Monday 15th September 2008


Race 1 PETstock HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:22PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41237 DAN CUTHBERT FSH J P Psaila
2 41723 MY BOY BULL NBT M J Fothergill
3 67442 MARKET BRIAN NBT D J Burkett
4 36 TEXT ME BABE NBT G R Edwards
5 6322 BLACKNOSE BANDIT FSH M Humphries
6 24424 SURPRISE EILEEN FSH T B Smart
7 2 GASTON BALE FSH G J Bate
8 3 MR. TYRRELL FSH R Quigley
9 62 PONTCHATEAU Res. FSH W L Bocquet
10 73245 WHERE’S FLYNN Res. FSTD M Grindley

Race 2 PETstock HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 247 RARE HARMONY FSH P J Clark
2 7 CLASSIC BOND FSH T M Dalton
3 4 FARLEY BALE FSH G J Bate
4 3 NORTHERN TIDE FSH R J Whybrow
5 1531 MARKET MERC FSTD D J Burkett
6 523 GIRRAWARRA LIZ FSTD A J Ferguson
7 57322 NEAT AND SMART NBT B Lord
8 462 MANUKA BALE FSH S J Collins
9 VICTORY LEE Res. FSH T Furner
10 64574 NOTHING TO BURN Res. FSH J Chircop

Race 3 PETstock HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 05:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65 DANGERFIELD NBT N C Darragh
2 3283 HAPPY HERMIT FSH B Kinder
3 37522 MACCA’S COOL FSH D B Curtain
4 3 YOURS MINE OURS FSH S V Humphries
5 174 SURROUND SOUND FSH J P Psaila
6 7 TERESA BALE FSH S J Collins
7 17255 LUKE’S DELIGHT NBT A P Toohey
8 24268 HALLUCIVE SPUR NBT M J Fothergill
9 BRUNO BALE Res. FSH G J Bate
10 53665 STATELY FALCON Res. NBT P Triaca

Race 4 PETstock HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 05:22PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 CRISPIN BALE FSH G J Bate
2 34327 CONTOUR MISS FSTD D H Keanelly
3 4 TOTAL SHREK FSH S V Humphries
4 483 UNION EXPRESS FSH E F Caruana
5 3222 HERE WE GO FSH W L Bocquet
6 254 ALIDA BALE FSH S J Collins
7 54 KADE’S COUNTY NBT D Ferremi
8 56452 LONESOME LIL FSTD M Barry
9 VINTAGE BOND Res. FSH T M Dalton
10 37526 BILLABONG SPUR Res. NBT M J Fothergill

Race 5 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:38PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51124 CENTURY LANE NBT L G Fitzgerald
2 21471 SCHMACKO FSH J Chircop
3 31423 SMOOTH LARRY FSH A D Marum
4 33264 AREMCEE 25.84 T Comensoli
5 44314 MISS SHANAE FSH N L Gost
6 66263 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen
7 1231F CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea
8 52532 TELL EM NBT P J Frost
9 82643 BURBERRY BALE Res. FSTD S J Collins
10 22726 MARKET MIRACLE Res. NBT D J Burkett

Race 6 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 05:55PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 111 FITZY BALE FSTD S J Collins
2 31313 GRAB A DEAL FSH D B Curtain
3 44633 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen
4 21624 SUPREME LEVEL FSH M J Auld
5 14677 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.47 G W Connell
6 86258 BOOMA FROST 22.61 G Couldridge
7 57154 WOODY BE GOOD FSH D B Curtain
8 61111 DANCING LIGHTS 22.26 A J Armstrong
9 66168 WILLOW Res. FSTD S A McKenzie
10 23843 SWEET SACHET Res. 22.87 E J Stanley

Race 7 WIN TELEVISION
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72151 DAZLEN SYD NBT M J Auld
2 33112 UNO MONTY NBT C W Hoggan
3 71818 CINDY FITZ NBT R J Giles
4 56154 TRAVELER NBT G Robinson
5 47552 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
6 11475 HOT SAQUAN FSH A D Marum
7 76187 KAY ESS PENNY FSH L H Bottom
8 61633 HARRY GRONDO FSTD B Lord
9 71775 PUMPKIN EYES Res. NBT W L Connell
10 74345 AGASSI Res. NBT A J Bradford

Race 8 NEATLINE HOMES
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:31PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65555 OVER SPEEDING 25.50 A J Armstrong
2 46513 HONKY TONK DADDY NBT G J Bate
3 17454 BAD BOY BILLY FSTD L H Bottom
4 51712 GRAPHIC DELIGHT 26.02 P J Clark
5 64423 FONTANA BALE 25.59 G J Bate
6 62755 KING PRINTER NBT A P Toohey
7 12346 SOLAR POWER FSH S J Collins
8 38322 DEBBIE SAQUAN FSTD A D Marum
9 46273 YAKERMANIS Res. NBT J Chircop
10 86844 HAVING FUN Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 9 RAPIDVITE.COM
Grade 5 390 Metres 06:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72118 GIRRAWARRA FREAK NBT K A Bray
2 44824 SOUNDTRACK NBT J Whybrow
3 64482 JACK DEMENT NBT A J Kiley
4 121 PRIVATE PEDRO 22.35 M J Auld
5 24237 LOKY WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
6 12314 BOOMA TEDDY FSH G Couldridge
7 74233 RED KNOT NBT D A Symons
8 37325 BOOMA HERBIE NBT G Couldridge
9 52624 ABE’S ODYSSEY Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 4F242 KREUZER MURPHY Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11F CHIEF JUDGE PAT FSTD R J Giles
2 42326 SON OF SENNA 25.91 J Formosa
3 41643 TRENT ENTITY NBT T Furner
4 55685 WOODSY 25.73 N P Walsh
5 35161 WILD BRETT FSH E J Stanley
6 31175 WONGAWILLILESLEY NBT J Galea
7 22155 BOB CAT NBT T Comensoli
8 36412 VIVALDI BOY NBT J J Wardell
9 12474 SEVENTH CADET Res. 25.72 D F Brodtman
10 18 EASTERN TYPHOON Res. 26.13 A J Ferguson