Thursday 13th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 13th October 2011

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final ()07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Of $6,558,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $6,552,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEPRECHAUN BETTY762NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
2STETSON DONNA2422NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
3TOKEN SPINNER27282NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
4UCME TYPHOON6129.78R J Britton (Lara)
5RED HEAT129.96K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
6GLAMOROUS KEISHA27130.05R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7HURLEE3452NBTJ Galea (Tarneit)
8ALL ON BLACK130.03A J Ryan (Mitcham)
9WHISPERING WIND2323NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10SURF MY WAKE63NBTC A Pirani (Boronia)
Race No. 2Www.superdogs.com.au Ht107:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ COLOUR1456429.92N King (Pearcedale)
2GOLD HERITAGE3228829.86D Downing (Junortoun)
3DYNA FIG4235130.21G J Bate (Lara)
4WHERE’S ARCHIE3541829.84B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5CHEESE SOUFFLE21177NBTG H Euvrard (Calivil)
6BALA BALE17121NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SELECT NAN212T729.49K (Stratford)
8HOODED KEATS57323NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
92756629.98J C Fowler (Drysdale)
10BUMP INTO YOU51432NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Shootout 3rd Nov. Ht207:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSONIC BOOM31225NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
2COME ON RODGE31617NBTJ M Giles (Moe)
3REEKAY RIOT27123NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
4PROVEN MAYHEM26512NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SMURF’S SENORITA6212530.21C A Tabone (Nambrok)
6CAROL ALLEN2753429.57G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA BROWNLOW61783NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8SWEET TO MEET65723NBTT Womann (Lara)
9SPRING SPECIAL87624FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
10ASTON SUSIE5653230.30W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Solo 17th Nov. Ht308:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DIEGO26641NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2ALETA ALLEN3722629.74G J Bate (Lara)
3FAWN MAGIC26457NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
4DODGE CHALLENGER76222NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5ED PACINO1334429.83R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6FIZZLE BALE55115NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7LORDIE KEATS3121430.12J A Adlam (Cardinia)
8OUR LISA3361529.96G Watts (Lara)
9BOGGY SPITFIRE8723729.85R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10CLAYOQUOT24F22NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
Race No. 5Www.thelure.com.au Ht408:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA’S DREAM5175629.65P J Galea (Rosedale)
2MAHOGANY BOY415F329.86E M King (Sulky)
3IN HIDING7863529.59T Womann (Lara)
4HAMEL8713730.02G Watts (Lara)
5GAME HUNTER2448829.94S O Mills (Tooradin)
6FYNA BALE3131329.65A L Dailly (Anakie)
7KING’S KARIZZMA2151229.92K King (Pearcedale)
8KATSIDIS8133229.92G J Bate (Lara)
9FAT BOY JOHNNY64326NBTI S Clarke (Frankston South)
10GOLDIE BALE43141FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Radio Sport National Final (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE CHAMP1225142.42T Womann (Lara)
2ELITE STRIKE5222242.37P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3PINK BANDANNA61654NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4MISS VIXEN16343NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
5GRANDUER21122NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6SLASHING JUNIOR45513NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
7ERNIE’S KEEP58664NBTR A Gray (Pyalong)
8BLING IT ON7312142.04J Westerlo (Clyde)
9MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE1137543.06C J Bahen (Yuroke)
10SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN2334T42.63M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Amino Cal09:13PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOKED3631234.53E Gemci (Pearcedale)
2COSMIC COOPER12215NBTD J Brown (Lara)
3BUREAUCRAT25113NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4 PEARL4121135.05R B Gilmore ()
5DYNA MAX3112634.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
6NEW YEAR’S PUNCH3214234.35R J Britton (Lara)
7PURE STEALTH76453NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
8KING MICK23225FSTDC D Schlensog (Corio)
9FEDERAL BUREAU53116NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
10TEXAS KING1362334.62B E Finn (Herne Hill)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:38PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSFARNOGUE3232529.57G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2SIMPLY CHARLIE1131229.77P E Giles (Moe)
3STRONG INTENTION1382529.56J S Ennis (Lara)
4SMOKE HOME2133229.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
5DON CHENDO8128329.63L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6SPEEDY COLOUR2221129.75J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7MISS ROMAN NOSE1171629.61K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8NO JUSTICE1363129.35P E Giles (Moe)
9COME ON LUANN1143329.52J Borg (Maryborough)
10COSMIC PLANET5163229.77D J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 9 Ht509:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNG HO RUMBLE31552NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2ELITE CHI CHI6316330.09T A Proctor (Alberton West)
3SURF STICKA7216129.63W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4VEE ATE MATE6131129.79E Gemci (Pearcedale)
5MCDOOM3215529.77J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6GABLE LID51613NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7HELLA GOOD6247729.70G J Bate (Lara)
8UTTER DOMINATION8815729.88C R (Tynong)
9FINEST RESULT3755130.03T Womann (Lara)
10TRAIN ON1428630.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 10Book Your Christmas Party! Ht610:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BAMBURY2455829.58G J Bate (Lara)
2BATTLE ROSE21617FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3FERMIN BALE23742NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4WITCH FANTASY16312NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5RYBENBROOK FLICK41283FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6CEE ANNA ROSE21111FSHJ A Murphy ()
7KINGA ZAC14152NBTR J Douglas (Heathcote)
8TERRY TIBBS1742129.65R C Bartolo (Avalon)
9PLANKTON17178FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
10PARAGON BUSTER34676NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht710:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO DIAMOND32258NBTH L Collins (Lara)
2DYNA GEOFF64423NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3LEKTRA EXPRESS2622529.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WONGAWILLI WALA2258629.58G J Bate (Lara)
5WATCH OUT PETE1412429.67G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6TYER’S SPECIAL11337FSHP E Giles (Moe)
7CARVE ‘EM6141629.82D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8DR. AYE JAY61313NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9MONTEBELLO OSCAR3713729.73G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
10HELL RIDER5256229.98N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments