Thursday 7th August 2008


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23522 RACING IS FUN NBT F H Kirkham
2 42261 HUEY SAGE NBT I R Vigor
3 18154 RICH WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
4 61832 NAT’S RISING NBT N L Brown
5 T6641 HUGHES BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 11733 ELUSIVE MAN FSH M E Schuback
7 62312 WILD BUNDY NBT P Jovanovic
8 33381 BROOKLYN SUE 30.40 G W Selkrig
9 45785 SHIGENAMI Res. FSH P W McKenzie
10 12587 PRECIOUS PIE Res. 30.22 G R Barnsley

Race 2 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32411 READY TO FIRE FSH K G Patterson
2 62323 CURRENT TIME NBT D J Brown
3 42524 OKAY SUPREME 29.99 G J Bate
4 11143 WANALTA CHIEF NBT P D Westerveld
5 62251 MEPUNGA WILD NBT J R Britton
6 31513 MELALUKA MAGIC NBT J R Maple
7 24213 HIGH FLYING BOY 30.37 D J Saunders
8 88471 BRETT’S ANGEL NBT W C Harvey
9 46326 SPIRAL GLORY Res. NBT T Womann
10 56255 JOSACHA Res. FSH P Jovanovic

Race 3 www.rapidvite.com
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 07:44PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82213 RICK’S PRIDE 29.87 P Jovanovic
2 57333 COOL STORM 30.00 M S Schmidt
3 28323 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
4 55851 GEMTASTIC 30.53 K Karamatic
5 61126 COULTA SKY 29.84 R J Britton
6 75784 WHO’S GIRL 30.25 M Grindley
7 15321 BAD GLENNY 29.77 J R Maple
8 51156 MO HENRY 30.28 T E Burns
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 TRACTION CONTROL DAMSELS DASH FINAL
Grade 5 Final 515 Metres 08:08PM
$7000-2000-1000 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25432 MY LITTLE JOYCE 30.37 A Cole
2 46362 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
3 42111 LET IT SNOW 30.15 A Langton
4 81222 COULTA LIL 29.90 R J Britton
5 11812 AMUSE ME NBT J Rudd
6 21841 LYNLEA’S GIFT 30.09 A Langton
7 12411 OODLES ROCKS 30.31 N Vincent
8 72321 BORA BALE 30.00 G J Bate
9 23123 TOKEN BREEZE Res. 30.54 J Grindley
10 44313 WHO TOLD HELEN Res. 30.21 J R Britton

Race 5 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT1
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4985-1425-710 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43163 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
2 34432 ROWDY 29.77 S B Lees
3 31241 KEEKO BALE 29.91 G J Bate
4 31441 FINLANDIA 29.66 L Cockerell
5 53113 MORGAN BROS 29.81 C M Jones
6 12515 QUE SERA SERA 29.74 A Langton
7 47853 WAVECATCHER 30.02 T Womann
8 61743 SUMMER GRACE 29.87 D Crisafi
9 21675 DANTE BALE Res. 30.30 G J Bate
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT2
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11387 COOL EFFORT 29.52 R C Dunne
2 56647 BRINDIWILPA 29.93 M M Whelan
3 84127 VELOCETTE 29.55 G J Bate
4 46246 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
5 31122 TREW MILLIONS 29.65 T Womann
6 24577 ATLANTIC BALE 29.75 A L Dailly
7 16112 MOGAMBO 29.81 J S Ennis
8 31316 STATELY TOKEN 30.27 C W Mizzi
9 21675 DANTE BALE Res. 30.30 G J Bate
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT3
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 09:11PM
$4985-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84172 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph
2 61347 MAKE THE MAGIC 29.79 C M Jones
3 54511 LYNLEA’S KING 29.85 A Langton
4 11614 TURANZA BALE 29.79 G J Bate
5 28671 NORTH SEA 30.01 T Womann
6 78354 TASMAN QUEEN 29.69 R J Britton
7 15131 PARAGON PATCH 29.72 D Crisafi
8 65112 ALL CAUTION 29.76 D N McDonald
9 21675 DANTE BALE Res. 30.30 G J Bate
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RAPIDVITE NSC VICTORIA HT4
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 09:35PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24526 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
2 46511 BLIKSEM 29.78 I L Cockerell
3 22115 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
4 56133 TALK’S CHEAP 29.68 D M Bartolo
5 27121 BEWARE 30.11 G J Bate
6 11112 BO FRAZIER 29.73 D Geall
7 2822F ASHBY BALE 29.86 A L Dailly
8 21516 ONE TREE HILL 29.76 R J Britton
9 21675 DANTE BALE Res. 30.30 G J Bate
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 SCHWEPPES
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 09:55PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68834 ZOE ZOE 30.25 J Martinovic
2 41232 SORMAZ 30.50 J R Maple
3 71153 REGAL THYME NBT G L Long
4 21473 KOKODA SUN 30.23 J Thompson
5 73688 BABA GANOOSH 29.87 R J Britton
6 43453 FIGHTER JET 29.99 S N Britton
7 48283 GABLE EXPRESS 29.61 D J Fisher
8 13515 COSMIC PHARAOH NBT D J Brown
9 28634 AMBIT CLAIM Res. NBT R P Cunneen
10 21435 POGO Res. FSH G Mitchell

Race 10 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47164 BULLICOURT CLOUD 30.08 G R Edwards
2 54355 ANOTHER GOSSIP NBT T Womann
3 12181 SHAWTAY NBT A L Dailly
4 51517 LIKE THIS NBT D J Brown
5 21511 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
6 65615 ELUSIVE QUEST 30.19 R J Britton
7 16421 ARIEK ATTACK NBT P Jovanovic
8 4F545 RAPID NEWFIRE 29.95 P Goold
9 26743 ETERNALLY YOURS Res. NBT S Chignell
10 57814 NAT’S ROSE Res. NBT N L Brown

Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:34PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33271 CELINE ROSE NBT J Chignell
2 87234 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.11 F Langenhoff
3 11413 BETI GRAIBEL NBT A Barbara
4 81312 UNO REX NBT T Womann
5 44313 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.21 J R Britton
6 67231 FARMOR CASINO NBT R J Britton
7 63147 LONELY THYME FSH G L Long
8 23123 TOKEN BREEZE 30.54 J Grindley
9 43435 NAT’S BABE Res. 30.32 D J Brown
10 46673 BELLA EBONY Res. NBT T Cortese