Thursday, 11 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 11 July 2013

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIGGER FINGER [5]2735329.92(6)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2ROCKADORE [5]5246429.81(3)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3BELLA CLARE [5]58732FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
4PARIS SPARKS [5]4327129.68(4)D Pulis (Moe South)
5TAKE YOU THERE [5]72115FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6GAMBO GIRL [5]73827FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7SINGAPORE SLIP (NSW)[5]15421NBTR Britton (Lara)
8STATE SENSATION [5]32221FSHT Smart (Mooroopna)
9STYLISH LIZBETH [5]Res.77553FSHT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10CLASSY BOY [5]Res.5161329.60(2)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN LIGHTNING [5]54684NBTR Britton (Lara)
2MISS WHITS [5]T261534.81(2)R Britton (Lara)
3AS IT GOES (SA)[5]14261FSTDR Britton (Lara)
4SHAMROCK PETAL [5]87567NBTR Britton (Lara)
5FAMILY INTEREST [5]1857134.52(6)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6JONESY’S FORTUNE (NSW)[5]87541FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7TARKS LEGEND (QLD)[5]2721534.38(2)D Geall (Lara)
8DIDDA JOE [5]4211534.37(8)D Williams (Bannockburn)
Race No. 3Surrey Plaster Final7:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYA KEROMA (NSW)[5]1868129.74(4)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2TYRA GISELLE (NSW)[5]2111129.72(8)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3UNDER THREAT [5]8718129.60(5)S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
4SIEGER [5]1253229.95(5)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5COULTA BETSY (SA)[5]3668129.67(4)G Watts (Lara)
6SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]1241129.74(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7MAD STAR [5]6428129.91(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8INSIDE EDGE (NSW)[5]2251129.85(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9TIGER TOES (NSW)[5]Res.15752NBTR Britton (Lara)
10ZIPPING CAMO (NSW)[5]Res.14782NBTD Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 4South Fremantle Warriors8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY WOMAN [5]6361342.72(8)D Mccarthy (Altona)
2DAREGO [5]36534NBTS Toner (Garfield)
3LET’S GO TENBY [5]25264NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
4TURKOGLU [5]17222NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
5CLAM DIGGER DAN (QLD)[5]66643NBTT Womann (Lara)
6EVIE JANE [5]25252NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7HEY ROSEETA [5]55331NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
8HOT WINE [5]82443FSTDP Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUZ KELTON [4]5231329.88(2)S Toner (Garfield)
2MISS MARKWELL [4]4171429.43(8)T Womann (Lara)
3HELLO GOOD BYE [5]7351529.09(5)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
4DEDE BALE (NSW)[4]3124229.72(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5EVIE’S ENTITY [4]1411429.48(4)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
6GO TO MAN (NSW)[4]2811429.93(1)B Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
7OLD FELLA [4]2772629.66(2)R Britton (Lara)
8MIDNIGHT STRIKE [4]4357329.68(1)L Mitchell (Teesdale)
9BUGATTI FLYER (NSW)[5]Res.25187NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10STYLISH LIZBETH [5]Res.77553FSHT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 6Clayton Football Club8:52 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL DESTINI (NSW)[1]1226729.18(6)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2PETER ROCKET [1]4143129.52(3)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3GARRICK BALE (NSW)[3]6251129.48(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[2]2314629.41(6)R Britton (Lara)
5ROY GALO [2]6312329.29(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
6PROVEN MADDY [3]4512129.15(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7DEUTRONIUM (QLD)[3]1758429.45(5)D Knocker (Langwarrin)
8KEVIN BALE (NSW)[3]4411429.59(1)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Barloworld9:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO TURBO [4]4F17829.75(1)J Galea (Lara)
2ALLEN DION (NSW)[4]2312529.59(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
3MARIO CHIEF [4]3532229.58(7)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
4DYNA DENNY (NSW)[4]2843429.64(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA CARI (NSW)[4]1333729.62(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6CRACKER JACK LIL [4]1111329.73(8)P Hunt (Avalon)
7DAINTREE EMPEROR [3]5332129.53(5)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
8GOLD TOWN [4]5136229.48(6)P Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 8Mckenna Memorial Final (gobis)9:35 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $68,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $12,000 3rd: $6,000 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW TIBUR [3]4111134.26(3)R Britton (Lara)
2MAJOR LEAGUE (NSW)[4]2311234.42(4)B Ennis (Lara)
3SURF MAIL [2]2141134.21(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4ZELEMAR FEVER [2]3115134.31(3)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
5PROVEN IMPALA [3]1436134.13(5)J Borg (Maryborough)
6CINTIARNA [4]4512234.20(4)S Collins (Hazelwood)
7BORIS FIELDS [4]1722134.18(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8IRMA BALE (NSW)[1]1125133.99(3)G Bate (Lara)
9CZAR (NSW)[3]Res.1434234.34(4)R Britton (Lara)
10HURRICANE ISAAC [5]Res.53572NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 9Macro Meats9:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECHELON [5]6686541.73(8)L Jones (Woodend)
2DEWANA SIENNA [5]45313FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3MADDISON DEE [4]3311342.69(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4CZAR (NSW)[4]1434242.27(4)R Britton (Lara)
5KAYO MARCIARNO [5]13454FSTDG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6FANTASIZZING [5]76224NBTN King (Pearcedale)
7HANIERA [4]3151442.78(2)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8WHERE’S KEROMA (NSW)[5]11527FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Follow @sandowndogs10:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGN OF SNOW [5]15136NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2ARIZONA PEARL (NSW)[5]28412NBTG Bate (Lara)
3WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]76343NBTT Womann (Lara)
4VOX POP [4]1675234.41(3)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
5BULLICOURT DYLAN [5]17111NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6CALM MODEL (NSW)[5]11113NBTC Mullens (Londonderry)
7BAGGET BALE (NSW)[4]5451434.07(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DODGE THE BATTEN [5]54253NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown10:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOMOO [5]7826229.26(1)N King (Pearcedale)
2JOHNNY RINGO (NSW)[5]7445529.93(2)B Ennis (Lara)
3DYNA DIETER (NSW)[5]6252229.69(2)G Bate (Lara)
4PREMIER BOLONEY [5]4334129.28(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[5]1767529.77(3)S Collins (Lara)
6KING OF SPIN [5]7653429.66(7)R Britton (Lara)
7DANYO’S DELBOY [5]1328329.72(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8VICTA BALE (NSW)[5]6414429.66(1)S Collins (Lara)
9BUGATTI FLYER (NSW)[5]Res.25187NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10GINO KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.76653NBTD Dean (Nyora)