Wednesday 30th September 2009


1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 12:02PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 5 WHERE’S GINGER FSH R A Anchen (Nagambie)
2 ARVO’S MALEENA FSH S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3 62356 LOVE THE PACE FSH D R Vigor (Lara)
4 82462 HUMBULL WHEATER FSH E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
5 23 HUDSON BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
6 433 DEEDLE BOPPA FSH S Collins (Hazelwood)
7 71326 BUNGALOW BOY FSH P J Grills (Lara)
8 44F73 TAYMEL FOX FSH L V Iredale (Costerfield)
9 33685 PATCH IN BLACK FSH S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
10 55557 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH D P Shepherdson (Werribee)

2 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET 12:23PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 27446 ASTRO DOC FSH G Mannion (Anakie)
2 22F24 WEARY WEBER NBT M Briganti (Tuerong)
3 7 ARVO’S FLORENCE FSH T E Burns (Kooweerup)
4 2 TORRESELLA FSH C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5 DESIGNER JEANS FSH A Langton (Anakie)
6 2855 DAINTREE TEDDY NBT K Karamatic (Lara)
7 65234 TYPHOON WHIZ FSH K Letts (Warburton)
8 45 COOL STAR FSH M Cameron (Wheelers Hill)
9 4275 NEWARK BOY NBT G L Howell (Pearcedale)
10 33685 PATCH IN BLACK FSH S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

3 twitter.com/sandowndogs 12:44PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 31365 DETTORI FSH S Collins (Hazelwood)
2 3 ARVO’S CORDELIA FSH S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3 45285 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY FSH P C Brown (Loch)
4 57322 IGGLE PIGGLE NBT C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5 42273 SNOWY MAC NBT I M Partington (Pearcedale)
6 5 GEORGIA BEGOOD FSH J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7 75 ALLADIN’S WAY FSH J W Johnson (Clifton Hill)
8 CRYSTAL FAME FSH P Sieben (Tooradin)
9 33685 PATCH IN BLACK FSH S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
10 4275 NEWARK BOY NBT G L Howell (Pearcedale)

4 www.tab.com.au 12:59PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 2 ARVO’S PHOENIX FSH K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2 ANNOUNCED FSH B Albert (Cranbourne North)
3 67336 TSAKALEE NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
4 486 VAPOUR BLAST NBT L A Hughes (Longford)
5 3 SCARLETT GIRL FSH G Jose (Catani)
6 355 SIR LANKAN FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 43227 MADIBA FSH J Quaife (Nyora)
8 13524 PLAYING HAVOC FSH M Galea (Nth Sunshine)
9 55557 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
10 4275 NEWARK BOY NBT G L Howell (Pearcedale)

5 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALIZER 01:19PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 14343 BELLS REPORT FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2 17754 COOL EDDY NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3 16123 EXFORD REDZ FSH S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4 13761 JAIMANDY BULL FSH P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
5 33688 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
6 34318 SWAMI 30.80 A M Ralph (Tooradin)
7 67614 ARVO’S SPHINX 30.12 G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8 46264 MESSINES 30.39 R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9 46788 MISSI ANNA FSH F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
10 74544 IMA KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)

6 MACRO MEATS 01:34PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
715 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 77532 SIROCCO STYLE NBT G Cini (Deer Park)
2 33627 HAY AFFAIR 42.93 M J Hanke (Euroa)
3 63625 WALTZING MATILDA FSTD M B Clark (Healesville)
4 77148 SHADOWLANDS NBT A R Wood (Nambrok)
5 36364 BARRACOUTA FSTD M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6 65646 SPLAT 42.76 D Murray (Napoleons)
7 24135 MY SHEELA BLUE FSTD J M Karamatic (Lara)
8 14233 GUACAMOLE FSTD D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 66446 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill (Traralgon)
10 66746 KINGSTON MEADOW NBT H A Karamatic (Lara)

7 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER 01:54PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 111 MAX DA MUSS FSH P Bartolo (Little River)
2 35165 BEZERKAN FSH B R Tharle (Carrum Downs)
3 41648 ONE MORE RUBY NBT G Minguy (Cranbourne)
4 12235 REPUBLICAN NBT R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
5 28521 BURRA DREAM 30.19 S B Lees (Seddon)
6 83364 WINDERMERE TIDE NBT H A Karamatic (Lara)
7 85762 SAIUNG 30.17 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8 41425 JAMAICAN NBT T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
9 66877 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale (Costerfield)
10 76665 CHIVE BALE FSH G Mannion (Anakie)

8 MACRO MEATS 02:09PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 5F433 FERGUS BALE 30.11 G J Bate (Lara)
2 15644 CRUISER JOY 29.90 L J Carlson (Aspendale)
3 12628 JAIMANDY LENNY NBT P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
4 43236 ROCKY’S MISSION 30.25 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 62712 ARIES 30.73 T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6 55646 LEE MAX NBT R J Partington (Pearcedale)
7 27456 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.11 F Langenhoff (Tooradin)
8 13481 COLPEPPER 30.07 J Bahler (Darraweit Guim)
9 76665 CHIVE BALE FSH G Mannion (Anakie)
10 66877 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale (Costerfield)

9 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL 02:29PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 26676 SISCO FLAME 30.07 K Karamatic (Lara)
2 12665 SIMO’S BRO 30.08 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3 11 WILD HALEY FSH P K Groves (Mordialloc)
4 62733 MANCITY FSH K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5 85547 MOLLY GRACE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
6 116 GUTTER BLACK FSH P Bartolo (Little River)
7 37125 POWER FULL NBT J Reid (Nottinghill)
8 52651 KORONGAH GEM FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 74544 IMA KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
10 61587 CARLI GRAND NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

10 MACRO MEATS 02:44PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 13 BANGER HARVEY 30.48 R J Britton (Lara)
2 56334 TISDALE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 88574 UNO THE DREAM FSH D Brown (Officer)
4 14336 WHITE WARRIOR NBT M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)
5 1676 COOL TIMES FSH P R Ellis (Burwood)
6 51523 CHIP BALE 30.49 G J Bate (Lara)
7 48466 SHANLYN DUKE NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8 14 BALLISTIC VIEW FSH R J Britton (Lara)
9 55466 SUNLU’S FLY NBT K Karamatic (Lara)
10 1886 LIKA KREUZER NBT Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

11 RAPIDVITE STOP COUGH 03:04PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 37582 REPERTOIRE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
2 86633 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns (Kooweerup)
3 56866 SISCO STORM 30.59 H A Karamatic (Lara)
4 43364 WARLIPINNI FSH P C Brown (Loch)
5 13625 ELLE’S SHOWGIRL FSH P J Frost (Heathcote)
6 45264 CLARETOWN ANNIE NBT P Griffen (Claretown)
7 37236 TEXAS CRUISER NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
8 61756 SHRAPNEL FSTD R E Johnson (Blackburn Sth)
9 61587 CARLI GRAND NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
10 47876 AQUALANE NBT F Matthyssen (Red Lion)

12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 03:19PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 35184 CLEVERVILLE NBT A R Wood (Nambrok)
2 54138 SHANLYN BOSS NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3 26563 STONE BLACK NBT R J Britton (Lara)
4 57273 ARVO’S TRIUMPH NBT T E Burns (Kooweerup)
5 17648 STEEL SAQUAN NBT J M Karamatic (Lara)
6 74453 FAST FORWARD FSH S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7 65177 CLANCY CAVER FSH R Matthyssen (Talbot)
8 67564 SISCO LAD 30.41 H A Karamatic (Lara)
9 64546 LORD KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
10 48887 TOTAL TOKEN FSH G Mannion (Anakie)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments