Monday 12th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 12th September 2011

Race No. 124/7 Labour Hire Ht104:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDLINE RICH72284NBTD Harrison (Marong)
2AZARENKA6FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
3DIDDY DAIRE3635FSHA J Armstrong (Huntly)
4HOLLY HALOFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5PAGANI BLUE312NBTA G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
6SHUFFLIN’FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7OVERFLOW LAD6NBTL F Trethowan (Chiltern)
8SICKNESSFSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
9RODALE25246NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
10COOL MARTINI44388FSHR Bibic ( )
Race No. 2Finer Fruits Ht204:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADY JACK6NBTD I Trethowan (Chiltern)
2CANE NERO2NBTP Triaca (Lima)
3 LACE4NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
4CLOVALLEY REIGN55523NBTW L Connell (Harston)
5REDMOND STREETFSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
6SUN ARROWFSHL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
7COOL AND FANCYFSHG Cini (Deer Park)
8TRICKY JOSIEFSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
9GALO MAGIC7FSTDA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
10STYLISH CLASS86348NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision Ht304:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY BLUFFING2U141FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
2HOLD HOLD FIRE6FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
3BETTER SHINEFSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4LEICA LOADA682FSHA Courts (Corio)
5SURGING BRIANNAFSHS Hooke (Huntly)
6TIGER CHARLIEFSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
7VEE TEE SNIPPETS282NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
8PASCALLE WESTFSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
9KIOWA CASH6NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10DAMIKA7564NBTS E Stefanos ()
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Ht405:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER STATE54NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2TALKING FLASHFSHA B Thurston (Lemnos)
3STYLISH MOLLY6NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4LIKA BLACK WITCHFSHA Courts (Corio)
5ILLUSIONAL STATE72NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
6SWAN ROCKSFSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
7NEXT GEARFSHD Cini (Albanvale)
8SISTER BULL BARF73NBTZ Los (Dookie)
9DIAMOND NORRIS6FSTDA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
10JIMMY HOOT6754NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
Race No. 5Jade Photography05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE ROSE85587NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2BELFAST BEAUTY41162FSHR Stiller (Shepparton)
3DYNA DADAM22225NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4SHEOAK RALPH24421NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
5LIESEL72663NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
6TYER’S SPECIAL53821FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
7VITTORIA11622NBTD Harrison (Marong)
8BEST PERFUME25414NBTT Womann (Lara)
9MANDY MILNE11268NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
10PROVEN DONATA16843FSHC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
Race No. 6Quest Shepparton Final ()05:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’ GONZALES2573125.71M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
2KINGA ZAC1137125.47R J Douglas (Heathcote)
3ARVO’S VIXEN4138125.54M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4CHEESE SOUFFLE2262125.52G H Euvrard (Calivil)
5STAR 3121125.93P J Clark (Wangaratta)
6HAGAN’S HERO55822NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7MCMORGAN1415125.75L M Gorman (Newborough)
8ALL INN BRADY5375225.72G J Glass (Kyabram)
9CORAZON BALE18372NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10RELLIM RILEY13522NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 7Greater Shepparton06:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLOCK THE CODE6644625.72B Kinder (Girgarre)
2ALLEN MONARO16752NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3ELLA ALLEN53433NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4REBELLIOUS REBEL1113626.16A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
5RELLIM RILEY13522NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
6DIMON DEVIL7355425.62B J Bryce (Invergordon)
7PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL17761NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
8LONELY DELIGHT6237525.70P J Clark (Wangaratta)
9RESTORATION36278FSTDT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
10PETAL ROSE24464NBTG H Euvrard (Calivil)
Race No. 8Foott Waste & Recycling06:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

111118FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2JAIMANDY EMILY4313625.47P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
3SMOKE HOME11242NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4QUEEN’S PRIZE6155125.66B J Seymour (Woodvale)
5GAME HUNTER44322FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
6SILVERWATER JACK1663425.30A J Armstrong (Huntly)
7MAGIC RUBBLE6726825.48T Womann (Lara)
8TOP PLEDGE2745425.49T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
Race No. 9Solar City Office Equipment Final (gobis)06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAIMANDY PIKE126.05P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
2SPICE OF LIFE6625125.89J Chilcott (Heathcote)
3PLENTY PEARL2125.76T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4MR. CONVENIENT7273125.93L M Desmond (Waubra)
5SCORSESE42262NBTY Andrews ( North)
6STILLMATIC2NBTM Rudd (Cranbourne)
7OXFORD LANDING6126.34R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8WICKED MAGIC3236125.88I R Garland (Bendigo)
9MISTER PATIENCE84522NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10PENGUIN TORI2NBTT K Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 10Www.24-7labourhire.net.au07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA VITE23127FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
2LUCZAK7512NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
3GRANT BALE1321325.94G J Bate (Lara)
4EBONY FLYER56323NBTG W Connell (Harston)
5WARATAH VIEW3245825.95M J Gibbons (Lara)
6TOP SELECTION41325.72T A Miles (Tatura)
7CHEESE STICK1263NBTG H Euvrard (Calivil)
8TIZA QUEEN76385FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9TRUBBO1162525.56A B Thurston (Lemnos)
10GUNNA GET YA42225NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments