Thursday, 8 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 8 December 2016

Race No. 1Tab – Early Quaddie7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE HARRY (WA)[7]24261NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SHY FREDDIE [7]12735NBTP Galea (St Albans)
3ALLEN INDY (NSW)[7]3122FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4HE’S LOADED (SA)[7]51330.06(5)J Britton (Anakie)
5ALPHA CASTOR [7]36274NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6ALLEN OCCY (NSW)[7]1T7FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7ZIPPING TINA (NSW)[7]3128NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
8EFFECTIVE COMET (NSW)[7]2165229.93(2)R Britton (Lara)
9MISTER HEENEY [7]Res.58438FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]Res.57874NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs7:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRION WARRIOR [6]16342FSHD Burnett (Little River)
2KIMBER LODGE [6]2274429.81(4)K Paten (Dingley)
3CARRY ON PENDLES [6]2335330.09(7)R Britton (Lara)
4SANZ MARLOW [6]26347NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
5JOHN JOHN LAVA [7]2244230.00(3)R Britton (Lara)
6HIT THE RUNWAY [6]21412NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7ROSCO FIELDS [6]14661FSHG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
8ROCK UP TOP [6]211629.94(4)R Britton (Lara)
9MISTER HEENEY [7]Res.58438FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SHAKEY JET [7]Res.65658FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 3Gas Contractors7:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE BOB [5]11315NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2HE’S A BOOMER (TAS)[4]2721434.41(4)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
3COALVILLE TIGER [5]732F4NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
4STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]7813434.27(3)D Geall (Lara)
6LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[4]1464833.90(1)A Britton (Lara)
7TINY BOPPER [5]11547FSTDG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
8QUASI BALE (NSW)[5]8614333.89(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Beaconhills Golf8:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SACRAMENTO SAL [5]5427329.70(5)J Sharp (Lara)
2DREAM EDITION [5]6453329.43(8)A Langton (Anakie)
3HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]26242NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4ALLEN PUNTER (NSW)[5]35111NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5DARPA BALE (NSW)[5]1752729.66(1)B Shillington (Lara)
6REEFTON TREASURE (NSW)[5]4F411NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7PICTURES PEARCE (QLD)[5]27483NBTT Womann (Lara)
8LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]42225NBTH Whelan (Metung)
9ROCKSTAR MAX (NSW)[5]Res.36531FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10DE GOEY [5]Res.3817430.20(6)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au8:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUTA’S LAD [5]22616NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
2LEOPARDSTOWN [5]26343NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3RAMIFICATIONS (WA)[4]1313542.09(7)J Britton (Anakie)
4MICK’S ANGEL [5]57234NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5OBI KENOBI (NSW)[5]13514FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
6CHEERFUL SCOUT [5]64276NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
7SHIMMEY [5]44258NBTR Britton (Lara)
8JET SETTING (WA)[5]37254NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 6Sir John Dillon Memorial Final8:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 3 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $35,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBLIN BULL [5]8572234.07(1)J Britton (Anakie)
2AEROPLANE TOMMY [5]15673NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BUCK FORTY (NSW)[1]1242134.08(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4DASH OF ROSE [4]5131134.32(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
5POLIJUICE POTION [2]3236133.72(3)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6STAR TORANA (NSW)[5]31112NBTS Evans (The Oaks)
7MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]3861234.43(4)J Britton (Anakie)
8DUNDEE OSPREY [4]1321333.87(8)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
9BULKENDER (NSW)[5]Res.35113NBTC O’brien (Nowra Hill)
10HE’S A BOOMER (TAS)[4]Res.2721434.41(4)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Laurels Semis This Sunday9:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[5]3255F29.36(1)T Reid (Yuroke)
2MAGICAL BLING [4]1F11329.59(5)C Kas (Lynbrook)
3MY BOY OLLIE [4]2853629.63(6)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
4SODA MAN [5]1415229.38(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
5LIAM [5]6142329.49(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]1332529.46(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7TELARAH FLASH (NSW)[4]1561129.57(5)R Britton (Lara)
8EMINENT REALITY (WA)[5]1T111FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
9ROCKSTAR MAX (NSW)[5]Res.36531FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10DE GOEY [5]Res.3817430.20(6)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet9:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MUMBO [3]4821429.37(1)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2IGOR KARKAROFF [4]6176629.45(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
3WEEKEND BINGE (NSW)[3]1651329.45(5)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
4BROLLY BALE (NSW)[4]6612129.30(1)R Britton (Lara)
5BRUCE TYCOON [3]5221529.46(1)R Britton (Lara)
6SHIMATRON [4]2241329.56(5)A Dailly (Corio)
7FELTON BALE (NSW)[3]1524129.38(1)B Shillington (Lara)
8SISCO RAGE [4]T856729.26(1)J Galea (Lara)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program10:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE ART THOU (NSW)[5]11444FSTDK Coleman (The Oaks)
2RACK TAP RACK [5]11156NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
3BACK SLAPPER [5]62214NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
4ZALL GOOD [5]15351FSTDI Brown (Loch)
5ZIPPING JOHNNY (NSW)[5]48474FSTDA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6DEWANA EXPRESS [5]37361FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7BIRD SPECIAL [5]72436NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8WHO TOLD RED [5]16753NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 10Greyhound Community Fund10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEEDLE DUMB (QLD)[5]5271529.95(4)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
2CARRY ON QUINNEY [5]3566129.80(6)R Britton (Lara)
3KUMBIA LASS (NSW)[5]4114629.80(7)A Langton (Anakie)
4ZIPPING LADY (NSW)[5]2131529.64(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
5ELLENI BANNER (NSW)[5]41531FSHR Britton (Lara)
6HYUNDAI HAWK [5]63F53NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
7DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[5]54552NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
8KING KAI [5]71116NBTP Terry (Warragul)
9ROCKSTAR MAX (NSW)[5]Res.36531FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10DE GOEY [5]Res.3817430.20(6)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Snapchat – Sandowndogs10:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBY WHO (WA)[5]7312729.80(4)R Britton (Lara)
2RIVER CROSSING [5]5454329.91(8)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]8833329.80(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4ROCKSTAR TROY (NSW)[5]24112NBTA Dailly (Corio)
5REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]3136429.88(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6SEABROOK SAM [5]5153729.58(1)S Elsum (Camperdown)
7WOOFA COMBO [5]4112629.76(6)S Combridge (Junction Village)
8MOONLIT WINGS [5]6846329.55(3)A Langton (Anakie)
9ROCKSTAR MAX (NSW)[5]Res.36531FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10DE GOEY [5]Res.3817430.20(6)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au11:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEET RETURN [5]2776229.68(7)F Kirkham (Garfield)
2ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]32653NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
3LAKEVIEW MISS [5]36413NBTC Sheilds (Metung)
4METEOR THUNDER (NSW)[5]21121FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5ALLEN OPTIC (NSW)[5]12113NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
6LAGOON JAZZY (NSW)[5]24236NBTS Webster (Cawdor)
7HE’S AN OMEN [5]1213329.66(2)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
8EXTREME MAGIC [5]1117429.71(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ROCKSTAR MAX (NSW)[5]Res.36531FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10DE GOEY [5]Res.3817430.20(6)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)