Wednesday 19th August 2009


1 RADIO SPORT 927 12:18PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 56 JEN’S BABE NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
2 ALLEN RAMLA FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 28236 MISS CHIVRON NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
4 2336 WILLY PRESTON NBT J Mallon (Pearcedale)
5 45725 RICKETY FENCE FSH S Taylor (Keilor East)
6 2432 FROTHIE’S ANGEL FSH R F J Colpoys (Bass)
7 NEDGE FSH J Downer (Devon Meadows)
8 4 SWIFT FANTASY FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9 85 WHERE’S TARA NBT J Donnelly (Eden Park)
10 46284 INVICTUS PHANTOM FSH P C Brown (Loch)

2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 12:34PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 323 BLACK CONAN FSH R F J Colpoys (Bass)
2 PATCHY BOY FSH D Furey (Lockwood South)
3 TETRAHEDRON FSH R J Britton (Lara)
4 5422 COOPER BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
5 35426 TSAKALEE NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
6 35375 MEGA PIXEL FSH R A Stephens (Drouin West)
7 25 ALLEN ZURI FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 25135 FELUCCA NBT M A Nash (Preston)
9 76175 SISCO LAD NBT H A Karamatic (Lara)
10 35T GEORDIE BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)

3 PEPSI 12:52PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 24252 SISCO STAR NBT K Karamatic (Lara)
2 626 LETTUCE LEAF LAD FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
3 64 CRUISING PAT NBT R J Britton (Lara)
4 2323 RYGHT FINISH FSH F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5 5 NARSI SUN FSH R C Dunne (St Albans)
6 F8 SWEET MAGGIE NBT G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7 JAMZIE BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 73523 CARE LASS FSH A Marino (Yarrambat)
9 55462 DYNA TURBO NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 53472 DUSTY DAX FSH W T Gray (Wendouree)

4 THE JOURNAL 01:09PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 1767 SINISTAR 30.26 R J Britton (Lara)
2 513 MOST BAXTER FSH T Womann (Lara)
3 2414 CADENZIA 29.90 S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4 16418 RICKY BALE 30.20 A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 7114 SEASPRAY SURFER FSH K Bailey (Stratford)
6 1566 GET WILD TERRY FSH M Bird (Colac)
7 717 VITESSE FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8 154 BIG ROSE NBT K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
9 76847 LIKA BRUMBY FSH J R Bushell (Newcomb)
10 58568 WHERE’S LAUREN FSH A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

5 www.rapidvite.com 01:27PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 63612 LYNVIEW NBT P G Kennard (Bass)
2 31146 DYNA ROSE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
3 67641 REACHER FSH R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
4 65115 CARLISLE BOMBER 30.48 S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5 51535 FARMOR SWELLS NBT R J Britton (Lara)
6 71271 AMAROO STYLE FSH C Schembri (Moe)
7 76581 DEAD SET LEGEND FSH M Height (Yarragon)
8 12284 DRILLER’S OWN NBT M F Bourke (Breakwater)
9 37866 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns (Kooweerup)
10 38866 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT C Reivers (Darley)

6 www.tab.com.au 01:44PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 22131 FARMOR CEE YOU FSH R J Britton (Lara)
2 62322 DYNA CAHYA NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 35313 YO PAULIE NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
4 45232 NASSER BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
5 28823 KEITH’S MEMORY 30.42 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6 62544 BIBBY’S PRINCE NBT N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7 32544 MESSINES 30.39 R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8 33847 WHERE’S FREDDO FSH A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9 38866 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT C Reivers (Darley)
10 88667 WAIKIKI MISS NBT T Womann (Lara)

7 SCHWEPPES 02:02PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
715 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 22345 PAULA NAKITA NBT D Furey (Lockwood South)
2 13122 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 18313 POLLY’S DAY NBT R Pollock (Watsonia)
4 66354 RUN LIKE ELL 42.64 L A Hughes (Longford)
5 25645 KULU TITAN 42.72 R J Britton (Lara)
6 66F87 DEE PRINCE 43.14 J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7 26253 PRINCESS UNO NBT G J Mills (Edithvale)
8 54646 ENOUGH DETAIL FSTD N R Tait (Wangaratta)
9 78766 KINGSTON MEADOW NBT H A Karamatic (Lara)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 MACRO MEATS 02:19PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 87474 TOUGH LINE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2 54283 TOBAYA 30.18 M J Dopper (Lara)
3 47487 WINDERMERE TIDE NBT H A Karamatic (Lara)
4 67586 MISS CLEMENTS FSH I D Murray (Tooradin)
5 73261 KULU MYSTIQUE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
6 26316 SLIPAWAY BENNIE NBT H Gilders (Bakery Hill)
7 21556 RECKLESS SURFER NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8 45115 FERGUS BALE 30.11 G J Bate (Lara)
9 38866 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT C Reivers (Darley)
10 37866 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns (Kooweerup)

9 GATORADE 02:37PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 21645 SHE CAN SAL 30.36 R J Britton (Lara)
2 15716 MARLY BOND FSH J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3 11486 OXLEY SAPPHIRE NBT T Womann (Lara)
4 131 CREDIT CRUNCHER 30.13 K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
5 65721 KILRUSH NBT E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
6 57644 OBAMA’S GIRL NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7 12314 TYSON BALE 30.61 A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 11F LITTLE FIRE FSH P D Westerveld (Devon Meadows)
9 37866 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns (Kooweerup)
10 88857 DEE BELLE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

10 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG 02:54PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 13774 MISS MEGA PINS 30.47 M J Pirani (Boronia)
2 56T21 OAKMONT AISLING FSH J Downer (Devon Meadows)
3 63616 SHAAYAL BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 24712 HER OWN CLASS FSH C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5 14352 HOLSTEIN MISS 30.18 T Womann (Lara)
6 55255 MISS TAKEN FSTD D Todd (Cranbourne)
7 38733 MISS ICY COOL NBT J Sammut (Traralgon)
8 17626 EMPTY THRONE 30.51 J R Britton (Anakie)
9 58487 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT M Desaubin (Langwarrin)
10 76847 LIKA BRUMBY FSH J R Bushell (Newcomb)

11 SPRING VALLEY 03:12PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 86158 JETHRO BODINE NBT C A Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2 75317 LET IT RIDE NBT A S Sgroi (Hallam)
3 14233 POWER FULL NBT J Reid (Nottinghill)
4 F2155 GOOGLE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
5 21263 SYDNIE ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 53324 RITA FLYER FSH A Keating (Frankston Nth)
7 64844 SUNLU’S FLY NBT K Karamatic (Lara)
8 54335 NO MORE WOT FSH D E Selleck (Tooradin.)
9 58568 WHERE’S LAUREN FSH A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10 58487 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT M Desaubin (Langwarrin)

12 MACRO MEATS 03:29PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 23771 MIGHTY MU 30.09 A G Gieschen (Maffra)
2 21668 PENTON HUTCH FSH P Kent (Wantirna)
3 42534 REGAL ACCENT NBT D J Lowe (Bonbeach)
4 82845 BURLENSON FSH J N Desaubin (Langwarrin)
5 45675 SISCO STORM 30.59 H A Karamatic (Lara)
6 31356 STONE BLACK FSH R J Britton (Lara)
7 46725 GAMBLE ME NBT I C Brown (Loch)
8 77261 CALLIGNEE NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
9 88667 WAIKIKI MISS NBT T Womann (Lara)
10 88857 DEE BELLE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)