Thursday, 11 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 11 June 2015

Race No. 1Grv To The City (crn – Vic Bred) Final7:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $13,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEGGY SABLE [5]12131FSHJ Clay (Lang Lang)
2COOLAN LAD [6]1346229.86(5)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3JAGMAN [4]6312229.92(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]1186229.74(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5SAM TOOCAN [5]22521NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
6NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]18661NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7HEADLINE [5]3542129.60(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8ONE CUP SHORT [5]33213NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9CARLY JAY [5]Res.87722NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SIMPLY ELITE [5]Res.6187229.64(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins 15+ Starts) Ht17:25 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER LEO [5]3625429.82(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2SHOW DAWN [5]51811NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
3DAIMYO [5]2313430.19(6)R Duncan (Portland)
4ALPHA ZEUS [5]4251729.70(7)J Britton (Anakie)
5LAKEVIEW MISS [6]32213NBTM Whelan (Metung)
6CONSPIRACY [5]32254NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7LATE ONE NIGHT [5]43866NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8GET UP DINOZZO [5]12476NBTB Burns (Werribee)
9DR. KLAAS [6]Res.5342529.62(5)J Gill (Darriman)
10DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.63247NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins 15+ Starts) Ht27:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING ELECTRA [7]6122FNBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2DRIFT LINER [5]3821129.51(3)A Britton (Lara)
3SANZMAN [5]26434NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
4LOUISIANA LIL [6]32243NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5LAST BOY SCOUT [4]7762329.51(7)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6DR. DAWN [5]12266NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CARLY JAY [5]87722NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8JOKOWI [5]43853NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
9DR. KLAAS [6]Res.5342529.62(5)J Gill (Darriman)
10DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.63247NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins 15+ Starts) Ht38:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA DAISY [5]4621529.79(7)J Selleck (Tooradin)
2MINE CRAFT [5]1673529.86(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3AKINA AKEIRA [5]46225NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
4SIR CHARLETON [5]F241529.78(8)D Geall (Lara)
5JUST LIKE JIM [5]8516129.75(1)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
6DANYO’S TOM [5]4736529.65(7)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7TAT JOCKO [5]18525FSHB Parker (Tatura)
8ZELEMAR STORM [6]3224329.83(6)R Britton (Lara)
9DR. KLAAS [6]Res.5342529.62(5)J Gill (Darriman)
10DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.63247NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Grv To The City Distance (crn) Final8:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $14,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $2,300 3rd: $1,150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO CRACK IT [6]76713FSTDC Schembri (Moe South)
2HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [7]44363FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[5]21121FSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]25522NBTD Geall (Lara)
5ANDY JAY [5]54564FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6EXPRESS LANE [5]12561NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7FEIKUAI POLLY [5]3552542.33(8)A Steele (Doncaster)
8PAT THE BAKER [5]78634NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9STORM FIGHTER [7]Res.71825FSTDR Lane (Traralgon)
10COSMIC TRICKSTAR [6]Res.63125FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 6Beaconsfield Timber & Hardware8:52 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S THE SURF [4]2774129.68(7)L Smith (Langwarrin)
2DEWANA RESULT [4]2111229.43(2)B Dewan (Edithvale)
3BLACK ILLUSION [4]1784529.65(1)A Langton (Anakie)
4LOCHINVAR IMPACT (NSW)[4]6133329.43(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SECRET SPELL [4]4611129.26(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6SUPERFONIC (QLD)[4]1481229.40(4)S Whyte (Bunyip)
7BALLERINO [4]2732329.40(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
8LAMIA BALE (NSW)[1]1124129.23(6)S Collins (Lara)
9BARON BLING [4]Res.7682329.68(7)C Kas (Lynbrook)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au9:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]31233NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
2UNIX BALE (NSW)[4]8185634.31(1)S Collins (Lara)
3MEPUNGA TIARA [5]4445134.15(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]3122834.41(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]28536NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6SHANLYN PATCH [5]8766134.20(3)S Ralph (Tooradin)
7RINGER (NSW)[4]4412134.32(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
8KNOW DANGER (NZ)[5]2342234.36(8)J Shaw (Anakie)
9DIVA’S SHADOW [5]Res.61323NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10TRICKY MOVER [5]Res.73313FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 8Rsn – Racing And Sport9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]2682542.02(8)S Collins (Lara)
2WHY NOT WAYNE [5]3341342.01(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
3STARC (NSW)[5]4334342.10(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4SEEKING JUSTICE [5]71211FSTDM Auld (Tatura)
5CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [4]3251542.11(2)A Langton (Anakie)
6BEKS [4]2154342.02(4)P Bouchier (Dennington)
7VERNON BALE (NSW)[5]22123NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8LOVE AFFAIR (NSW)[5]32322NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9UNCLE ANT [5]Res.6148642.80(1)P Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards (no City Wins) Final9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRA GUN (QLD)[5]8241129.86(7)M Height (Yarragon)
2CRAY CRAY [5]2672329.65(8)R Britton (Lara)
3TANGAM FLASH [5]12534NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
4KANTEGA [5]57353NBTR Britton (Lara)
5AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]8534229.76(2)C Treherne (Lara)
6GEORGE SANNETTE (NSW)[5]7118129.45(3)R Britton (Lara)
7MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]7512429.46(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8DR. SAMSON [5]25552NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ZELEMAR ZONK [5]Res.14515NBTS Reed (Yarram)
10ICE TORONADO [5]Res.4571530.11(4)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 10Sky Racing10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NICO (NSW)[5]4233429.62(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2NUNYA TRON [5]11221FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
3PAPPA GALLO [5]1342629.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
4DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[5]6524229.35(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5BRUCE TYCOON [5]1117229.58(1)R Britton (Lara)
6COULTA ROCK [5]4551429.52(3)D Curtain (Longwarry)
7QUASI BALE (NSW)[5]6286329.33(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[5]6223329.48(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9MEPUNGA RANGER [5]Res.2137329.76(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
10GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5454229.40(5)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown10:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]4146429.32(3)T Womann (Lara)
2LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]5542129.75(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
3FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]6661129.64(2)A Langton (Anakie)
4ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]8212629.49(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5GALACTIC VIPER (SA)[5]1231529.78(7)D Geall (Lara)
6MENDES [5]65111NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]7672529.82(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
8EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]22533NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
9HUMMING BIRDHILL (NSW)[5]Res.2715429.41(2)R Britton (Lara)
10DYNA TIBER (NSW)[5]Res.2771529.91(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY NEVEELK [5]27162NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
2NOOSA JET [5]22123FSHD Fisher (Lara)
3ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[5]24222NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4NOAKI BOMBER [5]2616229.61(4)G Brown (Cardinia)
5GOLDEN [5]1124829.70(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6MISS JOHANNSEN [5]1678229.68(3)B Elston (Sale)
7LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]22153NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]22331NBTM Whelan (Metung)
9CETTE AWAY [5]Res.2643429.83(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
10SPRING GRACE (NSW)[5]Res.33661NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments