Wednesday 5th March 2008


Race 1 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Maiden 515 Metres 12:07PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 DUTY OF CARE FSH K W Paten
2 63 IRINKA TODD NBT A J Osborne
3 45624 PHIL’S MATE NBT P Dickson
4 T56 BLACK EYED BOXER NBT T Cortese
5 245 LYNLEA ANN NBT H A Karamatic
6 5 ROYAL SAQUAN FSH J Galea
7 53236 BETTA LOWNDES FSH J M Callaway
8 43648 SIMPLY BLONDE NBT J E Peterson
9 38637 DAN CUTHBERT Res. NBT J P Psaila
10 PURE KEYSY Res. FSH S M Wetering

Race 2 GATORADE
Maiden 515 Metres 12:22PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 LITTLE KYEEMA FSH D J Saunders
2 26734 BELRIC BOY FSH R J Partington
3 2 IRINKA ROGER FSH A J Osborne
4 86645 COUNTY COURT NBT G J Tatti
5 27F63 POLLY’S DAY NBT R Pollock
6 25 OUTA THERE FSH G Mitchell
7 877 COOL LIGHTNING NBT T Cortese
8 34 BURRA DREAM NBT L J Dickson
9 87426 DARK SUIT Res. NBT C Dedes
10 77 PULL THE TRIGGER Res. FSH C J Johannsen

Race 3 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 12:40PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 BOMBER HEART FSH S H Hili
2 32831 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
3 55422 TIMBERLAKE FSH C J Bahen
4 62826 UNO CAPO 30.51 D J Baker
5 22884 VICENTE 30.62 R J Britton
6 32232 JAKOBY NBT C J Johannsen
7 25851 MARLY MARLY FSH P C Brown
8 142 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.49 T Womann
9 65777 MO CUISHLA Res. FSH C L McMillan
10 87367 CHOPPER CHARLIE Res. NBT J W Johnson

Race 4 RADIO SPORT 927
Novice No Penalty 715 Metres 12:55PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73445 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS NBT P C Brown
2 43317 SPIRAL EXPLOSION NBT E Lieshout
3 28322 CALE CRANE FSTD C Russell
4 65256 TUVALU NBT C L McMillan
5 14234 CRUISING LUCY FSH K E Mackellin
6 55565 GLOBAL ENIGMA NBT L McGuire
7 57813 GALLOPING BESSIE FSTD C L McMillan
8 41348 TYCOON JAKE NBT T Thomas
9 557F RARE GINGER BOY Res. FSTD C M Crowley
10 75767 COSMIC SCOUT Res. FSTD B J Philippe

Race 5 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:16PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55414 OLYELLA BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 53163 STEEL ROD NBT C J Dalton
3 56138 SPAR 30.44 E R Cubley
4 56631 BOLTON CLEAR 30.19 J R Britton
5 25456 STORM SIGNAL 30.36 J Borg
6 25778 PEDELTY BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 52217 JONESY BALE NBT G J Bate
8 21555 SUPERCILIOUS NBT K G Greenough
9 65777 MO CUISHLA Res. FSH C L McMillan
10 46785 CONTROLLED SALLY Res. NBT K J H McCann

Race 6 THE JOURNAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:35PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F4125 WEDDING SINGER FSH C J Bahen
2 53567 JERICHO BALE 30.01 G J Bate
3 63831 RIGHT MOVE NBT C J Dalton
4 11557 MAXIE 29.97 K G Greenough
5 56223 SIR RONNY 30.27 E Lieshout
6 61142 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
7 68145 CALL ME SHELLEY NBT R J Britton
8 17457 ARVO’S PRICILLA NBT K Arvanitis
9 87367 CHOPPER CHARLIE Res. NBT J W Johnson
10 64747 TRADING SHOTS Res. FSH B Ender

Race 7 SPRING VALLEY
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:55PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66873 BOSS LADY 30.33 M J Cowling
2 47552 BARTLEY BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 47253 NED’S WEB NBT T Womann
4 64755 BAD RAGAZ NBT J Borg
5 53184 ON HOLIDAYS NBT J A Mackellin
6 64533 WILD ALARM 29.91 G L Arvanitis
7 41714 KINGSTON AVENUE NBT R Coleman
8 35547 BINDING INTENT NBT K W Dillon
9 64747 TRADING SHOTS Res. FSH B Ender
10 46785 CONTROLLED SALLY Res. NBT K J H McCann

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:15PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42816 MAJESTIC SHIRAZ FSH A J Kiley
2 56832 DELLS ROCKET NBT G L Arvanitis
3 37527 BERNMAR FURY 30.11 P J Borradale
4 75243 TREW COMMAND 30.17 T Womann
5 37124 CONNEMARA STATE 30.08 J Maye
6 82346 WHITE SAILS NBT B M Beesley
7 54334 ALARNA’S WISH NBT K W Dillon
8 64335 SHAWTAY NBT A L Dailly
9 38654 ARVO’S KOJAK Res. 30.50 G L Arvanitis
10 87367 CHOPPER CHARLIE Res. NBT J W Johnson

Race 9 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:34PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63672 FRONT LINE HERO NBT T Vass
2 73211 WET AND DRY FSH J Mallon
3 48122 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
4 36764 SIR TOMAS NBT M Craggill
5 43613 COULTA SKY NBT R J Britton
6 36447 PIRIE PARK FSH D J Watt
7 81783 LYNLEA’S GIFT 30.26 A Langton
8 84736 LAMBO NBT C J Johannsen
9 64747 TRADING SHOTS Res. FSH B Ender
10 38654 ARVO’S KOJAK Res. 30.50 G L Arvanitis

Race 10 PEPSI
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46314 LOYAL TIGER NBT F Toth
2 1421 BREAK THE ICE NBT C J Johannsen
3 24F24 SIR TRISTEN NBT E Lieshout
4 74276 BETH BALE NBT G J Bate
5 14441 RAPID NEWFIRE 30.61 P Goold
6 64765 RAUNCHY RHONDA FSH P Riley
7 1161 KOOLJAMAN FSH R J Hume
8 33162 FLY ZONE NBT J Maye
9 64747 TRADING SHOTS Res. FSH B Ender
10 46785 CONTROLLED SALLY Res. NBT K J H McCann

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:09PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 346T2 HALL’S ON FIRE NBT K J Hunt
2 3151 DERRICK 30.20 S H Hili
3 44535 FLAME ON NBT K R Chivell
4 33616 ULTRA RAY 30.87 I W Dann
5 73342 BOO RADLEY FSH C J Johannsen
6 23664 BRANDEEN JACKSON NBT I D Bindley
7 26733 MEXICO FSH J E Barlow
8 56131 THOUGHTFUL MISS NBT A Langton
9 65777 MO CUISHLA Res. FSH C L McMillan
10 38654 ARVO’S KOJAK Res. 30.50 G L Arvanitis

Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14375 MARZEENA BALE NBT G J Bate
2 18312 GOLDEN PROMISE NBT J A Green
3 84618 TIKI MARLUS FSH F W Zeinert
4 45564 FINELY POISED NBT B Ender
5 15637 TORRENTIAL REIGN NBT A L Dailly
6 13756 IN TENT CITY NBT G C Bennett
7 63F13 CYCLONE NED NBT G Mitchell
8 11164 BURRAWONGA BRETT FSH J Birthisel
9 38654 ARVO’S KOJAK Res. 30.50 G L Arvanitis
10 87367 CHOPPER CHARLIE Res. NBT J W Johnson