Sunday 28th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 28th August 2011

Race No. 1Book Your Christmas Party02:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM KAHN6FSHN S Kelly (Warragul)
2LOGICOOL42747FSHJ M Absalom (Lang Lang)
3HUNGRY THIRSTY54376NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
4GOLDEN RUTHLESS64145FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6WICKED WARLORD547NBTR A Stephens (Drouin West)
7GAME ON MAN78635FSTDT A Proctor (Alberton West)
8FANTASY BURST2FSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Happy Hour Every Thursday02:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S STAR66442NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
2BELLA CHANELLE36647NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3BOMBER PETE6NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
4TWO NAMES46226FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
5GREAT GUNNS327NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6VELOCITY ZOOM254FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
7PAPA TONY64253NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8MISTER BOO53263FSHP G Desmond (Waubra)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowndogs02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOOT HILL LEADER17827FSHB T Crossan (Devon Meadows)
2CLAYOQUOT75223NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
3FULL LOST IT8675830.00T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4KOOBLA KAHNF136FSHN S Kelly (Warragul)
5MAN OF MYSTERY21530.34R J Britton (Lara)
6WHY NOT FRANF713530.35G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7CRAFTY GRAHAM52412NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8SUGAR CRUMBLE43764NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 4Macro Meats03:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DOHERTY72351FSHL Gough (Nyora)
2HARBOUR ROSE5513529.87S A Fisher (Lara)
3KENWORTH61657NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4DANCE ON3314530.21R J Britton (Lara)
5TIGERS REVENGE67548NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6CHEEKY CHOPS86467NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7ROYAL STRIKE16447FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
8CRAFTY NELLIE534130.08S A Holmes (Yarragon)
Race No. 5Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE JACK82871FSTDG G Allen (Darnum)
2FULL NOISE TURBO14514NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3TEXAS KING1532134.62D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4MISS VIXEN7516134.26P H Hili (Keysborough)
5TEXAS SONGT428534.48R J Cook (Stratford)
6LARABELLA55664FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
7SHOW ME HOW34242NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8DEZZADORE22265NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Foot Dip03:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNOR’S FURY6422FNBTD J Connor (Cranbourne)
2BEST PICTURE3722429.99L Smith (Maryborough)
3FIERCE WEETBIX1744329.81V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
4TAT EXPRESS16352NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
5IT’S A BLUR3134129.95T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6SONADOR MISS3463230.26A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7STEP DANCE41855FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8KINGS PRIDE82223NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S PHOENIX7826129.67J Condon (Tooradin)
2WEETBIX PRINCE3517329.67V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
3SMASHVILLE7675229.73P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4NORTHERN RAMBLER4452330.03R J Britton (Lara)
6WOT PRICE PINK2414129.87G G Allen (Darnum)
7MEL54777NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8REEKAY RIOT76145FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 8Macro Meats04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY COLOUR8475530.19J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2ELITE CHI CHI6636230.13T A Proctor (Alberton West)
3NEYTIRI82112FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4SCARY TEETH13165NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
5GREYSYND ZERO46726NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
6ANCIENT HEART1761630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
7MY SECRET SHIRAZ7574829.59J R Britton (Anakie)
8CRYSTAL’S VOICE12341FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Vite E04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUND FORCE78778NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
2COLLETTO WATERS15646NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
3BACK PAGE LEAD75231FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
4STERJOVSKI3644FNBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6FIB A LOT34353NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
7I’M A SHELLEY61626NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
8ANOTHER WEETBIX7471834.34V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
Race No. 10Radio Sport National05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PHYSIQUE77435NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2LAST ONE IN68467NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3TEE MURPHY56576FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4LITTLE MR. DEANO55647NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
5DARK BELLA17486NBTG Minguy (Cranbourne)
6EYE FILLET67477NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7CAPTAIN COMBAT21152FSHD J Connor (Cranbourne)
8BROS AUSSIE57775NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs05:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONTO JOHN54353NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2MASTER HUGH5451330.03N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3LUCY’S ROSE68817NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4WHERE’S ARCHIE4215229.92B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5MATTY’S GIFT53434NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
6FRASER’S GOLD38577NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7MISS JANNIS26436NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8INDY SON8173430.15R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 12Rapidvite Stop Cough05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZ HALL77576FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2BAURNA MICK54825NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3TASH62346NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
4TYPHOON TOBY63231NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5MRS. MCGAIGUS67344NBTH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
6DOUBLE JEOPARDY5418530.03J R Britton (Anakie)
7PRICE INCREASE2133730.10D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8PREMIER DEMAND6165630.12P Dapiran (Seymour)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments