Monday 14th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 14th June 2010

Race No. 1Quest Apartments Final (gobis)07:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BONNIE42561B L Haby (Koyuga)

2NATURAL FIZZ47381M J Gibbons (Lara)

3LETHAL SURF3251B Ender (St Albans)

4LUCY GIRL2R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

5JESSIE’S GEM38332C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

6BELLA ALLEGRO52R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

7MY ARGUMENT85731P E Westbrook (Corio)

8MR. SOLO DOLO63542J Formosa (Heathcote)

9NEWSTEAD BILLY83653W L Connell (Harston)

10REGAL ALAN86753B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)

Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID PALMER12W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2NAITANUI WHIZ53454N P Ryan (Werribee)

3RUSTY TIN CAN23668L Smith (Maryborough)

4DARK DUO12723T K Auld (Tatura)

5LET’S GO AL38713C J Capuano (Heathcote)

6TAT EXPRESS1B R Parker (Tatura)

7SPUD RUFUS24672G A Burton (Euroa)

8ANNIE OKEE4F81B D Afflick (Wyndham Vale)

9WHISPERING EYE21456R R Reardon (Seymour)

10FINALLY REWARDED4178FJ Chippendale (Cranbourne)

Race No. 3Thommo’s Custom Trailers07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. THREADS13622J Formosa (Heathcote)

2COVERT OPERATION26712A F Martin (Murtoa)

3SILENT36737J W Anderson (Wahring)

4SHANLYN SAMMY21412W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5MILITANT RAIN24111K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

6MIDNIGHT THEORY23667N Graham (Wyndham Vale)

7CEE FOUR74582P J Clark (Wangaratta)

8BIG NUISANCE13883T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

9UNSURPRISING17738M Filomeno (Craigieburn)

10RAGING HOUDINI65825B Kinder (Girgarre)

Race No. 4Jade Photography Final (gobis)08:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REBEL GIRL43342C Newman (Chiltern)

2PITSTOP DIAMOND35832G R Edwards (Broadford)

3TOP ZONE21L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)

4BOMB STAR74251R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

5SPA VALLEY GIRL43251J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

6MISS TRANSFORMER55232L Salievski (Mernda)

7RAINBOW SERPENT32363M W Davis (Altona Green)

8SISCO CHILL63223J Galea (Lara)

9PARISIAN LABEL36533B Kinder (Girgarre)

10MISS KATIE434C Newman (Chiltern)

Race No. 5Foott Waste & Recycling08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBUKA71138B Panetta (West Melton)

2FULL OF FIRE23148K L Wright (Harston)

3FAWN HYDE25433J R Donaldson (Euroa)

4SHINTARO SAMURAI14233R Clark (Toolleen)

5RESILIENT12865A Panetta (West Melton)

6HOT GRILLE3111C J Bahen (Yuroke)

7DOC’S DISCIPLE151J Formosa (Heathcote)

8SEE YOU LATTE22F87W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

9ACE’S DELIGHT83277P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10VENCHETTO BLUE56567J R Bushell (Newcomb)

Race No. 6Neatline Homes Final (gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET HIM GO13421J R Maple (Little River)

2MAJOR SLICK54242T J Cook ( Wagga)

3TOO BUSY75272C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

4BAD BOY HEATHT7T12P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

5LIVE ON REALITY17221P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

6SUDDEN STATUS23651C Smith (Wonwondah)

7CULLEN BALE42161G J Bate (Lara)

8DUAL FANTASY22141M J Gibbons (Lara)

9HALF A HAZARD55332T P Reid (Yuroke)

10COVERT OPERATION26712A F Martin (Murtoa)

Race No. 7 Solutions09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOLCANO BUDDY38188M W Davis (Altona Green)

2BUDEFUL48781P J Frost (Heathcote)

3SHOE FITZ21747M L Grima (Pearcedale)

4KID APACHE54362D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

5FIGHTER FUEL52354R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)

6ROYAL LAD18174C Newman (Chiltern)

7GUITAR HERO774F4C J Bahen (Yuroke)

8MOLLY’S LIZZIE125T4M J Siakew (Golden Square)

9LITTLE ESKIE66457B A Fothergill (Numurkah)

10BARNSLEY33886J C Maria (Elphinstone)

Race No. 8Finer Fruits09:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KENNY JOHN14628K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

2BEE FIFTY ONE15322D A Beasley (West Footscray)

3EVIE’S MATILDA64486M J Siakew (Golden Square)

4RAFFERTY FLYER22162R J Giles (Harston)

5DARGO DEVIL12422C Newman (Chiltern)

6UNDER THE SHADE43141G Lemin (Axedale)

7FASTER THAN YOU18831R Morgan (Heathcote)

8IMA TORPEDO78316C J Capuano (Heathcote)

9PARRYDISE DANA44556T J Cook (Wagga Wagga)

10CLEARWATER CHIEF36777J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions09:46PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANGAKKARAT6637D L Warburton (Tatura)

2DEMONSTRATE17768C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)

3APACHE SPUR85854M J Fothergill (Numurkah)

4JADA KATE27212R J Giles (Harston)

5SHE’S TOPS114G Holborn ()

6JIGSAW LASS34486B Kinder (Girgarre)

7PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL33237G A Burton (Euroa)

8MISS LEMON62431S E Stefanos (Longwood)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Greater Shepparton10:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULLDOG BOY1F447F W Zeinert (Barnawartha)

2ROYAL ASCOT13351J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

3DEADSET NUISANCE64541T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

4TWILIGHTER77388C J Bahen (Yuroke)

5HALF A HAZARD55332T P Reid (Yuroke)

6READ THE LABEL82353B Kinder (Girgarre)

7WOLF RYDER45537M J Gibbons (Lara)

8HARSTON QUEEN63471R J Giles (Harston)

9PURE INTENSITY37146P R Lambert (Melton)

10FINBAR FIFTY55154J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 11Xia Park10:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MO ABOVE18168M A Mcguire (Moolap)

2JULES12428W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

3JADA NICOLE31168B Kinder (Girgarre)

4EIGHTEENTH STATE831S Waycott (Springhurst)

5ETNAD67537S E Stefanos (Longwood)

6UNLIMITED126W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7GUMBOOT ANNIE36218R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

8BULLBAR TOOTST8835Z Los (Dookie)

9BETT’S FUTURE218J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

10FLYING JAZZ58155P R Lambert (Melton)

Race No. 12Barnawartha Produce Store10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENNY WHISTLE43137G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

2SMALL PRESENCE26734D Furey (Lockwood South)

3ROCKING OUT84252C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

4NINJA WARRIOR34325N R Tait (Wangaratta)

5KID FREDDIE23325E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

6KID OTMAR37373D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

7MILITANT MISS14571G Lemin (Axedale)

8EUCHRE24455D L Warburton (Tatura)

9NOTHING UNUSUAL81768S Reardon (Seymour)

10CAROL’S DELIGHT66157P J Clark (Wangaratta)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments