Thursday, 6 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 6 February 2014

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To 7:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MICHELLE [5]25116NBTS Cachia (Anakie)
2JESS’ FANTASY [5]1321129.72(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3MEPUNGA RANGER [5]11182FSHS Elsum (Camperdown)
4DUCHESS BALE (NSW)[5]11FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5OXLEY PREDATOR (NSW)[5]3112730.38(7)R Britton (Lara)
6RUSTY ROGERS [5]21283NBTG Moss (Craigieburn)
7DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]3236130.46(3)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]1356229.74(1)J Britton (Anakie)
9LIZZY BIRDSWORTH [5]Res.1262NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
10PACK RAT [5]Res.36126NBTT Turnbull (Crowlands)
Race No. 2Berwick Mazda Final7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORIS SENT ME [5]5256334.44(1)J Shaw (Anakie)
2CLUMSY TANK [5]6864335.18(6)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA PERSEUS (NSW)[5]5511134.74(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4PEGGIE [5]3213234.45(2)B Walker (Rowville)
5 [5]75714NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6LETHAL THREE (NSW)[5]5215134.38(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]5221234.84(6)J Britton (Anakie)
8MEPUNGA TIARA [5]4121434.26(2)J Britton (Anakie)
9SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]Res.51635NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
10CRACKERJACK BABE [5]Res.1766534.53(7)P Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 3Find Us On Facebook7:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELLBREZIE [5]7F21329.42(1)R Hume (Bunyip)
2VIVO BALE (NSW)[5]12323NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3SONNY’S GLIDER [5]2221230.15(3)S Reed (Yarram)
4SHINE (NSW)[5]2221729.96(8)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
5VENENO (WA)[5]15447NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6USAGI BALE (NSW)[5]15354NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7MONEY COME BACK [5]3137629.47(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8COSMIC RUSH [5]F3263NBTS Cachia (Anakie)
9ROCKEM HOLLY [5]Res.76143FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
10SIR BENJAMIN JON [5]Res.8786229.92(1)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4 To Sandown Final8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Four and Five Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARVEY PINCHER [5]44134FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
2SWANS TWELVE [5]2826129.61(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DR. PAULIE [5]2367329.96(7)L Delbridge (Balliang)
4NIFTY NEVEELK [5]22122FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
5DE SHI VON [5]18262NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PURE GRAND SENOR [5]14863FSHL Gorman (Tanjil South)
7TARA’S ASSET [5]44554FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
8LOUIE NEVEELK [5]72471FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
9BOLTING CRAIG (NSW)[5]Res.6564529.98(4)S Whyte (Bunyip)
10SMURF’S [5]Res.26545NBTC Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA BALE (NSW)[5]1323629.66(1)S Collins (Lara)
2DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[5]2552629.41(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
3SAPPORO (NZ)[5]5234629.48(2)T Womann (Lara)
4NOBLE BALE (NSW)[5]4576129.53(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
5ROY GALO [5]1463429.29(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
6COLLIN BALE (NSW)[5]8168829.49(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
7RIDE THE RAILS (NSW)[5]32672NBTD Brown (Lara)
8SKINNY VINNIE [5]7726329.57(2)R Britton (Lara)
9RED HOT MILLIONS [5]Res.8566429.63(2)T Womann (Lara)
10CALL ME SCARY [5]Res.2487530.13(3)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 68:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[4]1542529.54(1)J Briffa (Lara)
2NOAKI SPITFIRE [4]2462629.57(7)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA TONY (NSW)[4]4231329.77(4)S Collins (Lara)
4POP’S MAX [4]6471329.27(2)P Hunt (Lara)
5ALLEN ERYK (NSW)[4]2331129.44(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
6EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[4]4473229.66(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7COSMIC STATION (NSW)[4]4218529.55(4)D Brown (Lara)
8VELOCEMENTE [4]1313629.74(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9STUNNING VIEW [4]Res.3417829.99(5)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport9:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 (NSW)[4]4153133.94(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
2HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[4]1761534.63(2)A Langton (Anakie)
3ALPE D’HUEZ [4]2744234.24(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4DAINTREE EMPEROR [3]F413334.44(2)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
6QUELL BALE (NSW)[4]4111534.49(2)S Collins (Lara)
7BLACK VEIL [4]4122334.55(4)R Britton (Lara)
8NEW TIBUR [3]6275534.26(3)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 89:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZZA’S GIFT [3]1247229.69(3)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
2JACK SILVER (NSW)[3]1225329.67(3)M Carter (Violet Town)
3PURCELL BALE (NSW)[4]3817129.47(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
4 [2]1618429.24(4)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
5COOLAN BLUE [3]2162229.36(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6PETER ROCKET [1]4252829.43(2)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7PREMIER EVENT [3]8341429.49(2)A Langton (Anakie)
8SHADOW LANE [4]2215229.28(5)M Carter (Violet Town)
9STUNNING VIEW [4]Res.3417829.99(5)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 9Follow Us @sandowndogs9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMY ROSE [5]72813NBTN Rooney (Lara)
2NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]47341FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]87344NBTT Womann (Lara)
4WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [5]13733FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6STUTTER [5]81112FSTDS Fisher (Lara)
7LEKTRA GREY [5]7356434.39(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SPEED LANE [5]3431534.38(1)M Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards10:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE ELLA (WA)[5]2226729.75(1)J Britton (Anakie)
2SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]5673630.18(8)M Brown (Loch)
3 TIME (NSW)[5]6811729.43(3)D Brown (Lara)
4TOP INNINGS (TAS)[5]1375429.78(4)J Britton (Anakie)
5ANATHEMA (NSW)[5]2681429.89(6)D Brown (Lara)
6NOBBY BALE (NSW)[5]2323329.74(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
7WHAT FOR (NSW)[5]2532429.86(6)D Fisher (Lara)
8MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]3452329.58(2)S Elsum (Camperdown)
9ALL SKY GIRL [5]Res.45155NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
10GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]Res.16286FSHP Cusack (Rockbank)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE POGO [5]27875NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]66673NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
3IRONIC TWIST [5]6685435.07(5)J Stephens (Drouin West)
4LUSCIOUS LILY [5]22572NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
5MOONHAZE (WA)[5]52311NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6STEEL SHOW [5]75234FSTDM Hirtzel (Elaine)
7LOLLIPOP BLING [5]6642234.31(2)C Westerlo (Clyde)
8REX BEST [5]56T14NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments