Monday, 18 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 18 April 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography7:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SACRIFICE [M]65222FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
2SHEZZA’S NITRO [M]64472NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3ZERO CARE FACTOR [M]64642NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4BEKIM PRINCE [M]32542NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
5WET AND WILD [M]42672NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
6SCOTT FAITH [M]72NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
7RUBBA WILSON [M]2NBTS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
8SUPERSTAR JATT [M]55132FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
9FRED’S MY NAME [M]Res.5NBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
10AMON FLYER [M]Res.4FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM FIRE [M]F7FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2BUZZARD [M]12232NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
3CHOPSTICK WALRUS [M]42FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
4RAPID TORQUE [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
5PARIE SHIRAZ [M]75352NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
6FIAMATTA [M]26242FSHM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
7SHAZZA’S GIFT [M]8FSTDS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
8MISSY MARLUS [M]78NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
9HAMMER HAWKE [M]Res.425FSHR Ellis (Heathcote)
10PERFECT RIDER [M]Res.424FSTDT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
Race No. 3Elite Collars & Leads7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISA MAE (TAS)[7]621FSHJ Campbell (Anakie)
2LOTUS LILY (NSW)[7]8261FSTDA Dundon (Finley)
3ELUSIVE ESCAPEE (NSW)[7]122.42(1)L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4FIERY CHIEF [7]417NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
5MR. PEDANTIC [7]164FSHN Koutsourakis (Pearcedale)
6HEARTBREAK HERMY [7]F8123.19(5)S Dervish (Lancaster)
7JIMMY FLASH [7]122.47(3)S Divers (Tamleugh)
8SHE’S RUSSIAN [7]122.47(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
9IROQUOIS SOULJAH [7]Res.44244FSTDK Eddy (Undera)
10SAMBA LAW (NSW)[7]Res.3148722.60(3)A Powell (Stanhope)
Race No. 4Oaks Road @ Stud8:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOCKING ONYX [7]21NBTT Dahl (Benalla)
2ZULETTA [7]5237322.28(1)P Clark (Wangaratta)
3MEXICAN TERROR (NSW)[7]31348NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
4ARDOCH [7]5312722.55(2)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5ZULU HERCULES (NSW)[7]51753FSHD Fisher (Lara)
6LIKE HER MUM [7]11FSHB Buckingham (Woodstock)
7SMASHING WILD [7]6343222.46(2)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
8SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[7]14224NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
9FRIZZLE IZZLE [7]Res.22866NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
10FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]Res.12667FSTDB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 5Manish Gupta Accountants8:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMBO JACK [6]22624NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
2ONLINE [7]3213225.61(7)L Moore (Strathdale)
3REDHOT PURSUIT [7]2738725.58(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
4BILLY EMGRAND (WA)[7]63466NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5CONNIE BALE (NSW)[7]5533126.00(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
6HERE’S THE TRUMP [6]361125.89(3)M Said (Diggers Rest)
7SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[6]1177FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8HALINA [6]5336225.41(5)T Anlezark (Rochester)
9LOW FLYING PLANE [7]Res.76156NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Byers Electrical8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ZONE [5]3287625.53(Q)(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
2CAPE CRUISER [5]2455425.83(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
3ALL INN BOSTON [5]3141325.70(2)T Duncan (Harston)
4FIREBALL JACK [5]74653FSHM Niele (Berringa)
5WHAT STOPPING YA [5]13822FSTDR Anchen (Nagambie)
6TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [5]2233325.50(8)B Klemke (Heathcote)
7MAD BEKIM [5]2313325.61(8)P Smoor (Durham Ox)
8FAIR’S FAIR (NSW)[5]33133NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
9HELERAY STEELE [5]Res.5415325.50(2)H Sellars (Pranjip)
10MANTRA MICK [5]Res.7187825.60(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video9:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARY’S ENTITY [7]13NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2MR. SWAN [7]51725.63(6)G Glass (Kyabram)
3RAVEN ON [7]21573NBTP Hooper (Toolleen)
4DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[7]27772NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5UNIQUE SHIRLEY [7]1666325.76(2)J Stavropoulos (Mickleham)
6IMA TERROR [7]14786NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7COME TO LIGHT (NSW)[7]1725.73(4)L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8ZULU STORM (NSW)[7]82517FSHD Fisher (Lara)
9LOW FLYING PLANE [7]Res.76156NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Brian Beard Plumbing9:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]63143NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
2CHARLIE PEARCE [4]5526625.48(1)K Eyles (Murchison)
3LEKTRA KHAN [5]17411NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
4COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[4]6551525.46(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5SMOKEM JIMMY (NSW)[5]54327NBTM Carter (Kialla)
6ALCHEMIST QUEST (NSW)[5]84211NBTM Niele (Berringa)
7CETTE AWAY [5]F1462NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8GO GO SPAGHETTIO [5]84754NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
9SAME DAY (NSW)[5]Res.6487625.85(1)M Carter (Kialla)
10SONNY’S TAS [5]Res.F571725.42(8)D Warburton (Tatura)
Race No. 9Shepparton News9:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKI MORRIS [7]77453FSHK Kubik (Epping)
2ZULU AEGIS (NSW)[6]86174FSHD Fisher (Lara)
3KAZMIC’S SPIRIT (NSW)[6]43655FSTDP Glover (Numurkah)
4MOVE THAT ENERGY [6]1655422.64(5)T Braden (Epping)
5JEMASE (NSW)[6]8322422.64(3)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6DYNASTY GURU [6]4488122.79(5)P Frost (Heathcote)
7TOPHAT AND TAILS [6]4311322.79(8)G Gledhill (Mooroopna)
8GO VICKI [7]87235FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9LATTE DONNY [7]Res.2476422.61(1)L Scott (Invergordon)
10FATBOY LINC [6]Res.66544NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Ckh Painting10:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SALLY [4]3631322.25(6)M Niele (Berringa)
2MISS TRON [5]35787NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3CLOVALLY MANSUMI [4]1467522.17(6)G Connell (Harston)
4KRAZY KANGA [5]2B337NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5TYBELLENE [4]5417222.31(7)P Frost (Heathcote)
6SHE’S VIVACIOUS [4]5357322.18(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7LOCKED OUT [5]7351422.15(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[4]2564322.23(4)B Klemke (Heathcote)
9RIP AND TEAR (TAS)[5]Res.41446NBTA Whitehead (Harcourt)
10SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]Res.51465NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 11Quality Teams10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY DAVE [5]1427722.57(4)W Connell (Harston)
2PATRIOTIC STAR [5]12185FSTDA Debattista (Toolleen)
3LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]51711FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4JARAIG GANGSTER (TAS)[5]2554722.12(5)W Hooke (Huntly)
5CLASSIC MOMENTS [5]2741422.51(4)G Gledhill (Mooroopna)
6JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]F6331FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
7LIDO’S BOY [5]36831NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]78211FSHM Niele (Berringa)
9POP YA BUBBLE [5]Res.31263FSHM Niele (Berringa)
10ALL INN MILES [5]Res.37676NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 12Dpr Insurance Brokers10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IL BACARO (NSW)[5]42333FSTDT Reid (Yuroke)
2MOVIDA (NSW)[5]14421FSHS Dervish (Lancaster)
3COSMIC SPUR [5]16126FSTDM Fothergill (Numurkah)
4GUNMETAL DIVA [5]2183722.41(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5JODIE’S KNEE [5]56875NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
6RANCE REGSTRONG [5]4212822.22(6)L Scott (Invergordon)
7LITTLE MIX [5]54141FSHM Niele (Berringa)
8DISCO DIAMOND (NSW)[5]3535622.16(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
9GEORGIE BEST [5]Res.1616122.17(2)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
10TWO SNAPS [5]Res.74854NBTB Shillington (Lara)