Thursday 18th November 2010

Box Draw For – Thursday 18th November 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S TORRES22552B Ender (St Albans)
2ZIPPSTAR2331N King (Pearcedale)
3MUMANI56422J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4I’M PUZZLED1L Smith (Maryborough)
5LEKTRA BAZ23531A L Dailly (Anakie)
6OH EM GEE2J S Ennis (Lara)
7SHANLYN REGAL1W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8AEREON BALE2342A L Dailly (Anakie)
9HENRY MALLET5433M Briganti (Tuerong)
10AUNTY PAM543K J Lunson (Keysborough)
Race No. 2Free Entry Ht107:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OKIE BALE15147A L Dailly (Anakie)
2PENTHOUSE82325J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PHILBY21766R J Britton (Lara)
4DYNA FORTE11357G J Bate (Lara)
5MALTA6152FJ S Ennis (Lara)
6GRETA BALE28411G J Bate (Lara)
7NO JUSTICE22212P E Giles (Moe)
8SHIRAZ COLOUR52523N King (Pearcedale)
9DYNA JAYDEN74734G J Bate (Lara)
10WONGAWILLI WALA13142G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Meet Jack Riewoldt Ht207:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON ELLE111F6J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2GARIS GARIS81116T Womann (Lara)
3AINT WORKIN’34138L Delbridge (Balliang)
4WALTER BALE43533G J Bate (Lara)
5WADELOCK SAL31115M J Clohesy (Stratford)
6STANFORD BALE26283G J Bate (Lara)
7MID LEVELS45211P E Giles (Moe)
825353D N Mcdonald ()
9STAGGER INN34641G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10DAINTREE LOVER11183P J Hartley (Boronia)
Race No. 4Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMANDA BALE16287A L Dailly (Anakie)
2NEXT TOP MODEL41736J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3NUMERO UNO BALE21615B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
4ALLEN ZANDER11417A L Dailly (Anakie)
5AMERICAN MCGEE24713R J Britton (Lara)
6BLAZING CHAOS16124D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7BLACK VIKING16143P Galea (St Albans)
8WHERE’S HANNIBAL25866I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9WADELOCK TIGER72234M J Clohesy (Stratford)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5$31,000 Tab Quaddie Jackpot08:28PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN CHANG23132A L Dailly (Anakie)
2COCO BALE11814G J Bate (Lara)
3BANGER HARVEY66343R J Britton (Lara)
4COOPER BALE16324G J Bate (Lara)
5BARRIQUE41348R J Britton (Lara)
6KINKA BALE14835G J Bate (Lara)
7CHARLIE CHA CHA73553R C Bartolo (Avalon)
8CREDIT CRUNCHER62141K G Height (Toora)
9CHUNKA CHANGE15456R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Final08:58PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $72,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $50,000 2nd: $15,000 3rd: $7,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SO SEDUCTIVE11141K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
231154J E Heard (North Entrance)
3SATANIC CASH21213R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4MICKIE KEATO61254R J Keating (Longford)
5JARVIS BALE33643G J Bate (Lara)
6BLUE LORIAN12252P R Whye (Narellan)
7 LEE15332K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
811211G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9DISCO DYNAMITE41515D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10JERSEY BALE71275G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Cup Night Sprint09:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLERO BALE12732G J Bate (Lara)
2PUSH THE PAINT11324A Langton (Anakie)
3COHEN BALE11712A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DAINTREE PALACE13112L M Gorman (Newborough)
5PROVEN JETT65623M T Carter (Violet Town)
6CROSSFARNOGUE12612G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7SNOZZ23523J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8SEEK AND DESTROY13222A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9ALLEN CHANG23132A L Dailly (Anakie)
10KINKA BALE14835G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Solo Melbourne Cup Final09:57PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $250,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $175,000 2nd: $50,000 3rd: $25,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA OBELIA82221A L Dailly (Anakie)
2EL GRAND SENOR11111C M Jones (Sale)
3ASTON GALILEE11111J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4DEE WINTER62321R Henness (Heathcote)
5MESSI42141P Sofra (Cranbourne)
6OUTA CREDIT14331J Thompson (Pearcedale)
741151G J Bate (Lara)
8SYMMETRYF4231R J Britton (Lara)
9SEEK AND DESTROY13222A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10DAINTREE PALACE13112L M Gorman (Newborough)
Race No. 9Book Your Christmas Party Ht310:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ED PACINO13161R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2FULL NOISE53832P E Giles (Moe)
3WARNING LABEL43428A Langton (Anakie)
4GEISHA BALE41213G J Bate (Lara)
5KENYON BALE22211G J Bate (Lara)
6WHITE ARROW21176C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7JERAMIAH JOHNSON45222J S Ennis (Lara)
8PENSKI ILLUSION37321T Womann (Lara)
9BRIAN BORU15561A C Tabone (Nambrok)
10DANNY BOY LOVE21322D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Functions @ Sandown Park Ht410:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAELIC BALE21211A L Dailly (Anakie)
2LEPRECHAUN DAISY21325R C Bartolo (Avalon)
3OROTON PRINCE53531P E Giles (Moe)
4GRIPEN BALE32164G J Bate (Lara)
5PROVEN QUE TEE14362J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BUDDY ROX52144C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7GALAXY HIGH16716D B Curtain (Drouin)
8KILRUSH43143E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
9’S PRIDE22226E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
10DIVA DOLL11542B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht510:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REV LIMITER57165T Womann (Lara)
2SMOKE HOME42522L M Gorman (Newborough)
3PROVEN CHEVY51457W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4SHEREEN BALE23113G J Bate (Lara)
5REEKAY RIP23613P A Smith (Wonwondah)
6BREMERTON BALE41147G J Bate (Lara)
7FINBAR MCCOOL83341C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8CODE ONE12516K A Dalziel (Ferntree Gully)
9JETHRO BODINE23417B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10SHAIANE BALE43853G J Bate (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments