Wednesday 27th May 2009


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64 RAPID RIVER FSH W B Duniam
2 TRILOGY MISSION FSH A Langton
3 QUARRIL FSH W J Rudd
4 3 MY SHEELA BLUE FSH J M Karamatic
5 33333 SWAMI NBT A M Ralph
6 354 PURE BITTER FSH C J Johannsen
7 45437 LITTLE SPIRAL NBT J Downer
8 4 HILLDENE PIRATE FSH S Hooke
9 BEST EFFECT Res. FSH T Womann
10 DYNA GARTON Res. FSH A L Dailly

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:33PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ASTON OCTANE FSH D N McDonald
2 4531 MISS MEGA PINS NBT M J Pirani
3 34 CHELSEA BROWN FSH A L Dailly
4 7524 OXLEY SAPPHIRE NBT T Womann
5 4 VIN’S TEMPER NBT P A Cox
6 222 SHORT WEIGHTED NBT E D Whelan
7 ARMAGEDDON FSH J Stephens
8 5 LUNA LOVEGOOD FSH L Cockerell
9 FARMOR DELIGHT Res. NBT R J Britton
10 WOLF RYDER Res. FSH M J Gibbons

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:50PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35642 ARCTIC BEAST FSH J A Hicks
2 583 ATOMIC BURST NBT W A Vassallo
3 BANDIT ENTITY FSH G J Glass
4 3 GRAN TORINO FSH J P Psaila
5 XPRESS PAR SAL FSH R J Britton
6 5 BLACK RIVER FSH W B Duniam
7 55 BASIL BROWN FSH L Imlach
8 2522 RACY RACHAEL NBT D N Fitzgerald
9 FOLLOW THE SURF Res. FSH T Womann
10 GATHERING STORM Res. FSH A Langton

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 01:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2323 BOOZEROO FSH V A Cotton
2 MACH TEN FSH B L Moloney
3 5 MRS. NORRIS FSH I L Cockerell
4 65835 URANA BANDIT NBT E F Caruana
5 EXTREME INSTINCT FSH D Murray
6 EN EM FITZ FSH M R Fitzpatrick
7 3 OUR TOYMAN FSH J P Psaila
8 34 GOLD RUSH NIKKI FSH P Reinders
9 BEST CONCLUSION Res. FSH T Womann
10 ELUSIVE FANTASY Res. FSH B M Beesley

Race 5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:26PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12111 RAGTIME BUDDY NBT D Rose
2 77171 RAVISSANTE NBT R F Hood
3 F1311 DYNA OBELIA 30.16 A L Dailly
4 34162 DYNA SAW NBT G J Bate
5 44161 ONE MORE RUBY FSH D N McDonald
6 25721 IMPRESSIVE ROSE FSH T Womann
7 81851 PRINCE TEARS FSH P J Osborn
8 42324 IT’S A THOUGHT NBT I A Hastie
9 83264 KIRABILLI SHAK Res. FSH P A Simone
10 76362 STANHILL TOM Res. NBT A J McDonald

Race 6
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:44PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26112 SKYE SURFER NBT E M King
2 13232 KADER BALE NBT G J Bate
3 24223 NIFTY KEEPING NBT S N Britton
4 26163 PINK TAFFETA NBT M Justice
5 17485 ENZO BALE 30.06 A L Dailly
6 14222 JUDGE ME NOT NBT G A Elston
7 41226 COUNT CORRECT NBT J R Higgins
8 88441 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
9 47537 LOYAL TIGER Res. NBT F Toth
10 53383 DOUBTING BULL Res. NBT P A Simone

Race 7
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:01PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25154 30.37 K A Collyer
2 77214 EARLY PRIZE FSH A E Ashworth
3 42111 NBT A L Dailly
4 13566 MAYWETHER 30.21 D J Fisher
5 21353 NEBO WEST FSH G J Bate
6 12146 DYNA CAHYA NBT A L Dailly
7 43841 CLAY BREAKER 30.51 R J Britton
8 55555 YOUNG TEX 30.26 S B Ralph
9 36443 ALBY MORRIS Res. NBT P A Simone
10 18818 ESPOSITO Res. NBT M D O’Keefe

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:22PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34541 NBT R J Britton
2 72355 GABLE EXPRESS 29.61 D J Fisher
3 16312 30.09 S N Britton
4 81665 PROVEN BIZARRE 30.05 R F Hood
5 74862 MAGNUS BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 6TT3T IZZIBLACK 29.97 C W Mizzi
7 43225 ELINHARRY FSH L S Moore
8 11337 KNOX ZEPHYR NBT N C Armstrong
9 64644 JOE DOUGLAS Res. 30.73 K R Ward
10 43256 STEPHEN DAVID Res. NBT J R Higgins

Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 02:37PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 KILRUSH FSH E D Whelan
2 SAME AS BEST FSH T Womann
3 5 JOKER’S LASS FSH E M King
4 42323 PEAK OF DAWNEE FSH I L Green
5 28735 QUEEN BURST FSH W A Vassallo
6 5 SHE CAN SAL FSH R J Britton
7 473 STORM FLIGHT FSH S Taylor
8 BATEMAN’S CHANCE FSH L H Bottom
9 GUACAMOLE Res. FSH D N McDonald
10 MEGA PIXEL Res. FSH J Stephens

Race 10 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:57PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17335 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate
2 14441 ASHBY ROSE FSH A Langton
3 64162 BABIS 30.22 F Manzocchi
4 26813 DYNA AARON NBT A L Dailly
5 32511 CHERIE BAXTER 30.21 T Womann
6 131F REGAL BLAZE FSH D N McDonald
7 45811 TACIT SKYE FSH G P Rigg
8 48512 SORPRESAS FSH J Carlin
9 52743 SOUTHWOOD MISS Res. FSH P A Simone
10 63817 OURGIRL SAMANTHA Res. NBT L C Slattery

Race 11 www..com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84432 DAY TRADER NBT L Ketelaar
2 28313 PRINCE MATTAN NBT D E Selleck
3 25313 CALLIGNEE FSH J Formosa
4 53241 DYNA SAXON FSH G J Bate
5 52731 DYNA FLETCHER NBT A L Dailly
6 22616 WADELOCK TIGER FSH M J Clohesy
7 53241 OBAMA’S GIRL NBT W A Vassallo
8 17668 SALOON KID NBT T Womann
9 76251 OURBOY WALLOP Res. FSH L C Slattery
10 66616 NIKITA STAR Res. NBT S B Ralph

Race 12 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15636 KEITH’S MEMORY 30.42 S B Ralph
2 15651 MISS ALPHONZ NBT M J Gibbons
3 41232 DYNA OGDEN 30.04 A L Dailly
4 71626 SPECIAL BLONDE 30.33 E R Vigor
5 72234 JAZZED UP JAX NBT J Stephens
6 38421 TALONNER NBT R F Hood
7 41425 OURBOY BERTIE NBT L C Slattery
8 41514 GAFAR BALE FSH G J Bate
9 26553 SADIE BROWN Res. FSH J Imlach
10 78334 DYNA REGGIE Res. 30.68 G J Bate

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments