Sunday 22nd May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 22nd May 2011

Race No. 1Sandown Cup Thursday 26 May02:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANET’S AMAZON35542NBTV J Thomas (Bundoora)
2HEATHER’S RHYS63666NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
3TOTAL CONTROL27824NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4THIS WAY22528FSHR N Eades (Seaford)
5IRINKA TOBY5NBTA J Osborne (Pearcedale)
6DAINTREE ATOM46FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7SUGAR CRUMBLE73562NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8GAME ON MAN5NBTT A Proctor (Alberton West)
9ALL’S VISIBLEFSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
10ROMAN STORMFSHS Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 2Harcourt Real Estate Langwarrin02:33PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMUGGER66331FSTDW L Miller (Skipton)
2IRONIC TWISTF1766FSTDJ Stephens (Drouin West)
3MY TRUMPET LILY87624NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4I’M HERE SHIRLY73265NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
5LORELLA MISS67763NBTP F J Herry (Mortlake)
6WIMOWEH57833NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7SCUSAMI HOTEL132FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8SMART SURFER75444NBTD J Baker (Carnegie)
9TWISTED SURGEON44587FSTDR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
10NELLIE IMLACH77584NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Keysborough Football & Netball Club02:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYRO GIRL8325730.00J R Britton (Anakie)
2PURE INSTINCT125FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3SPIRIT CATCHER6675130.06S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4UP AND GONE7147NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
5BLACK HOMBRE22251NBTA J Britton (Lara)
6BENJAMIN JESS61158FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
7BLITIZ TO EXCEL1721FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
8SISCO TURBO251FFSHJ Galea (Lara)
9IRINKA BRIAN23T85NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
10CHRISSY NICKS54788FSHP F J Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 4Glass Options Stonecat Cup03:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMAGEDDON7818534.49J Stephens (Drouin West)
2MISS VIXEN8858634.26P H Hili (Keysborough)
3OXLEY BEAUTY21727FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4CROSSING TEXAS41323FSTDC L Haigh (Crossover)
6SHE’S BOSSY57577FSTDR J Keating (Longford)
7ZURI DIAMOND4124634.43L V Iredale (Frankston)
8ELLA AVAT766634.65M J Delaney (Cobains)
Race No. 5Dovetonian Dishlickers03:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT OCTANE21616NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
2ALPINE PLAYER1124230.18K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3SUPER RICO2115329.74S Taylor (Keilor East)
4HOWDY GEORGE35131FSHP Bailey (Cranbourne South)
5AREJAY ELITE22843NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
6CHARDONNAY ROAD3563730.09D J Saunders (Somerville)
7MELALUKA LAD41732NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
8NITRISS NEVEELK6142430.04R Kleeven (Denison)
9LITTLE FIRE4886630.02J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10FRAME86865NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Chalcot Classic04:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACTOR MAX3733830.44D J Baker (Carnegie)
2SNOW SATOSSA2137430.24K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3ULTRA SPIN1156530.42I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4MYSTERY PINK11112FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
5MEPUNGA LEEZA8437830.44J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6WILD ARMS2171529.89R J Britton (Lara)
7HILLBILLY HIPPY74112NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8LOADED MISSILE76577FSHP E Giles (Moe)
9FRAME86865NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10LITTLE FIRE4886630.02J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Dromana Football And Netball Club04:21PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET BLAST28133NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
2FROMELLES4254634.72G Watts (Lara)
3OILY4541835.12C L Haigh (Crossover)
4STELLAR WINE45436NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
5MY SECRET SHIRAZ41663FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
6GASLIGHT676F1FSTDP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7YOUNG TURK21664NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
8GRUESOME44344NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
9SIX LITRE17788FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10TALI LAYLA27666NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Doveton Eagles Fc04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL LENNY4364330.06I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2CLASSIC CITI12778FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3SOUL CALIBUR16773NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4MAGIC PENSKI373F130.38P E Giles (Moe)
5TOKEN ELITE73554NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6LIMBURG POWER44344NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
7POWER FULL76352NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
8PROVEN PUZZLE4336229.70M T Carter (Violet Town)
9LITTLE FIRE4886630.02J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10FRAME86865NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Mpnfl Challenge04:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUUSOU RUMBA14162NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2TWIST AND SHOUT11426NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
3BEN’S COUSIN41651FSHG R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
4DINO FERRARI12732FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
5KARANJI113FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6OUR LISA44121NBTG Watts (Lara)
7HONEY CRUMBLE2431429.96S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8KINGA WILL56832FSHP E Giles (Moe)
9CHRISSY NICKS54788FSHP F J Herry (Mortlake)
10IRINKA BRIAN23T85NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook05:11PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTEL ALABAMA2147834.73M Briganti (Tuerong)
2BLOW A KISS6361434.87A Langton (Anakie)
3BLACK NITRO2413334.54P H Hili (Keysborough)
4FEARFUL LAD55464FSTDP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
5CRUISING PAT4324634.98K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6MANDY PALMER2763734.74B Briffa (Coolaroo)
7STUNNING PEDRO7542435.04P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8INDEED I DO64864FSTDD E Selleck (Tooradin)
9TINA FIELDS55487NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10SIX LITRE17788FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMANI MANIA27332FSHG N Orr (Moe)
2LE NEHAZ482T8NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
3DR. JEDD77768NBTC Crane (Doveton)
4KORERO3428830.15S Hopkins (Junction Village)
5SONADOR MISS33764NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6LITTLE MR. DEANO38434NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
7NEW PLAY45715NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
8HORATIO CANE73824FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
9CHRISSY NICKS54788FSHP F J Herry (Mortlake)
10IRINKA BRIAN23T85NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY DIAMOND2613529.98A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2KING’S VIEW1225729.85A Langton (Anakie)
3SLICK CHICK32776NBTR W Mowat (Tuerong)
4ROCKADORE6717429.82A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5FURIOUS FERGIE73734NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
6LIMBURG HOPE31216NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
7SHADAN75835NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
8SHANE’S JOKER52581NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
9IRINKA BRIAN23T85NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
10FRAME86865NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments