Monday 18th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 18th October 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW PLEDGE23716T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2RICEY21216B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3OH SO JAZZYT4861L M Connelly (Norlane)
4MISS MEEHAN44351G A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
5FIELD OF TULIPS58132D R Vigor (Lara)
6BRIANNA ROSE1B Kinder (Girgarre)
7PIPELINE44421B R Parker (Tatura)
8MISS TWINKS51425G M Campbell (Peechelba)
9EIGHTEENTH STATE16644S Waycott (Springhurst)
10COOL POSSESSION51718S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Solutions Final (gobis)07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIESTA SIYAN32753A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
2MACEY’S IMAGE56231L M Shingles (Eden Park)
3NORTHERN GRANGE68423P J Grills (Lara)
4SEATTLE SIYAN38364A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
5BAHMAN BALE72G J Bate (Lara)
6PELE SIYAN54A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
7NAVEED BALE331G J Bate (Lara)
8ALBENATOR2L S Moore (Golden Square)
9DAWN’S RETURN5V J Thomas (Bundoora)
10DIJAMAKA KEEN45D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 3Neatline Homes07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE LUCAS31722A J Kiley (Shepparton)
2BIG BOY COOLIE17168B Kinder (Girgarre)
3HOT TERRAIN32222M Chilcott (Iona)
4CORRETJA5F213B Kinder (Girgarre)
5SHIRDON LAURYN51536D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
6ELYSIUM16117T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7PHIL’S PHANTOM24172B Ender (St Albans)
8FIERCE LADY1T473R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
9MIDNIGHT THEORY48252S Reardon (Seymour)
10PRIESTESS55187D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat08:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STETSON AZUL45433W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2TEXAS COMMANDO58666F Rachele (Shepparton)
3MICKER MORRIS64637C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
4TASH54875D B Moore (Kialla)
5PAIGES PORTRAIT46231D J Burkett (Girgarre)
6EILY MCMAHON72431M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
7CAROL’S DELIGHT26561C Newman (Chiltern)
8SING HALLELUJAH63725D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
9PYRAMID HILTON57887D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINTER DELIGHT47237P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2WHERE’S JACKO13237B Ender (St Albans)
3ARVO’S JOSIE12314M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4JAMELLA GEM25411R Henness (Heathcote)
5EGGY MORRIS42722C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
6CHAMPAGNE OSTI12552D J Gladman (Parkes)
7KID COMANCHE17668D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8EVENT HORIZON24854K A Walker (Henty)
9CLOVALLEY BOONE25146G W Connell (Harston)
10CHIEF AUSTIN73763B Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography Final (gobis)08:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOTMAKER23232G R Hayward (Shepparton)
2JODY JONES72571D B Curtain (Drouin)
3DRILL BIT82521R Henness (Heathcote)
4DARGO DEVIL53132C Newman (Chiltern)
5TRAMIGO82442M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6ARVO’S JEMMA72322M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DUFFY24111M Mcardle (Tugun)
8TOP PLEDGE81211T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9SELSI FLYER23713M Chilcott (Iona)
10MEGS BENEDICT31643P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 7Silver Eagle Outfitters09:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELSI FLYER23713M Chilcott (Iona)
2PURE SUSPICION65317L M Gorman (Newborough)
3SANGAKKARA61674D L Warburton (Tatura)
4MARMION44115C Watson (Eden Park)
5ROCKING OUT21622C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
6CHAINSAW1612PR Henness (Heathcote)
7INFURIATION43724M T Carter (Violet Town)
8JALYN JONES21413D B Curtain (Drouin)
9TIS THE ONE76485L Delbridge (Balliang)
10NEXT PROBLEM25768B R Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 8Barnawartha Produce Store09:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGAN DELIGHT44176P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2KENNY JOHN48563K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3KID FREDDIE25453E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
4FLINT BALE83323G J Bate (Lara)
5PURE PEACHES47231L M Gorman (Newborough)
6COOL COLD11513J Formosa (Heathcote)
7HOLD FAST78138A B Grimmond (Benalla)
8MOZZIE GALORE48824A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
9SISCO BLUES57484L M Connelly (Norlane)
10BOZZA’S DELIGHT17545P J Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 9Sureway Employment & Training09:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOPER’S DELIGHT52126P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2DIMON DEVIL42231B J Bryce (Invergordon)
3PHYLLIS ELLEN32154R R Reardon (Seymour)
4IMMORTAL THEORY12C Darmanin (Rockbank)
5UP IN FLAMES21663L M Gorman (Newborough)
6SCARLET LETTER16771P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7LOADED MISSILE38441M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8BECKY JAY62433D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
9TEST OF FAITH34535N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
10CARLOMAN16427W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles (tier 3)10:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPA MAGGIE6351FJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
2PLATINUM’S IMAGE62743S Waycott (Springhurst)
3LOUPE MOON77856J Formosa (Heathcote)
4DASHIN ASH57886L M Connelly (Norlane)
5HOTLINE LASS27733B Ender (St Albans)
6TWO TOES43742L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
7SKIPPED BAIL21F66A Norris (Wangaratta)
8SPA VALLEY GIRL75574J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
9KARLOFF35478J Formosa (Heathcote)
10IMA GANGSTER453F6J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 11The Watchdog10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIPPEN SHIRAZ55425N Jarvis (Bendigo)
2SUPER CREATIVE51522J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
3WHITE BLOSSOM42313P E Giles (Moe)
4READ THE LABEL34F54B Kinder (Girgarre)
5TEXAPHIRE14827G M Campbell (Peechelba)
6MOO16712M K Groom (Longwood)
7VOCAL EXIT31471K M Repia (Long Gully)
8BURRAWONGA JOY62763J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
9BROOMBRAE STORM38624J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10SIX CLUBS26463B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 12Quest Apartments (tier 3)10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT76783J W Anderson (Wahring)
2TAT SURPRISE35168R L Durward (Tatura)
3MACCA’S LADY214P7C Russell (Kyabram)
4FROMARGE65462J Formosa (Heathcote)
5MAJOR NOVA58643C Russell (Kyabram)
6NOVEMBER WHO42521S L Butler (Mandurang)
7PROVEN CAPRI77835J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
8WIPE OFF FIVE76747P M Boots (Merrigum)
9TIZZA FLYER57364B Ender (St Albans)
10SMALL PRESENCE47277D Furey (Lockwood South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments