Thursday, 20 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 20 June 2013

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TWIST [5]7113629.97(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2WHY NOT PENNY [5]22435NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3CEDRIC DIGGORY [5]12225NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
4FAMILY INTEREST [5]8141829.64(2)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5IN A JIFFY (WA)[5]72622NBTT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6COULTA HARVEST (SA)[5]6426229.97(3)G Watts (Lara)
7PROVEN URBAN [5]2312429.91(6)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8BOSTON SILVER (NSW)[5]52213FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
9MOOT HILL LEADER [5]Res.7342430.17(1)G Jolly (Officer)
10MAKEEDA [5]Res.16745NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]2423429.83(2)J Britton (Anakie)
2MISS RONNY [5]12583NBTR Fisher (Corio)
3YABBA DABBA DEE [5]34165NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4SEE HIM FIRST [5]11111NBTM Mallia-magri (Lara)
5LEKTRA BIANCA [5]1762830.01(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6GOOD FOR YOU (QLD)[5]21162NBTG Jose (Catani)
7CHIEF TYSON [5]3813429.96(1)R Fisher (Corio)
8PROVEN TRENDY [5]1628129.77(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]Res.23365NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10MOOT HILL LEADER [5]Res.7342430.17(1)G Jolly (Officer)
Race No. 3Follow @sandowndogs Final7:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD HUDSON (QLD)[5]55512NBTR Lane (Traralgon)
2HANIERA [5]41513NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3AEROPLANE EDDIE [5]1216142.20(8)B Ennis (Lara)
4JAW JETT (NSW)[5]43342NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
5LOVE OF LAURYN (QLD)[5]5552142.56(3)M Briganti (Tuerong)
6DAREGO [5]12243NBTS Toner (Garfield)
7SASSY WOMAN [5]1636142.72(8)D Mccarthy (Altona)
8DE SHI VON [5]41472NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9HEY ROSEETA [5]Res.62553NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
10BETTY’S RETURN [5]Res.71754NBTR Fisher (Corio)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Restricted Win Final (gobis)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $16,690 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,860 3rd: $1,430 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERING SEA GOLD [4]7621130.06(6)J Sharp (Lara)
2RED HOT MILLIONS [5]61252NBTT Womann (Lara)
3TALK’S CHEEKY [5]25353NBTS Toner (Garfield)
4SOHO RHYTHM [4]1232129.71(5)A Britton (Lara)
5GENERAL LEDGER [5]25382NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
6JAVAICA [5]2485329.82(8)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7NEW TIBUR [4]2264129.96(7)R Britton (Lara)
8PUNCH IT [5]27852NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9MISS RONNY [5]Res.12583NBTR Fisher (Corio)
10CHIEF TYSON [5]Res.3813429.96(1)R Fisher (Corio)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYO MARCIARNO [4]2371334.67(4)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2TAKE IT ALL (NSW)[4]1411434.18(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3TARKS JEWEL (NSW)[4]6325834.25(2)A Langton (Anakie)
4CINTIARNA [5]52345FSTDS Collins (Hazelwood)
5LEKTRA CRUISER [4]6464534.70(8)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6DYNA OATS (NSW)[5]51312NBTG Bate (Lara)
7AMITY FLAME [5]36253NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
8BOOKKEEPER (NSW)[4]5612334.23(1)G Dainton (Cosgrove South)
9WADELOCK GALO [5]Res.25424NBTR Keating (Longford)
10WE’RE HOPING [5]Res.26716NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport Final (gobis)8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[4]3226134.63(2)A Langton (Anakie)
2LUKEY DEEZ [5]11542NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
3SET SAIL SOUTH (NSW)[4]2612134.68(3)A Langton (Anakie)
4WATTLE BEE (QLD)[4]4724134.40(5)A Langton (Anakie)
5JUSTIN’S DREAM [5]7113234.54(1)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[4]6522134.61(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[5]3111234.16(2)J Briffa (Lara)
8ARIZONA PEARL (NSW)[5]36142NBTG Bate (Lara)
9AMITY FLAME [5]Res.36253NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
10WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.74423NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 7M + K Lawyers9:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ISAAC [4]4272529.66(4)A Flores (Yinnar South)
2DODGE THE BATTEN [4]3637529.56(5)R Britton (Lara)
3SHAW STREET RACE (NSW)[4]5543429.81(5)R Brewer (Camperdown)
4COULTA BETSY (SA)[4]7563629.67(4)G Watts (Lara)
5SWEET SHADOW [4]1171229.56(2)T O’donovan (Little River)
6DAINTREE WARRIOR [4]2531630.08(7)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
7BAZZA’S GIFT [4]1158129.69(3)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
8GETTIN SLIZZARD [4]5558529.57(8)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY LANE [4]3126229.83(4)M Carter (Violet Town)
2MARIO CHIEF [4]6123529.58(7)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3RONAN IZMIR (NSW)[4]4111429.46(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4OOMOO [4]7817829.26(1)N King (Pearcedale)
5SISCO TURBO [4]534F129.75(1)J Galea (Lara)
6NIKITA’S ELITE [4]1431329.79(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
7SURF MAIL [2]4112129.41(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8FADILA BALE (NSW)[4]3765129.51(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Berwick Mazda9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER EVENT [5]2115529.49(2)A Langton (Anakie)
2CAROL BEER [5]7126329.85(1)B Pell (Toolleen)
3DYNA DRAGO (NSW)[5]4747629.47(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4JIMMY LANE [5]17117NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
5CODE NINE [5]3553729.85(8)J Condon (Tooradin)
6SAM’S KINGDOM [5]1236129.59(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7CRUZ KELTON [5]6875229.94(1)S Toner (Garfield)
8MEPUNGA GEORDIE [5]2545229.57(2)J Britton (Anakie)
9QUO VADIS (QLD)[5]Res.18737NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10HILLVIEW DAISY [5]Res.74185NBTL Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 10Bring Your Club To Sandown10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA MIDORI [5]3213734.76(2)B Dewan (Edithvale)
2REAL BREW (NSW)[5]2137634.43(3)R Brewer (Camperdown)
3BING GORDYN [5]11343NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
4REBELATION [5]21141FSTDM Mallia-magri (Lara)
5DIAMONDS AT DUSK (QLD)[5]18344NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]74423NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
7TWEAK [5]11624FSTDT O’donovan (Little River)
8CORNELIUS FUDGE [5]11311FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
9ROCK STEADY [5]Res.77232NBTK Gorman (Moe)
10JADED SANDY [5]Res.77575NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 11Youtube.com/sandowndogstv10:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK WARRIOR [5]11111FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2JANNIK [5]24163FSHT Auld (Tatura)
3OZZ MAGIC [5]5513529.72(5)N King (Pearcedale)
4STRIKING BLAZE [5]1455129.90(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]2812729.68(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6WHATTA JOKE [5]2111629.77(3)D Dean (Nyora)
7SIEGER [5]8241229.95(5)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8MAJESTIC LEE (NSW)[5]27117NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
9QUO VADIS (QLD)[5]Res.18737NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10LAROCCO (NSW)[5]Res.7767429.41(2)D Condon (Tooradin)