Sunday, 8 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 8 December 2013

Race No. 1Narre Warren Softballers2:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETTA CAN RUN [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2SURVIVOR SAL [M]63445NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3VAPOUR PATCH [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4WILD TARA (NSW)[M]FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
5JIMMY ON ROCKS [M]84687NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
6ZIPPING AMITY (NSW)[M]3NBTB Dapiran (Northwood)
7ARVO’S MAYA [M]56377NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8BLACK EYED PAPA [M]32776NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
9ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]Res.78775NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
10BRONZE OF BRASS (NSW)[M]Res.8558FSHH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 2Wild Franky’s Last Stand2:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE MORE [M]24265NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
2MAHLO STORM [M]33565FSHJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
3HOT WHIRL [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4MIZZY SO DIZZY [M]2NBTK King (Langwarrin)
5UNDER TAKER [M]54226FSHA Sgroi (Hallam)
6OUR BLACK GEM [M]644FSHR Little (Mt Eliza)
7SHAMUS’S ENTITY [M]22223FSHT Allen (Darnum)
8ZIPPING DORA (NSW)[M]4NBTB Dapiran (Northwood)
9ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]Res.78775NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
10BRONZE OF BRASS (NSW)[M]Res.8558FSHH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 3The Hoges And Spolly2:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ISABELL [5]43137FSHL Slattery (Heathcote)
2BODAFAN (NSW)[5]37716NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
3OUR JORDAN [5]25845FSHL Slattery (Heathcote)
4HANKOS [5]138FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
5BRAN NUE YANADA [5]62278FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
6SMOKING ROSIE [5]74225FSHJ Reid (Notting Hill)
7HINNOMUNJIE [5]42551NBTB Mills (Baddaginnie)
8LOCHINVAR IMPALA (NSW)[5]2554FFSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
9PICCOLINA [5]Res.77885NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Miami Cleaning Services3:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORDITE REWARD [5]2166330.56(4)P Osborn (Bungador)
2ROYAL COLOUR [5]45636NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3SONNY’S GLIDER [5]72468NBTS Reed (Yarram)
4SCOTT’S DESIRE [5]54871NBTP Galea (St Albans)
5SURPRISE GIFT [5]87668NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
6EFFIE TRINKETT [5]71168NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7LILLY BELLEBIRD (NSW)[5]1431FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8LADY CARRINGBUSH (NSW)[5]56386FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
9PICCOLINA [5]Res.77885NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Burwood District Cricket Club3:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATLOCK [5]35586NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2SHAMROCK PETAL [5]45564NBTA Hyde (Lara)
3DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]2218229.71(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
4MY ULTRA JET [5]67268NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
5ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]81824NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
6LACE OUT [5]23536NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]2123629.64(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8DEMON BOMBER [5]54441NBTJ Carr (Pearcedale)
9PICCOLINA [5]Res.77885NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Silverton Cricket Club3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]45344FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
2LITES AND SIRENS [5]4413534.75(7)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3HE’S SENSITIVE [5]53346NBTP Brown (Loch)
4STYLISH SHAZZ [5]11262FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5STAR RASHAD [5]18258NBTC Capuano (Broadford)
6DAINTREE SUGAR [5]2464634.90(6)P Pollutro (Morwell)
7JAVAICA [5]36654NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8PANDORA’S SIN (NSW)[5]13434FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
9DA CARTEL (NSW)[5]Res.56636NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 7La Lupa Pizza & Pasta – Tyabb4:03 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA GEORDIE [5]1347129.57(2)J Britton (Anakie)
2SIMONOVA [5]5417329.84(2)W Duniam (Little River)
3MR. CHAUVINIST (NSW)[5]84763FSTDP Formosa (Lalor)
4BIG STUD (NSW)[4]7862229.73(8)L Lyons (Sunshine North)
6MORABITO [5]84775NBTA Kent (Reefton)
7MARIO CHIEF [5]4211229.58(7)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8ROCKADORE [5]7563229.81(3)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 8The Deepdene Bears4:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE TORO [5]31126FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]55343FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
3TALK’S CHEEKY [5]53435NBTS Toner (Garfield)
4SILLY SARA [5]6114429.80(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5TEVEZ [5]31371NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
6FANCY INVADER (NSW)[5]2626129.63(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7NOBBY BALE (NSW)[5]1116129.74(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
8CALL ME SCARY [5]1462630.13(3)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
9PICCOLINA [5]Res.77885NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Club Challenge4:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER’S BEACH (NSW)[5]67366FSHG Hopes (Reservoir)
2BILLY ROCKET [5]21211FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
3ACE POWER (NSW)[5]8147729.57(5)S Holmes (Blind Bight)
4MICKY MAMBO [5]65681NBTW Rudd (Cranbourne)
5FUNKY CHICKEN [5]62625NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6WILMA BALE (NSW)[5]11175NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7COOLAN QUEEN [5]62275NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8ALTENA BALE (NSW)[5]12142NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9PICCOLINA [5]Res.77885NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)