Sunday 28th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 28th October 2012

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht102:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMO CONNECTION13FSHW L Connell (Harston)
2PREMIER MEMORYFSHK P Mugavin (Killarney)
3ALBARINEFSHT J Allen (Darnum)
4DR. SANSCHA5FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5AMITY FLAMEFSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
6ACCURATEFSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
7MEPUNGA DEE JAY3226FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8DR. LEEZA8FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LANDING RIGHTS7457FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
10DR. JANE77746FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht202:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN OF BLACKFSHP Galea (St Albans)
2INNER SANCTUM35FSHH A Karamatic (Lara)
3PREMIER EVENTFSHA Langton (Anakie)
4BLOWN CASH68546NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
5DR. CHANTELLE7FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6POWERHOUSEFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7CLAUSTROPHOBIC6325NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8DR. SEVOLETTE43FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. JANE77746FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SCHMIDT478FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht302:43PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ISAAC6FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
2SWEET SHADOWFSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
3SPEED LANE332FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
4CALL ME SCARYFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5DR. ELROYFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SHOULD YOU DAIREFSHT Womann (Lara)
7VINTAGE BURGUNDY7NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8NIFTY NOAKI5NBTM A Jenkins (Frankston)
9DR. SCHMIDT478FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LANDING RIGHTS7457FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht403:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI GO SEEKFSHA Langton (Anakie)
2KING ENRIGHTFSHR W Fisher (Corio)
3OSCAR GUCCI423FSHC J Hayes (Mill Park)
4DARSMASTERFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SICK MONEY4FSHT Vass (Poowong North)
6DR. PEARL47774FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. GERALDFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8RED HOT MILLIONS5FSHT Womann (Lara)
9DR. JANE77746FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SCHMIDT478FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Jay-q Plastering03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORLANDO JAY2763229.71S B Toner (Garfield)
2ZELEMAR FEVER51116FSHR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3WEETBIX KID1178229.78J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4MY BELLA ME66347NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BLACK ASSEGAI71217NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
6COLONEL COOL46111NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
7DYNA BERNT26312NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8BORN A LEGEND31523NBTC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
9DYNA GINNY1618530.06G J Bate (Lara)
10ST. TRINIANS GAL47264NBTP F Santoro (Melton West)
Race No. 6Johnny Drama03:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP DREAMS61244NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2WHIRL MACHINE76416FSTDD Stevenson (Reservoir)
3BOMBER JACK35622NBTG L Green (St Leonards)
4MORE OCTANE52246FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5DYNA DIETER12112NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6ALL FOUR ONE22114NBTJ A Illman (Pearcedale)
7PACQUIAO85152NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
8REMEMBER CESTRIA33218FSTDD C Winter (Garfield)
9EARL THE GOAT25856NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7The Mighty Westars04:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE EDGE31412NBTG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
2LAYTON BOSS5431529.78R W Fisher (Corio)
3SIGN OF SNOW22233NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4BLUE MACOBES32115NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5DELLBREZIE87241NBTL Gough (Nyora)
6SOOPA SNOOPA123130.18L M Gorman (Newborough)
7REGAL STATE85725NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
8NOAKI SPITFIRE5129.89M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
9MISS MOZOLTOV1335FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10SHEOAK CLAUDE22163FSHD H Lockwood (Woodend)
Race No. 8Club Challenge Final04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA KIRSTY1116429.90J R Britton (Anakie)
2WILD FRANKIE6238329.56S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
3WORTH NOTING43122NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GO GO PEDRO3264329.70U Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5BARNEY’S BUDDY13126NBTG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
6ALLEN CASTON5561129.75G J Bate (Lara)
7ALLEN GASPAR3331729.64G J Bate (Lara)
8DAINTREE EMPRESS17518NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
9TRIGGER FINGER57665NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10PHILISM21755NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht504:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SECURITY2553NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
2WITCH MILLIONS6FSHT Womann (Lara)
3DR. TALULAFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KARISE’S VOICEFSHJ Galea (Melton South)
5HEATHER’S AKIRA43545NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6KAYTOWN LADFSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7TAKE THEM ONFSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8WOT PRICE FAGAN62285NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
9LANDING RIGHTS7457FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
10DR. JANE77746FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht605:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POETIC PREMIERFSHK P Mugavin (Killarney)
2MISS HOT VEGASFSHT Womann (Lara)
3BOMB THE SURF6145FSHE M King (Sulky)
4DR. EZECHIEL56NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. PAULIE2752FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ZORKOFSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
7MEPUNGA COTCHINFSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8ALI THE GREAT2275FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9DR. SCHMIDT478FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LANDING RIGHTS7457FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht705:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI MOTH8NBTM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
2OUR FIREMAN37552NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
3BLACK CADEL3462NBTN D Thornton (Buninyong)
4DR. HENRY375FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5PREMIER EXPRESSFSHK P Mugavin (Killarney)
6DR. AREEIA24FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7REANIMATIONFSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8SCOOTER’S GIRLFSHB J Wells (Romsey)
9LANDING RIGHTS7457FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
10DR. JANE77746FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht805:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATHERS PREMIER2232FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
2SAM’S SIONARAFSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3DR. JAFFAR546FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4PREMIER LILFSHF H Kirkham (Garfield)
5YABBA DABBA DEE4636NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6MR. BOOM BOOM8672NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7SHADOW LANEFSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
8DR. MINDY6FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. SCHMIDT478FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LANDING RIGHTS7457FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)