Thursday, 28 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 28 August 2014

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BABY PORSCHA [5]22854NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
2TEKKI MINX [5]23114FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3THOUGHTFUL WISH [5]3865430.00(6)A Langton (Anakie)
4AERIAL BLITZ (NSW)[5]1535130.03(4)J Booker (Kilmany)
5TEKKI TWIST [5]23116NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]61462FSHS Collins (Lara)
7DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]1813429.73(1)T Womann (Lara)
8SPORTY HEART (NSW)[5]14411FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
9VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4421429.64(8)T Womann (Lara)
10COULTA MAYHAM [5]Res.44238FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 2Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOIGHT [5]43118NBTG Walker (Clayton)
2POWER VOLT [5]F724329.98(7)J Reid (Notting Hill)
3HELLO STRANGER [5]1543129.72(6)R Britton (Lara)
4SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]F4177NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
5PRAISE CHORUS [5]66211NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
6KIRKY COURTZ [5]2454329.91(1)J Sharp (Lara)
7GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]2133229.42(5)S Collins (Lara)
8JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[5]6371629.57(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
9VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4421429.64(8)T Womann (Lara)
10COULTA MAYHAM [5]Res.44238FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowndogs7:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHALL SHE ROCK [4]1422142.01(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2NEWFIRE RILEY [5]7453742.11(1)P Goold (Monbulk)
3PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]33127NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4NUREYEV (NSW)[5]5114642.66(8)R Britton (Lara)
5MIMICKING (NSW)[5]2255542.15(8)R Britton (Lara)
6SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]24542NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[5]22333NBTS Collins (Lara)
8SIR GAZZA [5]41667NBTR Britton (Lara)
9REX BEST [5]Res.58643NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Man’s Night – Sept. 4th Final8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA LASS [5]22362NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
2AIRBOUND [5]3323134.75(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3IDLE WAYS [5]1867134.76(6)D Curtain (Longwarry)
4GROOVE GIRL [5]21712NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5OSCAR KEEPING (NSW)[5]34582NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
6STAR DOLL [5]1127134.59(4)D Murray (Napoleons)
7ABBEY’S HAND [5]1643234.21(4)R Britton (Lara)
8ATLAS GENIUS (SA)[5]1624134.55(5)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9IMA FAIRYTALE [5]Res.1115334.13(7)S Cachia (Anakie)
10BELLA’S GIRL [5]Res.7723334.76(7)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPPA GALLO [4]1481629.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
2HEIDI GO SEEK [5]7733529.41(3)A Langton (Anakie)
3BLINDER [4]3313229.70(6)R Britton (Lara)
4HOSTILE (QLD)[4]1721229.53(1)D Beasley (Footscray West)
5SONIC PIRATE [4]4724129.62(1)P Reinders (Gruyere)
6DYNA NICO (NSW)[4]1445829.70(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7CROWDZA CAPTIVE [4]1263429.66(8)K King (Langwarrin)
8ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[4]4431229.80(6)S Collins (Lara)
9CALL ME SCARY [5]Res.4867829.99(7)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]Res.8758829.58(5)J Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Final8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $17,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[4]3165142.44(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]51612NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3DYNA KAYLA (NSW)[4]1142142.11(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
4FANTASIZZING [4]4346142.48(1)N King (Pearcedale)
5LADY TOY [5]23432NBTN Gost (Little River)
6HESSION BOOTS [5]11132NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7DEWANA BABE [4]1117142.00(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8GRIFTER BALE (NSW)[5]21112NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.22333NBTS Collins (Lara)
10EVER ALERT [5]Res.45163NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport9:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SOCIETY [5]2172834.47(7)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2STYLISH SHAZZ [5]72143NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3BAZZA’S GIFT [5]31854NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
4FLYING TWIST [5]6613134.65(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA ORION (NSW)[5]14513NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6HE ISN’T REALLY [4]7113734.44(6)C Schlensog (Anakie)
7RUMERO REASON (NSW)[4]4113434.33(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8MAXIMUM LIL [5]52143NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9ALLEN GUNDAM (NSW)[5]Res.26513NBTT Womann (Lara)
10REX BEST [5]Res.58643NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCUS JOE [1]1722129.24(4)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
2DYNA BETH (NSW)[3]3846229.55(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3GIMME FUEL [3]6771329.46(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[3]1332429.48(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[4]5111229.38(2)B Ennis (Lara)
6SKINNY VINNIE [4]2777129.57(2)R Britton (Lara)
7BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[2]5142229.26(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
8MEPUNGA ARMAGH [2]5136329.37(6)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Harvey Norman – Springvale9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH BAROQUE (NSW)[5]8342334.60(1)R Britton (Lara)
2PRINCESS PASS [5]25567NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3HOT WHIRL [5]3F716NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4EXQUISITUS [5]4766634.27(7)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5NOAH ROSE [5]25165FSTDR Winter (Denison)
6ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]2451634.26(8)J Britton (Anakie)
7BELLA’S GIRL [5]7723334.76(7)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8IMA FAIRYTALE [5]1115334.13(7)S Cachia (Anakie)
9ALLEN GUNDAM (NSW)[5]Res.26513NBTT Womann (Lara)
10REX BEST [5]Res.58643NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Berwick Mazda10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]11215NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2BRENT BALE (NSW)[5]2628829.66(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3KNOW CLASS (NZ)[5]72248FSTDJ Shaw (Anakie)
4PRUE BALE (NSW)[5]8517329.42(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5GAUDI [5]22231FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6COSMIC WISE (WA)[5]7128529.60(4)J Britton (Anakie)
7ROY GALO [5]4527229.29(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
8PELOTON BALE (NSW)[5]2327429.80(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
9CALL ME SCARY [5]Res.4867829.99(7)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]Res.8758829.58(5)J Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 11Follow Us @sandowndogs10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NONE OF THEM (NSW)[5]16772NBTR Britton (Lara)
2LAMIA BALE (NSW)[5]68325NBTS Collins (Lara)
3COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]17622NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]11711NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
5MORNINGSIDE [5]23231FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6DYNA ZOD (NSW)[5]5451129.76(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7KERRIGAN BALE (NSW)[5]7233529.48(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8CRUISER’S SOL [5]1241329.90(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4421429.64(8)T Womann (Lara)
10COULTA MAYHAM [5]Res.44238FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)