98(5)R Britton (Lara)
5STEALTHY SHADOW [5]46174NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
6PUD [5]213NBTJ Desaubin (Cranbourne East)
7SIR CHARLETON [5]213FSHD Geall (Lara)
8UDON BALE (NSW)[5]52236NBTT Womann (Lara)
9HI LADDIE [5]Res.85856FSHM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
10OPULENT ROSE [5]Res.55178FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 5The ‘superdogs’ Are Coming! Ht13:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIFIED MISS [5]76376FSHA Warton (Colac)
2SISCO RAGE [5]78134FSHJ Galea (Lara)
3SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]15846NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4TOMMY EL [5]44616FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
5ANNABOW [5]76441FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
6CHASIN MIKADO [5]85238FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7SONIC FURY [5]41683NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
8WHY NOT WAYNE [5]24522NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
9KIRIA LASON [5]Res.44214FSHL Karabitsakos (Oakleigh)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Shootout 6/11 (bitches)3:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[5]57312FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2LONG SIGH (NSW)[5]77841FSHS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
3TRANSAM SALLY [5]6177730.19(2)Y Byron (Noble Park)
4STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]35322NBTK King (Langwarrin)
5ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]122F4FSTDV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
6CHEEKY HAND [5]53213FSHD Dean (Nyora)
7JESS’ FANTASY [5]61545FSHM Jenkins (Frankston)
8SUGAR LIPS [5]16328NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
9OPULENT ROSE [5]Res.55178FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 7Solo Bold Trease 21/11 Ht24:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE MAYHEM [5]11113FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2BELINDA’S GIRL (NSW)[5]25456NBTR Smith (Loch)
3KO KO MIKADO [5]86157FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4SURVIVOR SAL [5]57564FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BLACK VEIL [5]86635FSHR Britton (Lara)
6GLOCK [5]64232FSTDD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7ELIZABETH TWO (QLD)[5]4534134.61(7)S Whyte (Bunyip)
8FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]46436FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
9KIRIA LASON [5]Res.44214FSHL Karabitsakos (Oakleigh)
Race No. 8Tab Melb. Cup Friday 21/114:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANDER’S EXPRESS [4]4152129.87(7)J Britton (Anakie)
2WHATTA JOKE [5]45133FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[4]13778FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
4BREMER [5]46314NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[5]12132FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
6KNOW CLASS (NZ)[5]24838FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
7SISCO GOOD [5]32116FSHR Galea (Brookfield)
8PAPPA GALLO [5]48124NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
9HI LADDIE [5]Res.85856FSHM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
10OPULENT ROSE [5]Res.55178FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht34:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMEA [5]76312NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2SAM HARPER [5]87277FSHP Terry (Pakenham)
3NUREYEV (NSW)[5]44663NBTR Britton (Lara)
4ALLEN GUNDAM (NSW)[5]63457NBTT Womann (Lara)
5CHARLIE SPITZ [5]31282FSHP Spiteri (Morwell)
6BELA SAFIRA [5]53414NBTJ Warton (Colac)
7PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]85145NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8MANBO MAN [5]54422FSHD Geall (Lara)
9KIRIA LASON [5]Res.44214FSHL Karabitsakos (Oakleigh)
Race No. 10Berwick Mazda (bitches)4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY ARMAGH [5]68272FSHB Tharle (Carrum Downs)
2KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]16541FSHJ Naughton (Berwick)
3SECRET MARJEN [5]11726FSHJ Abela (Tennyson)
4DORA’S HAND [5]54413FSHD Dean (Nyora)
5DYNA INCA (NSW)[5]64143NBTT Womann (Lara)
6GOLD ANTHEM [5]72357NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
7MY ZEPHYR [5]23117FSHN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
8WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]33225FSHC Treherne (Lara)
9OPULENT ROSE [5]Res.55178FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 11Harvey Norman – Springvale5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown (sap) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME SCARY [5]54215NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2HIGH COMMANDO [5]24811FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
3ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]65181FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
4BOOLITE BRUISER [5]47516NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
5ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]55146FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
6DYNA SYNCH (NSW)[5]31342NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[5]12232FSHS Holmes (Blind Bight)
8ATLAS GENIUS (SA)[5]31662NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
9HI LADDIE [5]Res.85856FSHM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
10OPULENT ROSE [5]Res.55178FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)