Thursday 27th August 2009


1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 07:09PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 6261 LETTUCE LEAF LAD 30.29 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2 17 HEATHER’S TIGER 30.09 J M Karamatic (Lara)
3 48637 OXLEY SAPPHIRE NBT T Womann (Lara)
4 47222 HEGGART NBT T P Reid (Yuroke)
5 T2132 OAKMONT AISLING NBT J Downer (Devon Meadows)
6 77461 SHEAR PANIC 30.32 J Galea (Tarneit)
7 787F1 STACK OF TIGERS FSH S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8 15811 JETHRO BODINE 30.15 C A Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9 45356 DR. EDNA 30.58 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 17455 CASSIDA BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET 07:25PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 81263 WHERE’S MUM 30.34 J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2 35873 ALL ABOUT BAZ 30.44 R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3 11F1 LITTLE FIRE 30.15 P D Westerveld (Devon Meadows)
4 22284 MOVIE DOLLAR NBT G R George (Beulah)
5 61724 UNO ETHAL NBT R J Winter (Denison Via Heyfield)
6 11 PUNK NORRIS FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
7 33F14 YOUR SHOW JAKE FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8 44373 JOSACHA NBT R Stevens (Athlone)
9 17455 CASSIDA BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 21756 BEST EFFECT NBT T Womann (Lara)

3 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS 07:44PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 31441 TYSON BALE 30.61 A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 35315 MERGIM BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 53133 EXTRAVAGANT MISS 30.19 J R Britton (Anakie)
4 23334 DAISY BAXTER NBT G M Rounds (Tooradin)
5 21441 DR. TARLIA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 14T27 LORD DUCAL 29.66 J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
7 41341 OLIVER ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 24244 BILLABONG SNOW NBT G R George (Beulah)
9 35377 HUEY SAGE 30.42 P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
10 76445 OBAMA’S GIRL NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

4 MOORABBIN WEST CRICKET CLUB 08:08PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
715 Metres Grade 5
1 58287 BEES WAX 42.73 R J Britton (Lara)
2 34562 SKYE SURFER NBT E M King (Sulky)
3 32315 ANEVAY 42.85 W Wrout (Scarsdale)
4 62532 PRINCESS UNO NBT G J Mills (Edithvale)
5 53164 UNO DARRYL NBT B F Dewan (Edithvale)
6 31335 BENJI MAGIC NBT R J Britton (Lara)
7 33542 JUST MISHIE NBT N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8 36566 DRIFTING NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9 16734 COLD ALCATRAZ FSTD M R Patching (Langwarrin)
10 71665 DR. EVEREST FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5 5th AVENUE WINDOW CLEANING 08:28PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 43518 DARIUS BALE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
2 46554 FREDDY FLATHEAD NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
3 63372 PETER LALAH 30.06 J Brooks (Longwarry)
4 42113 SPIRAL SIREN 30.07 T Womann (Lara)
5 27411 KAFELNIKOV 30.32 A Langton (Anakie)
6 21242 SURFING BOY NBT P E Giles (Moe)
7 13776 HALLUVIAL GOLD 29.76 R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
8 31352 NEW MODEL 29.77 D J Saunders (Sommerville)
9 74742 TOUGH LINE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10 67548 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell (Harston)

6 POLLARDS INSURANCE BROKERS 08:52PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 11413 DROOPY MONELLI 30.01 D Crisafi (Officer)
2 48583 GOLDEN PROMISE 30.24 J A Green (Lara)
3 76131 SISCO COOL 30.14 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 73215 PAPA COOL 30.26 T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5 12258 PURE SHIRAZ 30.20 E Mccormack (East Burwood)
6 65424 BLACK STAX 30.01 S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7 15317 GRANDE SIYAN 29.98 K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8 11641 CHLOE ALLEN 29.96 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 82385 MOTORCITY COBRA 30.26 L Delbridge (Balliang)
10 78366 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 29.99 T Womann (Lara)

7 WAVENET HOSTED DESKTOP 09:11PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 25573 SUMMER GRACE 29.87 D Crisafi (Officer)
2 15241 GRIP THE STICK 29.92 R Pollock (Watsonia)
3 53854 EIGHTH WONDER 30.07 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
4 55253 DANTE BALE 30.11 G J Bate (Lara)
5 63416 FIREFLY BALE 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 55174 JEDDY BOY 29.97 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
7 42564 BLIKSEM 29.78 I L Cockerell (Buckley)
8 26262 BIRTHDAY BOY 29.64 S J Elsum (Camperdown)
9 67548 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell (Harston)
10 74742 TOUGH LINE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

8 KS ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP 09:35PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Free For All
1 32514 PARRACRYL 29.78 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2 22321 BUSH KNIGHT 29.85 A Langton (Anakie)
3 63411 ROWDY 29.77 S B Lees (Seddon)
4 11723 KEEKO BALE 29.82 G J Bate (Lara)
5 T3117 CYCLONE NED 29.81 G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6 42151 ASTON TRIVETT 29.77 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7 81131 MY LIPPLING 29.85 G J Bate (Lara)
8 11162 HAYDER BALE 29.91 G J Bate (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 www.tab.com.au 09:55PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 21123 KENNY JOHN NBT K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2 28674 KIRJEN LASS 30.31 G A Smart (Drouin)
3 76137 KING’S MARK 29.74 A Langton (Anakie)
4 33216 THANKS TO YOU 30.21 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5 46122 KINKA BALE 29.88 G J Bate (Lara)
6 42831 TOBAYA 30.18 M J Dopper (Lara)
7 47736 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 12235 APIDRA 29.87 B E Smith (Uranquinty)
9 67548 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell (Harston)
10 74742 TOUGH LINE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

10 SANDOWN DOGS ON TWITTER 10:14PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 35436 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 54411 ANOTHER NIKKI 30.22 P E Giles (Moe)
3 11743 KADER BALE 30.08 G J Bate (Lara)
4 16565 YORGI MILO NBT R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
5 26187 KULU MYSTIQUE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
6 62568 SPIRAL ROSE 30.18 K Karamatic (Lara)
7 46354 BLACK GUN BOY NBT G W Connell (Harston)
8 32133 MISTER SULU NBT E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9 35377 HUEY SAGE 30.42 P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
10 45356 DR. EDNA 30.58 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 10:37PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 73815 SCROOGE MCDUCK NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
2 52661 LEMON COUNTY FSH S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3 75253 QUICK DRINK NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 63164 SLIPAWAY BENNIE NBT H Gilders (Bakery Hill)
5 16376 NORTH END NBT P A Cantrill (Morwell)
6 74262 ARCANE LASS NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
7 26234 ONE PUTT PAT NBT R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
8 11716 DASHING BOMB NBT D Geall (Lara)
9 21756 BEST EFFECT NBT T Womann (Lara)
10 76445 OBAMA’S GIRL NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)