Thursday 15th January 2009


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:08PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32356 SORMAZ 30.50 J R Maple
2 86213 DICTATOR 30.44 G Kreskas
3 51733 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
4 8563F SPLENDID RETURN 30.21 D J Williams
5 23111 SPANISH MAID 30.19 B J Martell
6 12823 BEAT MASTER 29.98 D J Irby
7 63123 HOLY THUNDER NBT B M Beesley
8 52722 ARCTIC FOX NBT P E Giles
9 13817 SKILTON Res. NBT B Divirgilio
10 13544 FLOWERING LILY Res. NBT D J Fisher

Race 2 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:24PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41626 URANA DRIVE 30.58 E F Caruana
2 12215 DRILL ‘EM 30.43 M B Clark
3 57424 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton
4 64325 DAVEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 63736 TEE BONE CHARLIE 30.36 D I Burnett
6 43153 ARVO’S COBRA 30.35 K Arvanitis
7 32411 JAMISON BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 23618 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE NBT D Crisafi
9 32241 SHEER PING Res. 30.26 M J Riley
10 73234 UNO KATE Res. NBT B F Dewan

Race 3 $35 RACE BUFFET NIGHT
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:48PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12177 EIGHTH WONDER NBT D I Burnett
2 41335 SISCO CRUISE NBT J Galea
3 21145 ZAMIRA 30.24 L M Gorman
4 67114 MODERN HALO NBT M P Mugavin-Brown
5 45725 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
6 118P2 WHITE CHOCOLATE 30.29 I L Cockerell
7 48413 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen
8 22124 AUSTIN BALE 30.38 K Hunt
9 82642 TAD RUSTY Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 46323 ZOOM GOLD Res. NBT S H Hili

Race 4 www.rapidvite.com
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 08:07PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65511 KIOWA TIGER 30.00 A J Britton
2 11143 TIZZ MAGIC 29.86 N King
3 4F646 ABNER BALE 30.22 G J Bate
4 71124 SHUNTED 30.12 D I Burnett
5 41353 KING PUZZLE 30.13 P C Anderton
6 66243 AMITY BALE 29.98 G J Bate
7 53315 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck
8 36174 IME MINE 30.02 K R Chivell
9 48886 SO BLESSED Res. 30.09 K Karamatic
10 64647 KRUG SUBJECT Res. NBT G L Arvanitis

Race 5 SCHWEPPES
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:27PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31268 SPEEDY SHOW 29.99 B Panetta
2 12144 MAJOR HURRICANE 30.12 F Ryan
3 54466 GUN HAND 29.73 D R Dean
4 22726 GISBORN BALE 30.02 G J Bate
5 14531 MOPAR BALE 29.93 A L Dailly
6 73575 RICK’S PRIDE 29.72 P Jovanovic
7 33415 BRUIN BALE 30.00 G J Bate
8 21233 ROWDY 29.77 S B Lees
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 SHANLYN PRINCE DAMSELS DASH FINAL
Grade 5 Final 515 Metres 08:51PM
$7000-2000-1000 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42322 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.18 A Langton
2 52862 LET IT SNOW 29.94 A Langton
3 35552 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.18 J R Britton
4 11111 SPECIAL SIGN 29.81 R D McRae
5 32162 PHOENIX NIGHT NBT B M Beesley
6 32F41 CYCLONE BABE 30.05 C J Dalton
7 11611 LITTLE MOP 29.76 A L Dailly
8 13411 RITUALS 30.12 S B Ralph
9 11143 TIZZ MAGIC Res. 29.86 N King
10 13353 SMART BETSY Res. NBT K G Greenough

Race 7 RADIO SPORT 927
Mixed 4/5 715 Metres 09:15PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62183 POLLY’S DAY NBT R Pollock
2 341F1 WHICH WABBIT 42.95 R J Britton
3 22525 SONIC JET 42.42 P Reinders
4 32513 DAPHNE MAVIS 42.63 K G Greenough
5 16327 FAST BOND FSTD M S Schmidt
6 13152 IMA DRIFTER 42.60 W A Vassallo
7 24231 FRANKLIN DARKY NBT D Crisafi
8 42111 WOT PRICE PINK 42.86 G G Allen
9 32725 RUN LIKE ELL Res. NBT L A Hughes
10 13246 CALE CRANE Res. NBT C Russell

Race 8 TALL TREES
Free For All 515 Metres 09:34PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25131 KENDALE BALE 29.72 K Hunt
2 13317 COULTA SKY 29.84 R J Britton
3 36414 NITRO BURST 29.99 J Thompson
4 22242 TURANZA BALE 29.79 G J Bate
5 21123 EXCELLERATOR 29.92 P E Giles
6 14116 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis
7 15863 FINLANDIA 29.66 L Cockerell
8 2F767 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 www.tab.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:54PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25346 FLYING KOSMAS 30.00 J A Selleck
2 48722 GARNER 29.96 B R Parker
3 34625 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
4 13353 SMART BETSY NBT K G Greenough
5 26622 SHOOTING STAR 29.75 C J Johannsen
6 74553 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
7 34521 GIFT GRANTED 29.82 S H Hili
8 61145 ACCORDIAN 30.01 K D Leek
9 73124 CLEVER STRIKE Res. NBT C Russell
10 55651 CHINESE PRINCESS Res. NBT M J Busuttil

Race 10 THE JOURNAL
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:18PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33122 HEADLEY BALE 30.15 A L Dailly
2 23111 FIREFLY BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 35212 SEISMIC GREEN NBT F Ryan
4 16517 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE 30.15 L Cockerell
5 13627 TOP SHOW 30.46 E F Caruana
6 P3334 WET AND DRY NBT J Mallon
7 13432 SNOW PRINCE NBT B Proctor
8 72122 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
9 64152 WES MANTOOTH Res. 30.33 J R Britton
10 18F1 KIOWA BEE Res. 30.37 A J Britton

Race 11 PEPSI
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:36PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57831 CORPORAL BOND 30.30 J Carr
2 23124 LIKA FRESIAN NBT S L McKay
3 71673 SWAN MARSH NBT M A Vaughan
4 41712 BOMBER HEART 30.01 S H Hili
5 34252 STEEL ROD 30.11 S G Dalton
6 12416 NAOMI CAMBAZ NBT J A Murphy
7 11236 MOVEMBER MAC NBT D J Fisher
8 67141 KULU WARRIOR 30.26 R J Britton
9 33246 FARLEY BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 36536 ASHLEE’S PATCH Res. NBT P E Giles