Monday 11th May 2009


Race 1 NEATLINE HOMES HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 DYNA ROSE FSH G J Bate
2 63162 AZZURO NBT D L Warburton
3 34424 MISS TEE COOL FSH E F Caruana
4 62328 BULLICOURT PATCH FSH G R Edwards
5 216 BLAZE NBT A G Inglis
6 23 BOZZCO NBT M T Carter
7 32353 TIGER BARN NBT D J Grindley
8 82124 STYLISH CHAMP NBT R E Gilmore
9 PRINCESS KATON Res. FSH A B Thurston
10 EN EM FITZ Res. FSH M R Fitzpatrick

Race 2 NEATLINE HOMES HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:32PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53243 PARUMBA BUTCH FSH E Lieshout
2 353 GO TO KENYA FSH G W Connell
3 3 BULLBAR TOOTS FSH A B Thurston
4 64335 RED SKY DELIGHT NBT D W Haffenden
5 5 DYNA QUINCY FSH G J Bate
6 22412 NEVER A FROWN FSH G J Hope
7 24435 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels
8 42257 LUCY MATE NBT H McAdam
9 5 BOMBER BLUE BOY Res. FSH J M Polson
10 7 KARJANO Res. FSH E F Caruana

Race 3 FINER FRUITS
Grade 5 650 Metres 04:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53118 TIVELLA BALE FSH S J Collins
2 74475 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT L C Christopherson
3 51623 OLGERS AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
4 35746 FIDGIT NBT G J Paull
5 46666 TEXICALI STAR 38.17 M Davison
6 21246 LEEROY FSTD D B Moore
7 41848 VINTAGE BOND NBT R E Gilmore
8 73476 BE THE FLAME NBT H Bonderenko
9 68674 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 05:11PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15332 JORDY’S REWARD NBT M J Gibbons
2 52833 HOODED CHILL NBT J A Adlam
3 11725 SALOON LAD NBT C J Johannsen
4 33421 SHIRDON LAURYN NBT D M McDonald
5 41222 LA BELLE SAL NBT H C Siakew
6 52531 MYSTERY LODGER 22.53 L Smith
7 82248 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
8 11181 ZEPHYR ROSE 22.15 T D Harvey
9 11414 JALYN JONES Res. 22.81 D B Curtain
10 24152 DAMAGE INC Res. FSH E Lieshout

Race 5 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 05:31PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46176 BEWARE 25.74 G J Bate
2 38821 RONCHI 25.58 A G Inglis
3 17127 TRACY’S DELIGHT 25.35 P J Clark
4 63224 FITZY BALE 25.43 S J Collins
5 T4652 ROYAL NELSON 25.61 B K Mills
6 73337 KATUNGA BLUE 25.73 A L Dexter
7 61242 HOLY THUNDER 25.54 B M Beesley
8 68652 VIOLET CRUMBLE 25.43 S B Ralph
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 FINER FRUITS
Grade 5 650 Metres 05:51PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36325 AMELIA BALE FSTD G J Bate
2 77766 OURBOY PIPER 37.95 L C Slattery
3 32711 PHOENIX NIGHT FSTD B M Beesley
4 66516 MOLLY TEE FSTD W L Connell
5 71545 TOTAL MADNESS NBT S J Collins
6 76416 FAST BOND FSH L J Condon
7 23662 TIME TO PLAY NBT M J Auld
8 53613 MISTER SULU FSH E Lieshout
9 68674 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:06PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13223 COULTA SALLY FSH D B Curtain
2 24331 BLACK GUN BOY FSH G W Connell
3 32564 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea
4 53612 SALEGREYS GOLD FSH C J Johannsen
5 13186 CADET CHART NBT G J Glass
6 55422 HALKIN BALE NBT G J Bate
7 55316 TREKSET NBT D Harrison
8 67451 WANALTA CHIEF NBT G J Ryan
9 28678 PURE ELLE Res. NBT S B Ralph
10 26767 TALON BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 8 GLORIA JEANS SHEPPARTON FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 06:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47121 MY LIPPLING 25.35 G J Bate
2 11121 HOT PRICE 25.38 G H Euvrard
3 26612 SHEOAK IAN NBT J Borg
4 41232 RYKO NBT K P Smyth
5 31311 DYNA JAYDEN 25.29 G J Bate
6 33512 KREUZER KEATS NBT J A Adlam
7 11121 PUNK PLATINUM 25.39 M J Auld
8 75661 FERGUS BALE 25.44 G J Bate
9 47722 DYNA GABI Res. NBT G J Bate
10 58272 DAWN’S SPIRIT Res. NBT T Thomas

Race 9 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Free For All 390 Metres 06:47PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54312 KING PRINTER 22.71 P J Clark
2 87571 RITUALS FSH S B Ralph
3 11656 UNO LUCKY 22.19 T J Jones
4 16323 SHEYLEA 22.10 G A Howarth
5 61586 BUBOKN 22.02 G J Paull
6 83536 INSULATOR 22.10 J R Weir-Smith
7 18525 NIAGARA MIST 22.40 L Ketelaar
8 82731 ESKIMO MAGGIE 22.12 A G Inglis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:05PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67443 MOLLY’S RADAR NBT H C Siakew
2 45483 ROYAL GHANDI NBT G P Rigg
3 11 SHEZA BURST FSH J R Weir-Smith
4 13611 BARELEN BEAUTY FSH B W Anderson
5 58272 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT T Thomas
6 36665 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
7 31636 TAYMEL NIBS 26.11 L V Iredale
8 58588 SAM’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
9 14634 WHERE’S MUM Res. FSH J Barbara
10 85531 ALL IN STYLE Res. FSH S Trim

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments